Einhell Rasarro 36/42 2x 5.2Ah (3413272)

Price History
• Lawn Mower
• Mowing System: Mowing
• Working Width (Cutting Width): 42 cm
• For Lawn Areas up to: approx. 725 m²
• Number of Batteries: 2
• Working Depth Adjustment: 25 mm - 75 mm
• Cutting Height Adjustment Stages: 6
• Battery Type: Li-Ion
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell Rasarro 36/42 2x 5.2Ah (3413272)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Lawnmower with Battery (x2) And Twin-Charger 36V Power X-Change, Brushless Motor, 42cm Cutting Width, 50L Grass Box, 6 Cut Heights, Mulching RASARRO 36/42 B0BRQ7YHGP
Power X-Change – The cordless lawn mower RASARRO 36/42 (2x5.2 Ah) is part of the Einhell Power X-Change family, where batteries, chargers and system devices can be combined. Brushless – The low‑maintenance and powerful brushless motor ensures higher performance with longer run time compared to conventional brushed motors. For 725 m² – The 36 V cordless lawn mower with 50 litre collection container works with a cutting width of 42 cm is recommended for lawns up to 725 m². Variable cutting height – The cutting height of the cordless lawn mower can be centrally adjusted in 6 stages between 25 mm and 75 mm and tailored to the lawn. Comfortable operation – The telescopic and height‑adjustable handlebar can be adapted to body height and enables an ergonomic working posture. Perfect mowing – the 9-position central cutting height adjustment between 25 and 80 mm and the 47 cm cutting width ensures perfect wide cuts. The grass collector holds 65 L of clippings. Incl. batteries – The Einhell cordless lawn mower GE-CM 36/43 Li M (2x4.0 Ah) comes with two 4.0 Ah batteries and two fast chargers., Weight: 37.9856477426 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell RASARRO 36/42 Twin 18v Power X-Change Brushless 42cm Lawnmower Inc 2x... 3413272
Einhell RASARRO 36/42 Twin 18v Power X-Change Brushless 42cm Lawnmower Inc 2x..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£374.49
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Twin 18v / 36v Lawnmower 42cm RASARRO 36/42 PXC - 4 x Batteries 3413272 + 4511396 x 2
Einhell Cordless Twin 18v / 36v Lawnmower 42cm RASARRO 36/42 PXC - 4 x Batteries, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Lawnmower 42cm With Battery And Charger TwinPower 36V RASARRO 3413272
...
prodImage
£432.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell RASARRO 42cm Cordless Lawnmower - 36V 4376170
Got a medium garden that needs regular attention? The Einhell RASARRO 3642 is a cordless lawn mower that covers up to 725 square metres on a single charge. It's powered by two 18V batteries from the Power X-Change family for cable-free convenience. You'll manage different grass conditions with six height settings that adjust from 25mm to 75mm. The stainless steel blade cuts a 42cm path through your lawn so you'll finish quicker. A 50L grass basket collects clippings with a fill indicator so you'll know when to empty it. The high rear wheels tackle uneven ground with confidence. You'll work comfortably with the telescopic handle that adjusts to your height. The handle folds flat for storage in sheds or garages when you're done. Switch to mulching mode using the included wedge to return nutrients to your lawn. It's part of the Power X-Change system so the batteries work across all compatible tools. The package includes two 5.2Ah batteries and a twin charger for continuous use. A safety switch prevents accidental starts during transport or storage. Model number: 3413272. Lawnmower features:Corded or cordless: cordless with battery. Electric rotary motor. Stainless Steel blade. 42cm blade width. 6 cutting heights. Cutting heights ranging from 25cm-75cm. 50L grass collection capacity. Mulch function. Height adjustable handle. Foldable handle. Safety switch. General information:1.67 hours recharge time. Charger included. 36 volt. Weight 17.2kg. Size H92, W45, D155cm. Manufacturer's 3 year when registering online guarantee. EAN: 4006825669138.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£435.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Einhell Cordless 18/36v Lawnmower 42cm RASARRO 36/42 PXC X2 5.2Ah + X2 4AH Kit 3413272 + X2 4512159
Einhell Cordless 18/36v Lawnmower 42cm RASARRO 36/42 PXC X2 5.2Ah + X2 4AH Kit, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£424.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Battery Capacity:5.2 Ah
Number of Batteries:2
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Dimensions
Weight:17.23 kg
Mowing System
Mowing
Other
Fill Level Indicator:Yes
Grass Collector Bag:50 L
Operating Noise:94 dB
Height Adjustable:Yes
Performance
Working Width (Cutting Width):42 cm
Working Depth Adjustment:25 mm - 75 mm
Cutting Height Adjustment Stages:6
For Lawn Areas up to:approx. 725 m²

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell Rasarro 36/42 2x 5.2Ah (3413272)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Seems ok
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/04/2024
|
Batteries on borderline of running flat but first cut of year so expect no issues
It Just Works
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/10/2023
|
Bought to replace a heavy petrol mower with a roller, it cuts just as well, but is light and easy to maneuver and control in tight areas. I have a garden tiller that uses the same batteries, so have 4 available, but it is very...View More doubtful that I'll need them all. The next acquisition will be a strimmer....from Einhell to use the same batteries.View Less
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
21/08/2023
|
First mow only achieved 250m max. This was a summer mow too, so not thick grass, so disappointed with battery duration. I’ve just ordered 2 more 5ah batteries. My grass area is less than 400m so extremely disappointing when...View More the estimate was 750m. View Less
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
21/08/2023
|
First mow only achieved 250m max. This was a summer mow too, so not thick grass, so disappointed with battery duration. I’ve just ordered 2 more 5ah batteries. My grass area is less than 400m so extremely disappointing when...View More the estimate was 750m. View Less
Warranty not honoured beware
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/05/2023
|
The Mower itself is very good and I did a review to back that up. However the mower developed a fault and so I contacted einhell customer service. I was informed it was Amazons responsibility to sort out the warranty for the...View More original 2 years. I was told Amazon get a special price deal to purchase this on that understanding. Amazon refuse to honour the warranty but did eventually agree I could return it to them for a refund as it was only purchased in May 2023. I have taken the time and made theView Less
With reviews from

Einhell Rasarro 36/42 2x 5.2Ah (3413272) Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
2
0
1

More from Einhell

Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)
£275.94
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)
£127.95
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)Compare 9 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)
£159.73
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell TC-HP 130
£98.00
Einhell TC-HP 130Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DLM460Z
£349.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell GC-CM 36/46 S Li BL (3413380)
£359.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-CM 36/48 Li M-Solo (3413054)
£329.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo RM 36-18 LTX BL 46 (601606850)
£359.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
EGO LM1701E
£369.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita LM003GZ
£308.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks GD40LM46SP
£329.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LM004GZ
£328.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell Rasarro (2 x 4.0Ah) (3413180)
£278.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GreenWorks GD24X2LM46SPK4X
£379.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell Rasarro 36/42 2x 5.2Ah (3413272)
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£374.49
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£432.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel