Makita LM004GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita LM004GZ
from £315.99to £335.005 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Mowing System: Catching, Mowing, Mulching
• Working Width (Cutting Width): 42 cm
• For Lawn Areas up to: approx. 830 m²
• Cordless Lawn Mower
• Drive: 40V max.
• Cutting Width: 42 cm
• Grass Bag: 50 liters
• Blade: Sickle blade, adjustable handlebar, Wet Guard, IPX4 water resistance, soft start, deep discharge protection, electric brake, area capacity up to 830 m², cutting height adjustment 20-75 mm, rear wheel 16.5 cm, front wheel 14 cm, folded dimensions 520x460x885 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LM004GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita LM004GZ 40V Max XGT Cordless 430mm 740W Lawn Mower Body Only
Makita LM004GZ 40V Max XGT Cordless 430mm 740W Lawn Mower Body Only, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£315.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LM004GZ 40V Max XGT Cordless 430mm 740W Lawn Mower Body Only
Makita LM004GZ 40V Max XGT Cordless 430mm 740W Lawn Mower Body Only, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£315.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LM004GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless 43cm Lawn Mower, Batteries and Charger Not Included
High mowing performance Cutting, collecting and mulching 2 different blades; 2 tooth bar blade and mulching blade Lock-off function Telescopic handle 2 stage handle height adjustment 8 stage cutting height adjustment from 20mm to 75mm Upright storage 50 litre grass box capacity, Weight: 40.124131684 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita LM004GZ 40V Max XGT Cordless 430mm 740W Lawn Mover Body Only
Makita LM004GZ 40V Max XGT Cordless 430mm 740W Lawn Mover Body Only, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£315.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LM004GZ XGT 40V max XGT Brushless 43cm (17") Lawn Mower Body Only LM001GZ
Makita LM004GZ XGT 40V max XGT Brushless 43cm (17") Lawn Mower Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£335.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless Lawn Mower
Drive: 40V max.
Cutting Width: 42 cm
Grass Bag: 50 liters
Blade: Sickle blade, adjustable handlebar, Wet Guard, IPX4 water resistance, soft start, deep discharge protection, electric brake, area capacity up to 830 m², cutting height adjustment 20-75 mm, rear wheel 16.5 cm, front wheel 14 cm, folded dimensions 520x460x885 mm
Mowing System
Catching, Mowing, Mulching
Performance
Working Width (Cutting Width):42 cm
For Lawn Areas up to:approx. 830 m²

Price History

1M 3M
Makita LM004GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DUR193Z
£94.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 23 Prices
Makita DLM382Z
£242.95
Makita DLM382ZCompare 10 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£97.92
Makita DHW180ZCompare 28 Prices
Makita DLM330Z
£148.73
Makita DLM330ZCompare 7 Prices
Makita DLM481Z
£599.00
Makita DLM481ZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DUM604ZX
£91.26
Makita DUM604ZXCompare 4 Prices
Makita DUH751Z
£319.95
Makita DUH751ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DLM432PT2
£427.95
Makita DLM432PT2Compare 13 Prices
Makita DUC150Z
£152.50
Makita DUC150ZCompare 27 Prices
Makita DUR368AZ
£288.85
Makita DUR368AZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DLM460Z
£305.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GreenWorks G40LM35K2
£244.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks GD40LM46SP
£304.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo RM 36-18 LTX BL 46 (601606850)
£343.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell Rasarro 36/42 2x 5.2Ah (3413272)
£369.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Einhell GE-CM 36/43 Li M (3413240)
£279.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-CM 36 Li Kit (3413060)
£263.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CM 36/48 Li M-Solo (3413054)
£329.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
EGO LM1701E
£369.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Einhell GE-CM 36/36 Li (3413230)
£259.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita LM004GZ
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£315.99
Shipping: Free
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£315.99
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
ukplanettools
prodImage
£315.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel