Scheppach BC-MP380-X SET XL2 (5911414400)

• Mowing System: Catching, Cutting, Mowing, Mulching, Rear discharge
• Working Width (Cutting Width): 38 cm
• For Lawn Areas up to: approx. 500 m²
• Number of Batteries: 2
• Cordless lawn mower with 38 cm cutting width and 4in1 function: mowing, collecting, mulching, lawn edging
• Compatible with Scheppach IXES 20-Volt series
• Central cutting height adjustment in 6 steps from 25 to 75 mm
• Includes 2x 20 V / 4.0 Ah battery and dual charger
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Scheppach BC-MP380-X SET XL2 (5911414400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Scheppach BC-MP380-X Cordless Lawnmower, 40V, 38cm, 45L, Battery & Charger 5911414400
Scheppach BC-MP380-X Cordless Lawnmower, 40V, 38cm, 45L, Battery & Charger, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Scheppach BC-MP380-X 38cm Cordless Lawnmower - Blue 1379415
The Scheppach BC-MP380-X Cordless Lawn Mower is designed for effortless lawn care in medium-sized gardens. Powered by a durable 40V brushless motor, it delivers strong cutting performance with reduced maintenance and extended service life. The 38cm cutting width provides efficient coverage for lawns up to 500m², while the six-position central cutting height adjustment allows precise control from 25mm to 75mm. Its versatile 4-in-1 functionality supports mowing, grass collection, mulching and edge trimming, making it suitable for year-round lawn maintenance. Complete with a 45L grass collector, 4Ah battery and charger, the BC-MP380-X is ready for immediate use and forms part of the Scheppach IXES 20V battery platform.
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless lawn mower with 38 cm cutting width and 4in1 function: mowing, collecting, mulching, lawn edging
Compatible with Scheppach IXES 20-Volt series
Central cutting height adjustment in 6 steps from 25 to 75 mm
Includes 2x 20 V / 4.0 Ah battery and dual charger
Battery
Number of Batteries:2
Mowing System
Catching, Cutting, Mowing, Mulching, Rear discharge
Performance
Working Width (Cutting Width):38 cm
For Lawn Areas up to:approx. 500 m²

Price History

1M 3M
Scheppach BC-MP380-X SET XL2 (5911414400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Scheppach

Scheppach MS161-46 (5911244905)
£279.00
Scheppach MS161-46 (5911244905)Compare 1 Prices
Scheppach SG2500i (5906226901)
£399.00
Scheppach SG2500i (5906226901)Compare 1 Prices
Scheppach MTE460
£149.00
Scheppach MTE460Compare 1 Prices
Scheppach HTH250/240P
£138.14
Scheppach HTH250/240PCompare 3 Prices
Scheppach MP132-42
£199.00
Scheppach MP132-42Compare 1 Prices
Scheppach Aero2 Spade
£169.00
Scheppach Aero2 SpadeCompare 3 Prices
Scheppach Compact 8T 230 V
£649.00
Scheppach Compact 8T 230 VCompare 1 Prices
Scheppach S800
£113.05
Scheppach S800Compare 1 Prices
Scheppach SC32
£129.00
Scheppach SC32Compare 1 Prices
Scheppach C-HT570-X
£59.00
Scheppach C-HT570-XCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GreenWorks G40LM41
£209.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks G40LM35K2X
£209.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Worx WG733E
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell RASARRO 36/34 (3413222)
£206.25
Compare Prices
7 offers
Metabo RM 36-18 LTX BL 36 (601716850)
£203.53
Compare Prices
8 offers
Einhell GE-CM 33 Li Kit
£189.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DLM382Z
£243.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks G40LM35K2
£244.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yard Force LM G37A
£174.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DLM330RT
£191.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
Scheppach BC-MP380-X SET XL2 (5911414400)
scheppach-uk
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel