Logitech Lift for Business (910-006494)

Price History
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Number of Keys: 6
• Sampling Rate: 4,000 dpi
• Ergonomic wireless mouse from Logitech
• Designed for comfortable working
• Prevents shoulder and wrist discomfort
• Compatible with various operating systems
• Easy setup with Bolt receiver
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Lift for Business (910-006494)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech Lift for Business, Vertical Ergonomic Mouse, Wireless, Bluetooth or Secured Logi Bolt USB, Quiet clicks, Globally Certified, Windows/Mac/Chrome/Linux - Graphite, Small 03-MAY3-9YUI
Ideal for IT departments that need high-performance, secure wireless connections and ease of deployment and for people who want a vertical ergonomic mouse for day-long comfort and productivity Enterprise Secure: Logi Bolt wireless technology exceeds security needs with fully encrypted, Secure Connections Only mode Built for Scale: Certified in over 100 countries, support for IT pros and business users, remote mass deploy and manage DFUs and Logitech Options app Slip into Hand Comfort: Rest on a natural contour—at the perfect 57° angle— throughout the day, with a softly textured grip and snug thumb rest for levelled-up cosiness Relax and Focus: Settle into work with customisable buttons, whisper-quiet clicks, and a SmartWheel for smooth, seamless scrolling Ergo Certified: Lift was designed, developed, tested and approved according to criteria set out by leading ergonomists Connect Two Ways: Connect via Bluetooth Low Energy or Logi Bolt USB to Windows, macOS, iPadOS, Chrome OS, or Linux, while enjoying up to 2 years’ battery life
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Logitech Lift Vertical Ergonomic Mouse
Discover a new level of comfort and productivity with the Logitech Lift Vertical Ergonomic Mouse. Designed for small to medium hands, this wireless mouse features a science-backed 57-degree vertical angle that places your hand in a natural "handshake" posture. This design significantly reduces wrist strain and promotes a more relaxed position for your entire arm and upper body, making it ideal for long work sessions.Enjoy seamless dual connectivity with both Bluetooth Low Energy and the included Logi Bolt USB receiver. Experience whisper-quiet clicks and a responsive SmartWheel for smooth, adaptive scrolling. Customize the four easy-to-reach buttons with Logi Options+ software to personalize shortcuts and streamline your workflow. Powered by a single included AA battery, the Lift delivers an incredible 24 months of battery life. It is also multi-OS compatible, working with Windows, macOS, iPadOS, ChromeOS, and Linux. As a certified carbon neutral product, you can feel good about your choice. The soft rubber grip and cozy thumb rest provide all-day comfort and precise control, making the Logitech Lift a transformative upgrade for your desk.
2 days
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Lift for Business, Vertical Ergonomic Mouse, Wireless, Bluetooth or Secured Logi Bolt USB, Quiet clicks, Globally Certified, Windows/Mac/Chrome/Linux - Graphite, Small 03-MAY3-9YUI
Ideal for IT departments that need high-performance, secure wireless connections and ease of deployment and for people who want a vertical ergonomic mouse for day-long comfort and productivity Enterprise Secure: Logi Bolt wireless technology exceeds security needs with fully encrypted, Secure Connections Only mode Built for Scale: Certified in over 100 countries, support for IT pros and business users, remote mass deploy and manage DFUs and Logitech Options app Slip into Hand Comfort: Rest on a natural contour—at the perfect 57° angle— throughout the day, with a softly textured grip and snug thumb rest for levelled-up cosiness Relax and Focus: Settle into work with customisable buttons, whisper-quiet clicks, and a SmartWheel for smooth, seamless scrolling Ergo Certified: Lift was designed, developed, tested and approved according to criteria set out by leading ergonomists Connect Two Ways: Connect via Bluetooth Low Energy or Logi Bolt USB to Windows, macOS, iPadOS, Chrome OS, or Linux, while enjoying up to 2 years’ battery life
prodImage
£52.90
Shipping: Free
Logitech Lift Vertical Ergonomic Mouse for Business 910-006494
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£53.37
Shipping: Free
Logitech Lift Vertical Ergonomic Mouse for Business 315593
When work is demanding give everyone a Lift N/AN/ALift for Business is designed for all-day comfort.N/AN/A SCIENCE-DRIVEN ERGONOMICS N/A ERGO MEANS BUSINESS N/AN/A SCIENTIFIC APPROACH N/AThe science of ergonomics is an integral part of our designers and engineers process of creating a new mouse. Ergo Series mice offer more natural postures superior ergonomic benefits and reduced movement or muscle strain and striking form factors.N/AN/A MORE NATURAL POSTURE N/AErgo products like Lift for Business place fingers and hands in a more natural posture helping to relax the upper body. This leads to a quantifiable reduction in muscle activity so work is more productive with less strain and forearm muscle fatigue.N/AN/A INCREASED COMFORT N/AReducing muscle strain and fatigue while adding proper hand support leads to a greater comfort especially during long periods or work. Ergonomically-designed products help people focus on what matters.N/AN/A ERGONOMICS IS ECONOMICS N/AErgonomic equipment helps people work more comfortably with higher efficiency and quality with less downtime. It results in happier employees with lower absentee days. In short ergonomics is good economics. Our Ergo Series can help your company become a healthier place to work.N/AN/A COMFORT N/AN/A PUTS HANDS AT THE OPTIMAL 57 ANGLE N/AErgonomists know that 57 is the perfect hand angle. Elevating and placing the hand there improves comfort and efficiency. And it improves employee experience and well-being too.N/AN/A FOR EVERYBODY N/AN/A FITS ALL HANDS N/AApproved by ergonomists Lift for Business is the right size for every handleft or rightimproving posture and reducing forearm muscle fatigue.N/AN/A EFFICIENT N/AN/A GOOD ERGONOMICS IS GOOD ECONOMICS N/AErgonomic equipment helps people work more efficiently comfortably and with less downtime. It increases focus and lessens forearm muscle fatigue.N/AN/A ENTERPRISE SECURE N/AN/A RELIABLE WIRELESS CONNECTIONS N/ALogi Bolt wireless technology conquers IT challenges for in-office and remote users. Cross-platform compatibility and secure reliable connectionseven in congested wireless environments.N/AN/A SPEEDY SMARTWHEEL N/AWith speed and precision scrolling Lift for Business SmartWheel offers rapid scrolling through hundreds of pages and line-by-line precision. Switch modes easily with just a touch of the SmartWheel.N/AN/A TWO WAYS TO CONNECT N/ACompatible with every major platform. Two connection options Bluetooth and Logi Bolt engineered for high-performance secure connections. Compatible with just about every OS and platform making it an easy standard to deploy.N/AN/A MADE WITH RECYCLED PLASTIC N/AThe plastic parts in Lift for Business include post- consumer recycled plastic70% for graphite and 54% for off-whiteto give a second life to end-of-life plastics and help reduce our carbon footprint.N/AN/A USER TESTED ERGO-CERTIFIED N/ALift for Business has been designed developed tested and approved by leading ergonomists. It improves posture reduces muscle activity and alleviates wrist pressure. Lifts organic silhouette fits your palm like a glove - with a curved shape sculpted to place the hand at the optimal 57 angle.N/AN/A BUILT FOR SCALE N/AAvailable globally and certified in 100+ countries with a 2-year limited hardware warranty. Support available to IT professionals and business users through our Business Support platform.N/AN/A Logi Options+ N/AIT administrators can remotely deploy and manage Logi Bolt device firmware updates (DFU) and Logi Options+ en masse. This includes defining software settings centrally and pushing to Windows and macOS systems. Additionally Logi Options+ has four customizable buttons for increased productivity.
prodImage
£64.89
Shipping: Free
Logitech LIFT FOR BUSINESS - GRAPHITE /
LIFT FOR BUSINESS - GRAPHITE /
prodImage
£71.95
Shipping: Free
‎Logitech Logitech Lift for Business, Vertical Ergonomic Mouse, Wireless, Bluetooth or Sec ‎910-006494
Logitech Lift for Business, Vertical Ergonomic Mouse, Wireless, Bluetooth or Sec, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£82.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Ergonomic wireless mouse from Logitech
Designed for comfortable working
Prevents shoulder and wrist discomfort
Compatible with various operating systems
Easy setup with Bolt receiver
Cursor powered by batteries, 57° hand position, SmartWheel scrolling, certified ergonomics
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Number of Keys:6
Sampling Rate:4,000 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Lift for Business (910-006494)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)
£180.15
Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)Compare 3 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4
£108.63
Logitech MX Master 4Compare 14 Prices
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel
£187.48
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing WheelCompare 12 Prices
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
£22.99
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705Compare 33 Prices
Logitech MX Keys S
£100.15
Logitech MX Keys SCompare 4 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4 for Business
£110.35
Logitech MX Master 4 for BusinessCompare 6 Prices
Logitech Signature M650 L
£26.30
Logitech Signature M650 LCompare 30 Prices
Logitech G213 Prodigy
£87.48
Logitech G213 ProdigyCompare 2 Prices
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950
£131.46
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Mini Wireless
£39.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cherry JW-8550
£39.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
NZXT Lift Elite Wireless
£48.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Surface Mouse
£40.11
Compare Prices
13 offers
Logitech M325s
£42.81
Compare Prices
10 offers
HP X3300
£39.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington K72370EU
£33.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Fragrance MD101
£38.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Logitech Lift for Business (910-006494)
Quality Value Supplies
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel