Einhell GE-CH 1846 Li Kit (3410683)

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell GE-CH 1846 Li Kit (3410683)
from £64.009 offersManufacturer: EinhellPrice History
• Hedge Trimmer
• Cutting Length: 46 cm
• Blade Spacing: 15 mm
• Strokes at No Load: 2,200 rpm
• Cutting Duration: 80 min
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Operating Noise: 82 dB
• Blade Length: 52 cm
Show all product details

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless hedge trimmer GC-CH 1846 Li Kit Power X-Change (18 V, 46 cm cutting length, 15 mm tooth spacing, ergonomic handle, incl. 2,0 Ah battery and charger) B01NGTYN59
A handy and powerful cordless hedge trimmer for small and large areas. Clean and precise cuts with blades made of laser-cut and diamond-ground steel. Heavy-duty metal gearing for a long service life. Two-handed safety switch for user safety. Complete with aluminium cover over the cutters and a sturdy bag. Impact guard with holder for mounting on a wall included. The Power X-Change family: The same battery for everything! Complete with a 2.0 Ah / 18 V lithium-ion rechargeable battery with a practical LED charge indicator, and a high-speed charger system., Weight: 5.07063203 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell 18v Cordless Hedge Trimmer PXC 46cm GC-CH 1846 Li + 2.0ah Battery +Cover ‎GECH1846LIKIT
Einhell 18v Cordless Hedge Trimmer PXC 46cm GC-CH 1846 Li + 2.0ah Battery +Cover, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£89.49
Shipping: Free
Einhell 18v Cordless Hedge Trimmer PXC 46cm GC-CH 1846 Li + 2.0ah Battery ‎GECH1846LIKIT
Einhell 18v Cordless Hedge Trimmer PXC 46cm GC-CH 1846 Li + 2.0ah Battery, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell GE-CH1846LI PXC Hedge Trimmer Kit 3410683 398880
A cordless Li-Ion hedge trimmer which is ideal for users that have difficulty accessing a power supply. 18v Cordless Hedge Trimmer Part of the Power X-Change one battery fits all system Includes 2 Ah battery & fast charger. Metal gearing for longer life Soft Grip Handle for increased comfort Aluminium cover over cutters Lightweight for optimal handling 2200 cuts per minute 40- Min charge time. 80- minute max operating time Laser Cut diamond ground blades for a clean & precise cut
prodImage
£97.58
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 46cm 18V GC-CH 1846 Li With Battery And Charger 3410683
...
prodImage
£97.70
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change GC-CH 1846 Li Kit Cordless Hedge Trimmer - Red - Wilko 0684532
The GC-CH 1846 Li Kit cordless hedge trimmer is an efficient tool which thanks to its low weight and handy size provides good service for the trimming of hedges, shrubs and bushes on large grounds and allotments where there is no connection to the electric power grid. With the new Power X-Change battery system from Einhell, the hedge trimmer has an 18 V battery pack with 2.0 Ah for long work sessions.
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Einhell 18v Cordless Hedge Trimmer PXC 46cm GC-CH 1846 Li + 2 x 2.0ah Batteries 3410683 + 4511395
Einhell 18v Cordless Hedge Trimmer PXC 46cm GC-CH 1846 Li + 2 x 2.0ah Batteries, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£99.74
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 46cm 18V GC-CH 1846 Li With Battery And Charger GECH1846LIKIT
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 46cm 18V GC-CH 1846 Li With Battery And Charger, Garden & Patio > Other Garden & Patio
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell GE-CH 1846 Li 18v Cordless Hedge Trimmer 460mm 1 x 2ah Li-ion ‎GECH1846LIKIT
Einhell GE-CH 1846 Li 18v Cordless Hedge Trimmer 460mm 1 x 2ah Li-ion, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£131.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Battery Capacity:2 Ah
Charging Time:0.7 h
Battery Indicator:Yes
Number of Batteries:1
Data
Cutting Length:46 cm
Blade Spacing:15 mm
Strokes at No Load:2,200 rpm
Cutting Duration:80 min
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Operating Noise:82 dB
Dimensions
Dimensions:H17.5 Centimetre x W18 Centimetre x D90 Centimetre
Weight:2.3 kg
Knives
Blade Length:52 cm
Security
Safety Switch:Yes
Protector:Yes
Anti-Blocking System:Yes
Charge Control Light:Yes

Price History

1M
Einhell GE-CH 1846 Li Kit (3410683)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell Freelexo CAM 500 (3413991)
£649.95
Einhell Freelexo CAM 500 (3413991)Compare 3 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 18/30 Li-Solo (3413157)
£93.00
Einhell GE-CM 18/30 Li-Solo (3413157)Compare 12 Prices
Einhell GE-US 18 Li-Solo (3415410)
£38.74
Einhell GE-US 18 Li-Solo (3415410)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)
£319.95
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)Compare 7 Prices
Einhell GE-CT 18 Li Solo (3411172)
£43.96
Einhell GE-CT 18 Li Solo (3411172)Compare 15 Prices
Einhell GE-SA 36/35 Li (3420685)
£186.99
Einhell GE-SA 36/35 Li (3420685)Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gardena ComfortCut 60/18V P4A solo (14731-55)
£64.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell GC-CH 18/50 Li-Solo (3410945)
£69.29
Compare Prices
7 offers
Gardena ComfortCut 50/18V P4A solo (14730-55)
£72.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell GE-CH 1855/1 Li-Solo (3410502)
£69.33
Compare Prices
10 offers
Black & Decker BEHTS401
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GreenWorks G24HT56II
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CH 1846 Li Solo (3410642)
£57.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Black & Decker GTC18452PCB
£70.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
Worx WG264E.9
£71.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gardena EasyCut 40/18V P4A solo (14733-55)
£56.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CH 1846 Li Kit (3410683)
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£89.49
Shipping: Free
mmyhardware
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel