Makita DLM460Z

Price History
• Lawn Mower
• Mowing System: Catching, Mowing, Mulching
• Working Width (Cutting Width): 46 cm
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Working Depth Adjustment: 20 mm - 75 mm
• Nominal Voltage: 36 V
• Grass Collector Bag: 60 L
• Operating Noise: 91 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DLM460Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DLM460Z Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT Brushless Lawn Mower - Batteries and Charger Not Included, Blue child-51915
Recommended for lawns of up to 800 square metres Quiet mode; provides rotation speed 2, 500 rpm by constant speed control Dual battery fuel gauge indicates the remaining power in each individual battery in 3 stages Easy to push design with durable steel deck Single lever cutting height adjustment 3 in 1 Lawn Mower for cutting, collecting, mulching with 2 tooth blade for cutting and mulching Child lock key 460mm cutting diameter and 10 cutting heights, 20mm to 75mm 60 litre collection box Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 57.8 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DLM460Z Twin 18v / 36v LXT Cordless Brushless Lawn Mower 460mm - Bare
Makita DLM460Z Twin 18v / 36v LXT Cordless Brushless Lawn Mower 460mm - Bare, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLM460Z Twin 18v Cordless Brushless Lawn Mower Steel Deck 46cm +Mulching DLM460Z + 191D46-2
Makita DLM460Z Twin 18v Cordless Brushless Lawn Mower Steel Deck 46cm +Mulching, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Lawnmower DLM460Z Twin 18v 36v Cordless 46cm Cut Lawnmower Body Only
Makita Lawnmower DLM460Z Twin 18v 36v Cordless 46cm Cut Lawnmower Body Only, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DLM460Z Twin 18v / 36v LXT Cordless Brushless Lawn Mower 460mm - 2 x 5ah DLM460Z BL1850 BL1850 DC18RD DLM460PT2
Makita DLM460Z Twin 18v / 36v LXT Cordless Brushless Lawn Mower 460mm - 2 x 5ah, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Nominal Voltage:36 V
Dimensions
Dimensions:W53.2 Centimetre x H113.8 Centimetre x D151.8 Centimetre
Weight:27.9 kg
Mowing System
Catching, Mowing, Mulching
Other
Grass Collector Bag:60 L
Operating Noise:91 dB
Performance
Working Width (Cutting Width):46 cm
Working Depth Adjustment:20 mm - 75 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DLM460Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

51 Reviews

Latest
Excellent mower. Value for money if you already have battery's and chargers.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
07/04/2023
|
It's an excellent battery mower. Battery life is extended with the blade speed electronic control. It outlasted my previous smaller makita mower using the battery's that were formally used in the old mower. It is quite...View More heavy and the grass box has no full indicator that the old smaller mower had.View Less
Brilliant cutter
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
18/02/2023
|
Great product typical of Makita, really good build quality by the feel of it you wouldn’t know it was not a petrol machine until you start it really quiet and smooth with plenty of safety features, Brilliant value haven’t...View More stopped talking about it actually purchased fir the wife as she wanted to cut the grass when I was at work as the petrol mower was too bigView Less
Excellent machine eco, but not light weight but not too heavy
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/09/2022
|
Cuts perfect and automatically adjust motor to the grass height
First class cordless mower
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/07/2022
|
The Makita 460 cordless mower is a first class mower in every way . But it’s not a light weight machine in any way and having a metal base it’s heavy but wow does it do the job. I have used Makita cordless power tools for many...View More years and have always found them tough and reliable and my new mower is a great investment. It does what you need when cutting your lawn it makes a great cut to the grass with a big adjustment range and having a large collection box a large area can be covered withoutView Less
Very good, but battery is a bit less lasting than expected
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/05/2022
|
The mower comes with very few parts to assemble. It is on the heavier side but ultimately handles well on a flat terrain. It is advertised as up to 800m2 for one charge, but as long as it’s not a perfect rectangular lawn, I...View More doubt it can do that. In our case we need to charge the batteries again, before finishing. However it’s quiet and does a good job.View Less
With reviews from

Makita DLM460Z Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 51 reviews
5
33
4
11
3
5
2
1

More from Makita

Makita DUR193Z
£69.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DUR368AZ
£289.00
Makita DUR368AZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUH751Z
£414.99
Makita DUH751ZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DUH506Z
£199.95
Makita DUH506ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUX60Z
£269.49
Makita DUX60ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUN500WZ
£315.18
Makita DUN500WZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DUR189Z
£189.72
Makita DUR189ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£116.08
Makita DHW180ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DUC150Z
£154.99
Makita DUC150ZCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell Rasarro 36/42 2x 5.2Ah (3413272)
£349.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell GC-CM 36/46 S Li BL (3413380)
£359.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DLM432PT2
£371.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo RM 36-18 LTX BL 46 (601606850)
£359.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DLM382PT2
£366.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DLM432Z
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CM 36/48 Li M-Solo (3413054)
£329.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CM 36/43 Li M (3413240)
£329.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
GreenWorks GD24X2LM46SPK4X
£379.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita LM003GZ
£308.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DLM460Z
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel