Logitech Ergo K860 for Business US (920-010352)

Price History
• Logi Bolt technology for secure wireless connections
• Ergonomic design following ergonomic standards
• Full-size numpad, connects up to 3 devices
• Battery life of 2 years
• Split, curved design for more natural typing
• Height adjustable with padded wrist rest
• Black, 1180g, 48.0 x 456 x 233 mm (H x W x D)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Ergo K860 for Business US (920-010352)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech ERGO K860 Business - US INT'L QWERTY B07W7J8W97
US INT'L QWERTY
prodImage
£89.43
Shipping: Free
Logitech ERGO K860 Ergonomic Split Keyboard for Business 340525
Logitech ERGO K860 Ergonomic Split Keyboard for Business N/AERGO K860 for Business promotes a more relaxed natural typing experience. The curved split keyframe is designed for better posture less strain and 54% more wrist support. Its approachable and familiar looking so users find it easy to adjust to swiftly delivering its ergonomic benefits. With the ERGO K860 for Business people are freed to focus on work.N/AN/A NATURAL TYPING.N/AERGONOMIC BENEFITS DRIVEN BY SCIENCE. N/AERGO K860 for Businesss split curved shape improves posture and reduces wrist and forearm muscle strain. The included wrist rest offers 54% more wrist support reducing wrist bending by 25%. The sloping form reduces muscle strain on wrists and forearmskeeping hands neck and shoulders relaxed.N/AN/A USER TESTED. ERGONOMIST APPROVED. N/ADesigned developed and tested with criteria established by leading ergonomists. After only two days the majority of users found they could type effectively on their new keyboard. Certified ergonomic by United States Ergonomics.N/ALogitech proprietary research among n=52 office professionals in the USA fielded October 2019.N/AN/A HIGH PERFORMANCE SECURE WIRELESS N/AFeaturing Logi Bolt wireless connectivity engineered to conquer IT challenges that can emerge whether users occupy the office or work remotely: cross platform compatibility strong and reliable wireless connections up to 10 meters even in congested wireless environments. Fully encrypted and FIPS secure.N/AN/A MEET USERS NEEDS.N/AUNCOMPROMISED PERFORMANCE. N/ADesigned to deliver ergonomic benefits without sacrificing a high-performance user experience. The split layout and convex curve keyboard delivers arrow keys Caps Lock indicator customizable F-Keys and an integrated numpad for heavy spreadsheet users. Whether seated or standing the tilt legs of 0 -4 and -7 lift palms into the optimal ergonomic position keeping wrists in a natural comfortable posture. Its dual layout is designed for both Mac and Windows users and the experience has been optimized for both operating systems.N/AN/A PERFECT STROKE KEYS N/AA curved keyframe that places hands and fingers in a natural position. Fingers glide effortlessly across the matte surface of the keys. And scooped keys make it easy to orient fingers and stay focused. Increased key stability reduces noise and optimizes responsiveness so users feelbut dont hearevery keystroke.N/AN/A CONNECTIVITY CHOICE N/ATwo connection options: Bluetooth Low Energy wireless technology or Logi Bolta tiny USB receiver designed for security and high performance even in congested wireless environments. Now users have the flexibility to connect how they want while IT ensures those connections are reliable and secure.N/AN/A DURABLE.N/ALONG BATTERY LIFE. N/ADrop-resilient up to 50 cm and tested to perform for 10 million keystrokes makes the ERGO K860 for Business a reliable tool in todays evolving and demanding workspaces. Plus it wont require new batteries for up to 24 months. N/AN/A MULTI-OS MULTI COUNTRY COMPATIBILITY N/AERGO K860 for Business conveniently connects via Bluetooth Low Energy or Logi Bolt USB receiver to Windows macOS Linux or ChromeOS systems so its key layout is optimized for both Windows and Mac users. It is available in several multinational layouts meeting the needs of global organizations with a reliable ergonomic selection for any companys standards list.N/AN/A MORE SHORT-CUTS N/AMeet keyboard functions that enable people to save time be more productive in video meetings - even express themselves better. Introducing voice-to-text microphone mute1 and emoji selector F-Keys.
prodImage
£112.68
Shipping: Free
Logitech Ergo K860 Keyboard Wireless Connectivity Usb Type A Interface English U 920-010352
Logitech Ergo K860 Keyboard Wireless Connectivity Usb Type A Interface English U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£116.75
Shipping: Free
Logitech K860 for Business keyboard Bluetooth English Graphite Logitech/920-010352
Logitech ERGO K860 Ergonomic Split Keyboard for Business ERGO K860 for Business promotes a more relaxed, natural typing experience. The curved,
prodImage
£183.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Logi Bolt technology for secure wireless connections
Ergonomic design following ergonomic standards
Full-size numpad, connects up to 3 devices
Battery life of 2 years
Split, curved design for more natural typing
Height adjustable with padded wrist rest
Black, 1180g, 48.0 x 456 x 233 mm (H x W x D)

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Ergo K860 for Business US (920-010352)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)
£180.15
Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)Compare 3 Prices
Logitech MX Master 3S
£56.41
Logitech MX Master 3SCompare 39 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4
£108.63
Logitech MX Master 4Compare 13 Prices
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
£22.99
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705Compare 32 Prices
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel
£187.48
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing WheelCompare 12 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4 for Business
£110.35
Logitech MX Master 4 for BusinessCompare 6 Prices
Logitech Signature M650 L
£26.30
Logitech Signature M650 LCompare 31 Prices
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950
£131.46
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950Compare 4 Prices
Logitech G213 Prodigy
£86.09
Logitech G213 ProdigyCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech MX Keys Mini
£89.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech MX Keys S Plus
£87.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
Contour Design Balance Keyboard (DE T71)
£97.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech MX Keys for Business FR (920-010245)
£87.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech MX Keys Mini ND (920-010493)
£101.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple Magic Keyboard (MXCL3ZA/A)
£84.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech MX Keys Mini US (920-010498)
£89.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple Magic Keyboard USB-C UK (MXCL3B/A)
£81.67
Compare Prices
9 offers
prodImage
£89.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.68
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£116.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£183.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel