Black & Decker GKC1820L

Price History
• Cordless Chainsaw
• Chainsaw Type: Cordless Chainsaw
• Battery Voltage: 18 V
• Blade Length: 20 cm
• Oil Tank Volume: 25 ml
• Safety Switch Lock: Yes
• Chain Speed: 3.1 m/s
• Automatic Chain Lubrication: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker GKC1820L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Black & Decker GKC1820L20 18v 20cm Cordless Chainsaw - Body Only GKC1820L20B
Black & Decker GKC1820L20 18v 20cm Cordless Chainsaw - Body Only, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER GKC1820L20-GB Cordless 20 cm Chainsaw with 2 Ah Lithium Ion Battery, 18 V
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER Black and Decker GKC1820L 18v Cordless Chainsaw 200mm 2 x 2ah Li-ion GKC1820L22
Black and Decker GKC1820L 18v Cordless Chainsaw 200mm 2 x 2ah Li-ion, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£136.95
Shipping: Free
Black and Decker GKC1820L 18v Li-Ion Cordless Chainsaw - Orange B00LPHFIAO
BLACK & DECKER presenta este motosierra con una batería para tareas cotidianas en casa, en el trabajo o fuera de él, con un uso claro y cómodo desde el primer día. Resulta especialmente útil para usuarios domésticos, profesionales y personas que valoran resultados prácticos, porque responde bien cuando la comodidad, el ritmo y el control son. Su diseño prioriza diseño bien pensado y manejo cómodo y rasgos como 18V, 20cm, una combinación que transmite calidad real y favorece un uso preciso y agradable. Cuando el trabajo se complica, está preparado para reducir el esfuerzo y mantener resultados constantes, de modo que el trabajo avance con menos interrupciones. Con el tiempo aporta utilidad duradera que seguirá aportando valor, así que encaja muy bien en rutinas frecuentes y en compras con visión de largo plazo., Weight: 5.070632026 Pounds, Manufacturer: BLACK & DECKER
prodImage
£190.40
Shipping: Free
More offers
BLACK+DECKER Black and Decker GKC1820L 18v Cordless Chainsaw 200mm 1 x 4ah Li-ion GKC1820L4
Black and Decker GKC1820L 18v Cordless Chainsaw 200mm 1 x 4ah Li-ion, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£136.95
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER Black and Decker GKC1820L 18v Cordless Chainsaw 200mm 2 x 4ah Li-ion GKC1820L44
Black and Decker GKC1820L 18v Cordless Chainsaw 200mm 2 x 4ah Li-ion, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£172.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Battery Voltage:18 V
Battery Capacity:1.5 Ah
Battery Indicator:Yes
Number of Batteries:1
Data
Chainsaw Type:Cordless Chainsaw
Blade Length:20 cm
Oil Tank Volume:25 ml
Safety Switch Lock:Yes
Chain Speed:3.1 m/s
Automatic Chain Lubrication:Yes
Dimensions
Weight:2.3 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker GKC1820L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

56 Reviews

Latest
n'achetez pas cette tronçonneuse!
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
18/05/2022
|
Don't buy this chainsaw. Buy the Bosch.Had to return two, same problem with both. Bought the Bosch instead. It's a little more expensive, but vastly superior and very definitely worth the extra money.With the Black &...View More Decker, the oil was not flowing from the reservoir to the chain, so the chainsaw was operating unoiled. If you look through other low-ranking reviews on Amazon France, UK and USA, you will see many other people reporting the same problem. There was no way to resolveView Less
n'achetez pas cette tronçonneuse!
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
18/05/2022
|
Don't buy this chainsaw. Buy the Bosch.Had to return two, same problem with both. Bought the Bosch instead. It's a little more expensive, but vastly superior and very definitely worth the extra money.With the Black &...View More Decker, the oil was not flowing from the reservoir to the chain, so the chainsaw was operating unoiled. If you look through other low-ranking reviews on Amazon France, UK and USA, you will see many other people reporting the same problem. There was no way to resolveView Less
n'achetez pas cette tronçonneuse!
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
18/05/2022
|
Don't buy this chainsaw. Buy the Bosch.Had to return two, same problem with both. Bought the Bosch instead. It's a little more expensive, but vastly superior and very definitely worth the extra money.With the Black &...View More Decker, the oil was not flowing from the reservoir to the chain, so the chainsaw was operating unoiled. If you look through other low-ranking reviews on Amazon France, UK and USA, you will see many other people reporting the same problem. There was no way to resolveView Less
n'achetez pas cette tronçonneuse!
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
18/05/2022
|
Don't buy this chainsaw. Buy the Bosch.Had to return two, same problem with both. Bought the Bosch instead. It's a little more expensive, but vastly superior and very definitely worth the extra money.With the Black &...View More Decker, the oil was not flowing from the reservoir to the chain, so the chainsaw was operating unoiled. If you look through other low-ranking reviews on Amazon France, UK and USA, you will see many other people reporting the same problem. There was no way to resolveView Less
n'achetez pas cette tronçonneuse!
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
18/05/2022
|
Don't buy this chainsaw. Buy the Bosch.Had to return two, same problem with both. Bought the Bosch instead. It's a little more expensive, but vastly superior and very definitely worth the extra money.With the Black &...View More Decker, the oil was not flowing from the reservoir to the chain, so the chainsaw was operating unoiled. If you look through other low-ranking reviews on Amazon France, UK and USA, you will see many other people reporting the same problem. There was no way to resolveView Less
With reviews from

Black & Decker GKC1820L Review Summary

3.2out of 5
Based on 56 reviews
5
19
4
8
3
11
2
0
1
18

More from Black & Decker

Black & Decker PS7525
£115.79
Black & Decker PS7525Compare 6 Prices
Black & Decker BEMW461BH-QS
£145.99
Black & Decker BEMW461BH-QSCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker STC1840EPC
£145.46
Black & Decker STC1840EPCCompare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BCSTA536B
£92.13
Black & Decker BCSTA536BCompare 3 Prices
Black & Decker BEBLV301
£113.95
Black & Decker BEBLV301Compare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BCBLV36B-XJ
£84.99
Black & Decker BCBLV36B-XJCompare 3 Prices
Black & Decker GLC1823L20
£128.60
Black & Decker GLC1823L20Compare 1 Prices
Black & Decker GD300
£63.54
Black & Decker GD300Compare 12 Prices
Black & Decker GKC1825L20
£99.99
Black & Decker GKC1825L20Compare 9 Prices
Black & Decker BCSS18B
£62.65
Black & Decker BCSS18BCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gardena PowerSaw 250/18V Solo (14790-55)
£94.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GH-EC 2040
£97.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yard Force LS C13
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-PS 18/15 Li BL-Solo (4600040)
£73.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell FORTEXXA 18/20 TH (4600020)
£103.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker BECS2040-QS
£84.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ryobi RY18PSX10A-0
£104.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker GKC1820L
powertoolcentre
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£136.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£190.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel