Makita DUR193Z

Price History
• Grass Trimmer
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Cutting Circle Diameter: Ø 26 Centimetre
• Spin Speed: 7,800 rpm
• Cutting System: Thread
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Weight: 2.6 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DUR193Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
10 x Makita Grass Trimmer Spool 6m Line Metal Bump Head DUR181Z DUR193Z DUR180 195858-1_10
10 x Makita Grass Trimmer Spool 6m Line Metal Bump Head DUR181Z DUR193Z DUR180, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmer Parts
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 26cm Cordless Grass Line Trimmer - 18V 7841839
Keeping lawn edges tidy? The Makita 26cm Cordless Grass Line Trimmer is an 18V tool for finishing gardens and green spaces. It's lightweight at just 2kg so you won't feel the strain during longer sessions. The balanced shaft design keeps things comfortable as you work. You'll adjust the telescopic shaft to match your height for better control. This cordless trimmer means freedom to move around without cables. Batteries aren't included so you'll need to purchase them separately. The 26cm cutting width covers small to medium gardens efficiently. You'll switch to edging mode using the rotating tilting head. The soft grip rotating handle adapts to your grip preference for improved comfort. It's designed to reduce operator fatigue so weekend jobs feel more manageable. The Li-Ion battery provides up to 45 minutes of run time. You'll get back to work quickly with the 1 hour charge time. Model number: DUR193. Features:18 volts. Edging facility. Cutting width 26cm. Cordless without battery. Soft grip rotating handle. Telescopic shaft - enables you to adjust the length of the shaft to suit your height. Rotating tilting head. General information:Li-Ion battery. Charge time 1 hour. Weight 2kg. Run time up to 45 Minutes. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 0088381762670.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£102.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DUR193Z 18V Li-ion LXT Line Trimmer – Batteries and Charger Not Included
Cordless grass trimmer Loop type handle 260mm cutting diameter Easy loading bump and feed cord feed system mechanism 1.65mm four leaf nylon cord Telescopic shaft with 190mm shaft adjustment range Angle adjustment of the motor head Edger function Lock on function Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 5.732018812 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
Makita LXT Line Trimmer (Tool Only) 18V DUR193Z
Makita LXT Line Trimmer (Tool Only) 18V DUR193Z, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Other Garden Hand Tools & Equipment
prodImage
£117.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DUR193Z 18V LXT Cordless Grass Line Trimmer Strimmer Body Only
Makita Cordless 18V Line Strimmer The Makita DUR193Z 18V LXT Line Trimmer from ITS is a beautifully balanced trimmer with a 26cm cutting diameter.
prodImage
£131.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Weight:2.6 kg
Functions
Cutting Circle Diameter:Ø 26 Centimetre
Spin Speed:7,800 rpm
Cutting System:Thread
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DUR193Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
13/07/2023
|
Wallop
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
27/06/2023
|
Great value for money. Very happy.
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
26/06/2023
|
Great delivery and product..and light sound doesn't strain my back has much has my petrol one
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
20/06/2023
|
Really good piece of kit, lightweight and fairly powerful. Just takes a bit of getting used to for accurate edges but with a bit of practice you get there. Only down side is the cable dispenser which seems a little stiff but...View More it loosens up after a few uses. All in all a great strimmerView Less
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
13/06/2023
|
Already have a number of Makita products which have all proved to be quality products more than pleased with this trimmer which is light enough for me to handle.
With reviews from

Makita DUR193Z Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
9
4
0
3
1
2
0
1

More from Makita

Makita DLM330Z
£158.75
Makita DLM330ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DUH751Z
£414.99
Makita DUH751ZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DUH506Z
£199.95
Makita DUH506ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUX60Z
£269.49
Makita DUX60ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUN500WZ
£315.18
Makita DUN500WZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DUR189Z
£189.72
Makita DUR189ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£116.08
Makita DHW180ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DUC150Z
£154.99
Makita DUC150ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita DLM432Z
£269.99
Makita DLM432ZCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Worx WG163E.9
£67.19
Compare Prices
9 offers
Black & Decker BESTA530CM
£66.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker GL350
£66.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18/30 Li-Solo (3411250)
£73.78
Compare Prices
11 offers
Ryobi OLT1832
£65.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks ATR-EDG-GW
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker STC1820PC
£74.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18 Li Kit (3411197)
£67.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18 Li (3411219)
£79.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DUR193Z
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£102.00
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
cbspowertools
prodImage
£117.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel