Black & Decker STC1820PC

Price History
• Grass Trimmer
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Cutting Circle Diameter: Ø 28 Centimetre
• Spin Speed: 7,400 rpm
• Edge Cutting Function: Yes
• Cutting System: Thread
• Working Width: Up to 280 mm
• Telescopic Handle : 31.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker STC1820PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BLACK+DECKER Black & Decker STC1820PC-GB 18v Li-Ion AFS Grass Trimmer Strimmer 28cm 2.0Ah STC1820PCGB
Black & Decker STC1820PC-GB 18v Li-Ion AFS Grass Trimmer Strimmer 28cm 2.0Ah, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmers
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Black + Decker Black & Decker STC1820PC-GB AFS String Strimmer 18 Volt 1 x 2.0Ah Li-Ion B/DSTC1820PC
Black & Decker STC1820PC-GB AFS String Strimmer 18 Volt 1 x2.0Ah Li-Ion The Black & Decker STC1820PC Strimmer is fitted with a PowerSelect...
prodImage
£118.09
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER Black and Decker STC1820PC-GB 18v Li-Ion AFS Grass Trimmer Strimmer 28cm 2.0Ah
Black and Decker STC1820PC-GB 18v Li-Ion AFS Grass Trimmer Strimmer 28cm 2.0Ah, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmers
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Black & Decker STC1820PC. Cutting rate: 7400 RPM Maximum area covered: 2500 m Product colour: Black Orange. Power source: Battery Battery voltage: 18 V. Weight: 2.6 kg Width: 28 mm 333838
Cordless 18V 2.0Ah Lithium-ion Strimmer with 28cm cutting with and Automatic Line Feed System. With the Power Select Runtime Extender you can increase the power for tough overgrown areas and reduce the power for lighter tasks to extend the battery runtime. The new flip-to-edge mechanism makes it easier than ever before to convert your Strimmer to edging mode with the precision guide wheel helping you achieve perfect edges for your lawn and flower beds. Part of the BLACK+DECKER 18V lithium-ion system. One battery system endless possibilities.
prodImage
£126.21
Shipping: Free
Black + Decker BLACK+DECKER 18V Cordless String Trimmer, 28 cm Swath, 2.0Ah Li-ion – STC1820PC-GB, AFS Auto Feed, Flip-to-Edge
Take your lawn trimming to the next level with the BLACK+DECKER 18V Cordless 28 cm String Grass Trimmer, powered by a 2.0Ah Lithium Ion battery.
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
Black+Decker Rasentrimmer AFS Reflex Fadenverlängerung (18V 2,0Ah, 28 cm Schnittbreite, verstellbarer Zweithandgriff, Einzelfaden 9 m/1,6 mm, inkl. Akku und Ladegerät) STC1820PC STC1820PC-GB Black & Decker
STC1820PC-QW Model Number: STC1820PC-QW Black, Weight: 5.5776952286 Pounds, Manufacturer: BLACK & DECKER
prodImage
£139.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
BLACK+DECKER POWERCONNECT Strimmer, Cordless 28cm String Grass Trimmer, STC1820PC-GB
BLACK+DECKER POWERCONNECT Strimmer, Cordless 28cm String Grass Trimmer, STC1820PC-GB HASSLE-FREE, LIGHTWEIGHT & USER-FRIENDLY: Weighing...
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Battery Capacity:2 Ah
Charging Time:5 h
Battery Life:40 Minutes
Battery Indicator:Yes
Number of Batteries:1
Dimensions
Weight:2.55 kg
Functions
Cutting Circle Diameter:Ø 28 Centimetre
Spin Speed:7,400 rpm
Edge Cutting Function:Yes
Cutting System:Thread
Working Width:Up to 280 mm
Telescopic Handle :31.5 cm
Height Adjustable:Yes
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker STC1820PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1511 Reviews

Latest
Works well
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
30/08/2024
|
Works very well and can get to places that are hard to reach. Only down fall it is a little bit heavy especially if you are a 70 year old like my self.
Works well
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
30/08/2024
|
Really Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/08/2024
|
Blade good but could be better. I like the way the length is achieved by pressing a button as my previous Ryobi hedge cutter had to be unscrewed and dismantled which was inconvenient . Height reach could do with being a little...View More bit better but on the whole good value for money and would buy again.View Less
Really Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/08/2024
|
Blade good but could be better. I like the way the length is achieved by pressing a button as my previous Ryobi hedge cutter had to be unscrewed and dismantled which was inconvenient . Height reach could do with being a little...View More bit better but on the whole good value for money and would buy again.View Less
Cuts well
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/08/2024
|
It cuts well , but a little heavy when extended
With reviews from

Black & Decker STC1820PC Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 1511 reviews
5
944
4
238
3
93
2
72
1
164

More from Black & Decker

Black & Decker PS7525
£115.79
Black & Decker PS7525Compare 6 Prices
Black & Decker BEMW461BH-QS
£145.99
Black & Decker BEMW461BH-QSCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker GKC3630LB
£104.95
Black & Decker GKC3630LBCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BCSTA536B
£92.13
Black & Decker BCSTA536BCompare 3 Prices
Black & Decker BEBLV301
£113.95
Black & Decker BEBLV301Compare 2 Prices
Black & Decker GKC1820L
£86.99
Black & Decker GKC1820LCompare 6 Prices
Black & Decker BCBLV36B-XJ
£84.99
Black & Decker BCBLV36B-XJCompare 3 Prices
Black & Decker GLC1823L20
£128.60
Black & Decker GLC1823L20Compare 1 Prices
Black & Decker GD300
£63.54
Black & Decker GD300Compare 13 Prices
Black & Decker GKC1825L20
£99.99
Black & Decker GKC1825L20Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GreenWorks ATR-EDG-GW
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18/30 Li-Solo (3411250)
£73.78
Compare Prices
11 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18 Li Kit (3411197)
£67.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18 Li (3411219)
£79.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker GL350
£66.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Worx WG163E.9
£67.19
Compare Prices
9 offers
Black & Decker BESTA530CM
£66.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi OLT1832
£65.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GC-CT 18/24 Li-Solo (3411123)
£65.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker STC1820PC
powertoolcentre
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.09
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel