Einhell GE-CH 18/60 Li-Solo (3410930)

Price History
• Hedge Trimmer
• Cutting Length: 60 cm
• Blade Spacing: 22 mm
• Cutting Speed: 2,400cuts/min.
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Blade Quick Stop: Yes
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Dimensions: H14.5 Centimetre x W20 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-CH 18/60 Li-Solo (3410930)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 18V Power X-Change, 60cm (24 Inch) Cutting Length, Laser-Cut Diamond-Ground Steel Blades, Incl. Debris Collector, Without Battery GE-CH 18/60 Li B07L3JC3PV
EXPERIENCE CORDLESS FREEDOM - Say goodbye to annoying power cords with this 18V Cordless Hedge Trimmer powered by Einhell's Power X-Change battery system. This lightweight (2.9kg) yet powerful electric hedge trimmer is perfect for maintaining hedges, bushes, and shrubs with ease EFFORTLESS AND PRECISE CUTTING - The hedge trimmer features laser-cut diamond-ground steel blades, resulting in ultra-clean cuts and long-lasting sharpness. With a generous cutting length of 600mm (24 inches) and a teeth spacing of 22mm, it delivers professional-level results GERMAN DESIGN EXCELLENCE: Designed with precision, our hedge trimmer incorporates thoughtful features such as a two-handed safety switch and a rear handle that can be swivelled for both horizontal and vertical cuts. The metal gearing ensures efficient cutting power and a long service life ONE BATTERY FOR OVER 300 TOOLS - Our intelligent ABS Battery Electronics and high-performance Li-Ion Cells make our Rechargeable Battery System one of the safest in the industry. With compatibility across a wide range of tools, you can power up more than 300 devices with the same battery CORDLESS HEDGE TRIMMER ONLY - Please note that this listing is for the battery-powered electric Hedge Trimmer body with Cutting Collector and Blade Guard. To start trimming right away, you will need 1 x 18V Lithium-ion rechargeable battery and charger (Sold Separately), Weight: 6.944561253 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 60cm 18V Power X-Change GE-CH 18/60 Li BODY ONLY 3410930
...
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Data
Cutting Length:60 cm
Blade Spacing:22 mm
Cutting Speed:2,400cuts/min.
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Dimensions
Dimensions:H14.5 Centimetre x W20 Centimetre
Overall length:108 cm
Weight:2.9 kg
Security
Blade Quick Stop:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-CH 18/60 Li-Solo (3410930)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

52 Reviews

Latest
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/06/2024
|
Top
Great value for money! Best of all is Einhell batteries fit on all X-change tools.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/06/2024
|
Very sharp and very strong. Cuts easily branches from 1cm dimeter and thicker I tested on my hedge. And what is best of all is Einhell batteries fit on all X-change tools so I use it on grass trimmer, drill and now on this hedge...View More trimmer. So I will just extend my tools with more Einhell X-Change tools.View Less
Top Ware!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
30/05/2024
|
Top Ware!
👍👍👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/03/2024
|
👍👍👍👍
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
23/05/2023
|
tres maniable
With reviews from

Einhell GE-CH 18/60 Li-Solo (3410930) Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 52 reviews
5
51
4
0
3
0
2
1
0

More from Einhell

Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)
£275.94
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)Compare 4 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)
£132.13
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)Compare 6 Prices
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)
£127.95
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)Compare 7 Prices
Einhell GE-CL 36 Li (3433600)
£104.99
Einhell GE-CL 36 Li (3433600)Compare 3 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)
£159.73
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell TC-HP 130
£98.00
Einhell TC-HP 130Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell GE-CH 1846 Li Kit (3410683)
£88.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker BCHTS36B
£89.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gardena ComfortCut 50/18V P4A solo (14730-55)
£67.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
GreenWorks G24PH51
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker GTC18452PC
£82.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
GreenWorks G24HT56II
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker BEHTS551
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell Arcurra (3410920)
£79.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gardena THS 42/18V P4A solo (14732-55)
£94.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CH 1855/1 Li Kit (3410506)
£98.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell GE-CH 18/60 Li-Solo (3410930)
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel