Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)

Price History
• Lawn Mower
• Mowing System: Catching, Mowing, Mulching, Rear discharge
• Working Width (Cutting Width): 43 cm
• For Lawn Areas up to: approx. 500 m²
• Number of Batteries: 2
• Working Depth Adjustment: 25 mm - 75 mm
• Cutting Height Adjustment Stages: 6
• Battery Type: Li-ion
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Lawnmower with Battery (x2) and Charger (x2) 36V Power X-Change, 43cm Cutting Width, 63L Grass Box, 6 Cutting Heights, Mulching GE-CM 43 Li M B01AZEOK0Q
Cordless freedom – Thanks to Power X-Change, the cordless lawn mower allows you to mow larger gardens without a power cable. It is recommended for lawns up to 600 m². Strong performance – With 36 V and a no-load speed of 3,400 revolutions per minute, the mower handles even tall grass. Two 4.0 Ah batteries and two fast chargers are included. Brushless – The low-maintenance and powerful brushless motor is designed for high performance and longer running times compared to conventional carbon brush motors. Lawn-friendly and adaptable – The high wheels and 6-position central cutting height adjustment ensure gentle mowing and allow adaptation to different lawn conditions. Comfortable handling – The cordless lawn mower is not only lightweight but also quiet. The grass collection bag holds up to 63 litres and rarely needs emptying. Mowing the lawn becomes a pleasure! Mulching function – Insert the included mulching wedge and redirect the discharge to distribute the finely chopped grass directly onto the lawn. Ergonomic and space-saving – The triple height-adjustable handlebar adapts ergonomically to the user's height. Thanks to the foldable handlebar, the mower can be stored easily., Weight: 35.27396195 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£275.94
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Lawnmower 43cm Brushless 36V With Battery 63L PXC GE-CM 43 Li M 3413130
Einhell Cordless Lawnmower 43cm Brushless 36V With Battery 63L PXC GE-CM 43 Li M, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£363.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell 43cm 36V PXC Cordless Lawnmower with Battery and Charger - Red - Wilko 0730774
The GE-CM 43 Li M cordless lawn mower is a high-quality, reliable and extremely powerful tool which cares for larger lawns without being connected to a socket. With the new Power X-Change battery system from Einhell, the lawn mower has two powerful 18 V battery packs with 4.0 Ah for long work sessions without any bothersome power cables. For simple, individual adjustment of the cutting height, there is a central 6-level cutting height adjustment facility. The GE-CM 43 Li M is equipped with a folding, long handle which is height-adjustable to three levels. It can therefore be adjusted perfectly to users of all sizes and stored away in minimum space. Each battery has a charge level indicator with three LEDs where you can check the current charge level at a glance. In addition, the battery packs can be used for all the tools in the Power X-Change family. Complete with two high-speed chargers. As a high wheeler, the GE-CM 43 Li M features extra-high rear wheels for easier operation in difficult terrain. Also, large wheels exert less stress on the lawn. The grass box is equipped with a level indicator so that you can see at a glance when it is time to empty the box. The long-lasting housing is made of high-grade, impact-resistant plastic. For easy transportation, there is a practical carry handle. In addition the cuttings can be finely shredded by a mulching kit before they are evenly distributed over the lawn. The GE-CM 43 Li M is recommended for lawns of up to 600 m². The GE-CM 43 Li M cordless lawn mower is a high-quality, reliable and extremely powerful tool which cares for larger lawns without being connected to a socket. With the new Power X-Change battery system from Einhell, the lawn mower has two powerful 18 V battery packs with 4.0 Ah for long work sessions without any bothersome power cables. For simple, individual adjustment of the cutting height, there is a central 6-level cutting height adjustment facility. In addition, the cuttings can be finely shredded by a mulching kit before they are evenly distributed over the lawn.
prodImage
£396.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Lawnmower 43cm Brushless 36V With Battery 63L PXC GE-CM 43 Li M 3413130
...
prodImage
£396.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-ion
Battery Capacity:4 Ah
Charging Time:1.5 h
Number of Batteries:2
Nominal Voltage:36 V
Dimensions
Dimensions:W48 Centimetre x H44.5 Centimetre x D82 Centimetre
Weight:16.5 kg
Mowing System
Catching, Mowing, Mulching, Rear discharge
Other
Fill Level Indicator:Yes
Grass Collector Bag:63 L
Operating Noise:85 dB
Performance
Working Width (Cutting Width):43 cm
Working Depth Adjustment:25 mm - 75 mm
Cutting Height Adjustment Stages:6
For Lawn Areas up to:approx. 500 m²

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Excellent, easy to change blade height, excellent battery life
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/08/2025
|
1 charge does our very large lawn and the front lawn.Light and easy to handle, easy to change height of blade.Came with 2 chargers so we can charge both batteries at the same time.
Great mower
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/08/2025
|
This one takes two batteries and it easily lasts long enough to mow my lawn, which is approx 80m², and still has enough left to do quite a bit of strimming. Very neat cut, and the mulching function is good to have.
Cordless mower �
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/07/2025
|
Fantastic- it does our lawn 2 1/2 times, a great product with great quality. Nice and easy to use, my wife likes it as it’s very light. The batteries charge fast as well.
Excellent all round
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/07/2025
|
Thrilled with this mower , I have a garden 150 fx30 ftIt does it with ease it's much lighter than my previous Bosch mower and better madeIt does the garden with ease excellent grass collection and only uses half of the...View More battery powerCharges in 30 minsHighly recommendView Less
Follow starting instructions correctly!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/05/2025
|
The first mower stopped working so einhell replaced it promptly for me. I since realised that I wasn't starting it correctly! Having had petrol mowers for 30 years which I now find heavy to use I opted for this cordless...View More mower. When the 2nd mower arrived i assembled it easily on own. It started and after 5 mins I stopped to empty the grass cuttings and it wouldn't start again! After speaking to my dad I realised that you need to press the red button in first, hold it in and then pull theView Less
With reviews from

Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Einhell

Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)
£127.95
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)Compare 7 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)
£159.73
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell GE-SA 36/35 Li (3420685)
£164.99
Einhell GE-SA 36/35 Li (3420685)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell GE-CC 18 Li Solo (3424050)
£59.84
Einhell GE-CC 18 Li Solo (3424050)Compare 9 Prices
Einhell TC-HP 130
£98.00
Einhell TC-HP 130Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell Rasarro (2 x 4.0Ah) (3413180)
£278.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita LM004GZ
£271.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-CM 36/36 Li (3413230)
£252.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ryobi RLM18X33B40
£292.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CM 36/41 Li-Solo (3413275)
£249.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
GreenWorks GD40LM46SP
£329.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks G40LM35K2
£244.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CM 36/48 Li M-Solo (3413054)
£329.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Worx WG737E
£259.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CM 36/43 Li M (3413240)
£329.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)
prodImage
£275.94
Shipping: Free
powertoolmate
prodImage
£363.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£396.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£396.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel