Einhell GC-HH 18/45 Li T-Solo (3410585)

Price History
• Hedge Trimmer
• Cutting Length: 41 cm
• Blade Spacing: 18 mm
• Cutting Speed: 1,400cuts/min.
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GC-HH 18/45 Li T-Solo (3410585)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 18V Power X-Change, Telescopic High Reach with Rotating Main Grip 7 Position Tilt, Motor Head, Without Battery GC-HH 18/45 Li T-Sol B08W8LD89H
The Einhell battery-powered hedge trimmer is part of the Einhell series of the flexible and powerful Power X-Change system. Within the PXC family, high-quality batteries with lithium-ion cells can be combined with all equipment in the system. The blades of the bar hedge trimmer are made of laser cut and diamond-sharpened steel, the maximum cutting length is 410mm at maximum 1,400 cuts per minute. The motor head can be tilted to 7 positions and used flexibly with the rotating main grip. The additional rubber gripping surface promotes secure and fixed support and also promotes ergonomic work together with the carrying strap. The robust metal gear of the Einhell battery-powered bar hedge trimmer is geared towards a high service life. Thanks to the extension rod, the bar hedge trimmer is also suitable for taller hedges. A stable quiver is included in the scope of delivery for safe storage and easy transportation. Supplied without battery or charger, these can be purchased separately, e.g. as a practical set for beginners., Weight: 6.988653711 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£102.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 41cm High Reach 18V PXC GC-HH 18/45 Li BODY ONLY 3410585
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 41cm High Reach 18V PXC GC-HH 18/45 Li BODY ONLY, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell GC-HH 18/45 Li T-Solo Power X-Change Battery Hedge Trimmer 18V Lithium-Ion Hedge Trimmer with Rotating Main Grip
Brand: Einhell Color: Black Features: ...
prodImage
£132.60
Shipping: Free
Einhell GC-HH 18/45 Li T-Solo Power X-Change Battery Hedge Trimmer 18V Lithium-Ion Hedge Trimmer with Rotating Main Grip 7 Position Tilt Motor Head No 3410585
Features The Einhell battery-powered hedge trimmer is part of the Einhell series of the flexible and powerful Power X-Change system. Within the...
prodImage
£160.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Data
Cutting Length:41 cm
Blade Spacing:18 mm
Cutting Speed:1,400cuts/min.

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GC-HH 18/45 Li T-Solo (3410585)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

204 Reviews

Latest
Good battery life - very light and simple to use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/03/2024
|
Very light and good at cutting. Could do with an extension piece to reach higher branches. Good battery life enough for my small garden and even for my allotment. I have a spare battery as I also have the leaf blower and these...View More are interchangeableView Less
You get what you pay for
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/03/2024
|
Have a couple of their other products can’t fault them
Ease of Use.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/03/2024
|
Great machine, long battery life.
Great hedge trimmer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/03/2024
|
Great hedge trimmer, easy and light to use and a welcome addition to my Einhell family of cordless garden tools.
Failed after first use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/02/2024
|
This product is very disappointing. It worked for the first time only, after which it failed. (The trimmer refused to start on second use although the battery was fully charged.) It is also not very safe to use because the metal...View More clip that holds the shoulder strap buckled with the weight of the trimmer.View Less
With reviews from

Einhell GC-HH 18/45 Li T-Solo (3410585) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 204 reviews
5
142
4
25
3
11
2
7
1
19

More from Einhell

Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)
£157.95
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)
£275.94
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)
£127.95
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)Compare 9 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)
£159.73
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell TC-HP 130
£98.00
Einhell TC-HP 130Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black & Decker PH5551
£99.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ryobi X046561
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RY18HT55A-0
£111.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ryobi OHT1850X
£98.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell GE-CH 1855/1 Li Kit (3410506)
£98.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker BCHTS36B
£89.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gardena THS 42/18V P4A solo (14732-55)
£94.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo HS 18 LTX 55 (601718850)
£112.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi OPT1845
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GreenWorks G24PH51
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GC-HH 18/45 Li T-Solo (3410585)
prodImage
£102.00
Shipping: Free
einhell_uk
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£132.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£160.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel