Einhell GE-CT 18/30 Li-Solo (3411250)

Price History
• Cordless Grass Trimmer
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Line Feed System: Tip automatic
• Spin Speed: 8,500 rpm
• Thread length: 5 m
• Weight: 2.1 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-CT 18/30 Li-Solo (3411250)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell GE-CT 18/30 Li-Solo 18v Power X-Change Cordless 30cm Lawn Strimmer Bo... 3411250
Einhell GE-CT 18/30 Li-Solo 18v Power X-Change Cordless 30cm Lawn Strimmer Bo..., Home, Furniture & DIY > Other Home, Furniture & DIY
prodImage
£73.78
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Strimmer 18V Power X-Change, 30cm Cutting Width, Battery Garden Strimmer Cordless Grass Cutter And Lawn Edger, Without Battery GE-CT 18/30 Li Grass Trimmer 3411250
EXPERIENCE CORDLESS FREEDOM - Annoying power cords are a thing of the past! This 18V battery powered cordless Garden Strimmer has a 30cm cutting circle, is lightweight (2.1 kg) and easy to handle VERSATILE GRASS STRIMMER - The automatic jogging system of the thread spool (cutting width 30 cm) allows for constant cutting performance whilst the flowerguard protects plants and trees from damage EFFORTLESS LAWN EDGING - The 90° rotatable motor head and the additional guide wheels mean that precise edge cutting is simple. The 3 tilt positions allow flexible working to cleanly and thoroughly remove weeds and tall grass even under bushes ONE BATTERY FOR OVER 300 TOOLS - The same battery will power all of your Einhell PXC Power Tools and Garden Machines. Our intelligent ABS Battery Electronics and high-performance Li-Ion Cells makes our rechargeable battery system one of the safest in the industry and ensures efficiency, reliability and durability HANDLING - For ergonomic working, the additional handle can be infinitely adjusted and the length of the aluminium guide bar can be adjusted using a lever on the handle. CORDLESS GRASS TRIMMER ONLY - This is the Cordless Strimmer body only and requires 1 x 18V Lithium-ion rechargeable battery and charger (Sold Separately), Weight: 4.629707502 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Strimmer 18V Power X-Change, 30cm Cutting Width, Battery Garden Strimmer Cordless Grass Cutter And Lawn Edger, Without Battery GE-CT 18/30 Li Grass Trimmer
EXPERIENCE CORDLESS FREEDOM - Annoying power cords are a thing of the past! This 18V battery powered cordless Garden Strimmer has a 30cm cutting circle, is lightweight (2.1 kg) and easy to handle VERSATILE GRASS STRIMMER - The automatic jogging system of the thread spool (cutting width 30 cm) allows for constant cutting performance whilst the flowerguard protects plants and trees from damage EFFORTLESS LAWN EDGING - The 90° rotatable motor head and the additional guide wheels mean that precise edge cutting is simple. The 3 tilt positions allow flexible working to cleanly and thoroughly remove weeds and tall grass even under bushes ONE BATTERY FOR OVER 300 TOOLS - The same battery will power all of your Einhell PXC Power Tools and Garden Machines. Our intelligent ABS Battery Electronics and high-performance Li-Ion Cells makes our rechargeable battery system one of the safest in the industry and ensures efficiency, reliability and durability HANDLING - For ergonomic working, the additional handle can be infinitely adjusted and the length of the aluminium guide bar can be adjusted using a lever on the handle. CORDLESS GRASS TRIMMER ONLY - This is the Cordless Strimmer body only and requires 1 x 18V Lithium-ion rechargeable battery and charger (Sold Separately), Weight: 4.629707502 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£79.32
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Strimmer 30cm Lawn Power X-Change 18V GE-CT 18/30 Li BODY ONLY 3411250
...
prodImage
£82.94
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change 18/30 Cordless Strimmer - 18V, 30cm Cutting Width, Battery Garden Strimmer Cordless Grass Cutter And Lawn Edger - GE-CT 18/30 3411250
Features EXPERIENCE CORDLESS FREEDOM - Annoying power cords are a thing of the past! This 18V battery powered cordless Garden Strimmer has a 30cm...
prodImage
£95.57
Shipping: Free
Einhell PXC Cordless Strimmer Grass Trimmer 30cm Lawn + 1 x 2.5AH Battery Kit 3411250 + 4512097
Einhell PXC Cordless Strimmer Grass Trimmer 30cm Lawn + 1 x 2.5AH Battery Kit, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmers
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Einhell Power X-Change 18/30 Cordless Strimmer - 18V, 30cm Cutting Width, Battery Garden Strimmer Cordless Grass Cutter And Lawn Edger - GE-CT 18/30 3411250
prodImage
£95.57
Shipping: Free
Einhell PXC Cordless Strimmer Grass Trimmer 30cm Lawn + 1 x 4Ah Battery Kit 3411250 + 4512042
Einhell PXC Cordless Strimmer Grass Trimmer 30cm Lawn + 1 x 4Ah Battery Kit, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmers
prodImage
£117.71
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change 18/30 Cordless Strimmer - 18V, 30cm Cutting Width, Battery Garden Strimmer Cordless Grass Cutter And Lawn Edger - GE-CT 18/30 3411250
Features ...
prodImage
£119.87
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change 18/30 Cordless Strimmer - 18V, 30cm Cutting Width, Battery Garden Strimmer Cordless Grass Cutter And Lawn Edger - GE-CT 18/30 3411250
prodImage
£119.98
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change 18/30 Cordless Strimmer - 18V, 30cm Cutting Width, Battery Garden Strimmer Cordless Grass Cutter And Lawn Edger - GE-CT 18/30 3411250
prodImage
£119.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:2.1 kg
Functions
Line Feed System:Tip automatic
Spin Speed:8,500 rpm
Thread length: 5 m
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-CT 18/30 Li-Solo (3411250)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Reviews

Latest
Excellent value for money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/08/2024
|
Lightweight, easy to handle, change battery etc. Use it in my allotment to keep the paths in order.
Light and easy to use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/07/2024
|
Lighter than expected, which is great! Battery lasts a fair time and cord releases reasonably well.
Solid and usefull strimmer for small garden jobs.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/07/2024
|
Good quality and very practical. Folds away to very small size so easy to stowe away anywhere in the shed or for transportation. Nicely light. tillting head helps to reach everywhere in the garden. Edge trimming wheels makes so...View More much easier to strim edges of the lawn - which looks way tider after!View Less
Great product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/06/2024
|
Great quality , power and versatility
Love it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/06/2024
|
Cordless is the way forwards and the battery (purchased separately) last for ages. Effective, sturdy, quiet and looks great. Easy to assemble and to use.
With reviews from

Einhell GE-CT 18/30 Li-Solo (3411250) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 17 reviews
5
14
4
1
3
2
0
1
0

More from Einhell

Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)
£275.94
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)Compare 4 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)
£132.13
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)Compare 6 Prices
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)
£127.95
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)Compare 7 Prices
Einhell GE-CL 36 Li (3433600)
£104.99
Einhell GE-CL 36 Li (3433600)Compare 3 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)
£159.73
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell TC-HP 130
£98.00
Einhell TC-HP 130Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black & Decker STC1820PC
£74.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell GC-CT 18/24 Li (3411125)
£59.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18 Li (3411219)
£79.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Worx WG163E.9
£67.19
Compare Prices
9 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18 Li Kit (3411197)
£67.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18/28 Li-Solo (3411242)
£64.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black & Decker GL350
£66.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker BESTA530CM
£66.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher LTR 18-25 Battery (1.444-300.0)
£92.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18/30 Li-Solo (3411250)
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£73.78
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£79.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel