Makita DLM382Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DLM382Z
from £211.15to £371.2311 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Lawn Mower
• Mowing System: Mowing, Rear discharge
• Working Width (Cutting Width): 38 cm
• For Lawn Areas up to: approx. 560 m²
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Working Depth Adjustment: 20 mm - 75 mm
• Cutting Height Adjustment Stages: 13
• Battery Type: Li-Ion
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DLM382Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DLM382Z Twin 18v LXT Cordless 36v Lawn Mower 380mm Body Only
Makita DLM382Z Twin 18v LXT Cordless 36v Lawn Mower 380mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£211.15
Shipping: Free
Makita DLM382Z Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT 38cm Lawn Mower - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Recommended for lawns of up to 560 square metres Single lever cutting height adjustment with 13 positions ranging from 20mm up to 75mm Battery capacity warning lamp, instant start-up and battery protection circuit Soft start Large 40 litre grass box with grass level indicator Rubberside handle bar for comfort in use Electric brake for increased operator safety Rotary type single 2 tooth blade 38cm cutting diameter Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 33.6 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£242.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DLM382Z Twin 18v 36v Cordless 38cm Push Type Lawnmower Body Only
Makita DLM382Z Twin 18v 36v Cordless 38cm Push Type Lawnmower Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DLM382Z Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT 38cm Lawn Mower - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Recommended for lawns of up to 560 square metres Single lever cutting height adjustment with 13 positions ranging from 20mm up to 75mm Battery...
prodImage
£354.12
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DLM382Z 18v Twin LXT 38cm Lawnmower 36V (2 x 18V) - Body Only
Makita DLM382Z 18v Twin LXT 38cm Lawnmower 36V (2 x 18V) - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£252.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £252.00 / Unit
Makita DLM382Z 18Vx2 LXT 39cm Lawn Mower Kit Bare Unit
Makita DLM382Z 18Vx2 LXT 39cm Lawn Mower Kit Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£311.98
Shipping: Free
Makita LXT Lawnmower 36V (2 x 18V) Bare Unit DLM382Z
Makita LXT Lawnmower 36V (2 x 18V) Bare Unit, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£357.13
Shipping: Free
Makita Lawn Mower 38cm DLM382Z
Makita Lawn Mower 38cm DLM382Z, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£358.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLM382Z LXT Lawnmower 36V (2 x 18V) Bare Unit
Makita DLM382Z LXT Lawnmower 36V (2 x 18V) Bare Unit, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£358.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLM382 Twin 18v LXT Cordless Lawnmower 380mm No Batteries DLM382Z
Makita DLM382 Twin 18v LXT Cordless Lawnmower 380mm No Batteries, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£360.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DLM382Z DLM382Z LXT Lawnmower 36V (2 x 18V) Bare Unit MAKDLM382Z
Makita DLM382Z DLM382Z LXT Lawnmower 36V (2 x 18V) Bare Unit MAKDLM382Z, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£371.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Number of Batteries:0
Nominal Voltage:36 V
Dimensions
Dimensions:W45 Centimetre x H47.5 Centimetre x D86 Centimetre
Weight:16.9 kg
Mowing System
Mowing, Rear discharge
Other
Fill Level Indicator:Yes
Grass Collector Bag:40 L
Operating Noise:91 dB
Incl. grass catcher, sickle blade + assembly wrench
Performance
Working Width (Cutting Width):38 cm
Working Depth Adjustment:20 mm - 75 mm
Cutting Height Adjustment Stages:13
For Lawn Areas up to:approx. 560 m²

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DLM382Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DUR193Z
£94.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 28 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£97.92
Makita DHW180ZCompare 29 Prices
Makita DLM481Z
£599.00
Makita DLM481ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DLM330Z
£154.99
Makita DLM330ZCompare 9 Prices
Makita DUC150Z
£152.50
Makita DUC150ZCompare 27 Prices
Makita DUM604ZX
£87.69
Makita DUM604ZXCompare 6 Prices
Makita DUH751Z
£319.95
Makita DUH751ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DUR368AZ
£273.36
Makita DUR368AZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DUC353Z
£280.59
Makita DUC353ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DUX60Z
£250.50
Makita DUX60ZCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gardena PowerMax 37/36V P4A solo (14638-55)
£204.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks G40LM41
£189.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
GreenWorks G40LM35K2X
£224.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GreenWorks GD24LM33K4
£189.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)
£159.73
Compare Prices
11 offers
Einhell GE-CM 33 Li Kit
£189.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-CM 36/33 Li (3413210)
£188.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Worx WG779E
£169.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GreenWorks G24X2LM36K2X
£237.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell RASARRO 36/34 (3413222)
£238.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DLM382Z
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£211.15
Shipping: Free
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£242.95
Shipping: Free
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£354.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel