Einhell GE-LC 36/35 Li-Solo (4501780)

Price History
• Chainsaw
• Chainsaw Type: Cordless Chainsaw
• Battery Voltage: 36 V
• Blade Length: 35 cm
• Cutting Length: 33 cm
• Chain Pitch: 3/8"
• Oil Tank Volume: 115 ml
• Chain Speed: 15 m/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-LC 36/35 Li-Solo (4501780)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Chainsaw 36V Power X-Change, 14 Inch (35cm) Oregon Bar and Chain, Saw for Cutting Trees and Wood, Without Battery GP-LC 36/35 Li Solo Chainsaw Cordless IK-U2MO-FWP5
Power X-Change – The cordless chainsaw GP-LC 36/ 35 Li-Solo is part of the Einhell Power X-Change family, where batteries, chargers and system devices can be flexibly combined. PurePOWER Brushless - The low-maintenance and powerful brushless motor ensures maximum performance with longer running time compared to conventional carbon brush motors. Tool-free chain tensioning – Both the tensioning and changing of the chain can be done without special tools. Automatic chain lubrication – The saw chain is permanently supplied with oil from the 115 ml oil tank with sight glass and runs up to 15 m/s fast. Cutting length – The 35 cm, high-quality OREGON quality sword and the robust OREGON saw chain enable a cutting length of 33 cm. Solid claw stop – The claw stop makes it possible to press the chain saw against the wood during sawing and prevents the saw from uncontrolled knocking out. Supplied without battery – The Einhell Professional cordless cordless chain saw GP-LC 36/35 Li-Solo is supplied without a Power X-Change battery or charger. These are available separately., Weight: 9.1050914206 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Chainsaw 36V Power X-Change, 14 Inch (35cm) Oregon Bar and Chain, Saw for Cutting Trees and Wood, Without Battery GP-LC 36/35 Li Solo Chainsaw Cordless B07FD8BK2D
Power X-Change – The cordless chainsaw GP-LC 36/ 35 Li-Solo is part of the Einhell Power X-Change family, where batteries, chargers and system devices can be flexibly combined. PurePOWER Brushless - The low-maintenance and powerful brushless motor ensures maximum performance with longer running time compared to conventional carbon brush motors. Tool-free chain tensioning – Both the tensioning and changing of the chain can be done without special tools. Automatic chain lubrication – The saw chain is permanently supplied with oil from the 115 ml oil tank with sight glass and runs up to 15 m/s fast. Cutting length – The 35 cm, high-quality OREGON quality sword and the robust OREGON saw chain enable a cutting length of 33 cm. Solid claw stop – The claw stop makes it possible to press the chain saw against the wood during sawing and prevents the saw from uncontrolled knocking out. Supplied without battery – The Einhell Professional cordless cordless chain saw GP-LC 36/35 Li-Solo is supplied without a Power X-Change battery or charger. These are available separately., Weight: 9.1050914206 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£134.94
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Chainsaw 36V Power X-Change, 14 Inch (35cm) Oregon Bar and Chain, Saw for Cutting Trees and Wood, Without Battery GP-LC 36/35 Li Solo Chainsaw Cordless IK-U2MO-FWP5
Power X-Change – The cordless chainsaw GP-LC 36/ 35 Li-Solo is part of the Einhell Power X-Change family, where batteries, chargers and system devices can be flexibly combined. PurePOWER Brushless - The low-maintenance and powerful brushless motor ensures maximum performance with longer running time compared to conventional carbon brush motors. Tool-free chain tensioning – Both the tensioning and changing of the chain can be done without special tools. Automatic chain lubrication – The saw chain is permanently supplied with oil from the 115 ml oil tank with sight glass and runs up to 15 m/s fast. Cutting length – The 35 cm, high-quality OREGON quality sword and the robust OREGON saw chain enable a cutting length of 33 cm. Solid claw stop – The claw stop makes it possible to press the chain saw against the wood during sawing and prevents the saw from uncontrolled knocking out. Supplied without battery – The Einhell Professional cordless cordless chain saw GP-LC 36/35 Li-Solo is supplied without a Power X-Change battery or charger. These are available separately., Weight: 9.1050914206 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£134.94
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Chainsaw 35cm Power X-Change 36V GE-LC 36/35 Li BODY ONLY
...
prodImage
£143.52
Shipping: Free
Einhell GP-LC 36/35 Li-Solo Power X-Change Chainsaw 36V (2x18V) Bare Unit EINGE 4501780
Einhell GP-LC 36/35 Li-Solo Power X-Change Chainsaw 36V (2x18V) Bare Unit EINGE, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£146.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Battery Voltage:36 V
Number of Batteries:0
Data
Chainsaw Type:Cordless Chainsaw
Blade Length:35 cm
Cutting Length:33 cm
Chain Pitch:3/8"
Oil Tank Volume:115 ml
Chain Speed:15 m/s
Chain Brake:Yes
Quick Chain Tensioning :Yes
Automatic Chain Lubrication:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Bar Cover:Yes
Dimensions
Weight:3.79 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-LC 36/35 Li-Solo (4501780)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

73 Reviews

Latest
Quality!!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/10/2024
|
Bought a couple of these cheaper Chinese chainsaws and both got sent back ( absolutely rubbish) saw this and thought gotta be worth the money and what a piece of magic it is 👍 curs with ease , battery lasts a long time and a...View More quality cutting chain . Treat yourself to one of these and you will be happyView Less
3 Year update - Major Oil leak from poor reservoir seal assembly
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/10/2024
|
This is a great little chainsaw for small jobs around the garden or cutting up kindling for the fire. Pro's - lightweight, easy to handle, quiet, not too aggressive for the novice user (compared to petrol powered) Con's...View More - Will struggle with anything more than 5" diameter and use a lot of batteries in doing so. I went through 3 batteries trying to cut up a decent sized log. Unfortunately I have to share that after 2.5 years (when I first noticed some pooling of oil) the longevity ofView Less
Great
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
24/03/2023
|
Good product does the job well
Great
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
24/03/2023
|
Good product does the job well
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
20/03/2023
|
Very fine product! I enjoy using it. No smell, not much noice. I fully recommend the chainsaw. Ton Teuben
With reviews from

Einhell GE-LC 36/35 Li-Solo (4501780) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 73 reviews
5
62
4
6
3
0
2
5
1
0

More from Einhell

Similar Priced Products

Einhell FORTEXXA 18/30 (4600010)
£117.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita UC3541A
£112.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ryobi RY18CS20A-0
£111.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-LC 18/25 Li BL-Solo (4600070)
£128.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GP-PS 18/20 Li BL-Solo (4600080)
£119.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stiga PR 100e Kit
source: Amazon
Stiga PR 100e Kit
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RY18PSX10A-0
£104.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker GKC1825L20
£99.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Black & Decker GKC3630LB
£104.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell FORTEXXA 18/20 TH (4600020)
£103.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell GE-LC 36/35 Li-Solo (4501780)
Ashford Retail Ltd (VAT REG) (RETURNS CHECKED)
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel