Makita UC3541A

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita UC3541A
from £130.99to £176.997 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Chainsaw
• Chainsaw Type: Electric Chainsaw
• Power: 1,800 W
• Blade Length: 35 cm
• Chain Pitch: 3/8"
• Sound Pressure : 102.2 dB
• Chain Speed: 870 m/s
• Chain Brake: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita UC3541A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita UC3541A/2 240V 35cm Electric Chainsaw Large,Blue 9873
New adjustment lever for easier tool-less chain/ tension adjustment Adjustable automatic chain oil pump Large separte type metal spike bumper. The spike grips the work piece firmly to provide more control Large trigger switch Oil fill level window to easily check oil level Flat motor housing end Mechanical chain brake and kickback brake for operator safety Automatic chain oiling for continuous cutting Double insulation, Weight: 10.582188576 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
Makita UC3541A/2 240V 35cm Electric Chainsaw Large,Blue 9873
New adjustment lever for easier tool-less chain/ tension adjustment Adjustable automatic chain oil pump Large separte type metal spike bumper. The spike grips the work piece firmly to provide more control Large trigger switch Oil fill level window to easily check oil level Flat motor housing end Mechanical chain brake and kickback brake for operator safety Automatic chain oiling for continuous cutting Double insulation, Weight: 10.582188576 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£131.99
Shipping: Free
Makita UC3541A 240v 1800w 350mm Electric Chainsaw MAKUC3541A
Makita UC3541A 240v 1800w 350mm Electric Chainsaw, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£138.59
Shipping: Free
Makita UC3541A/2 240V Electric Chainsaw 35cm 1800W 10m Cable
These models are the successors of UC3520A and UC4020A. The oil pump and toolless tension adjustment have been improved and the exterior design has...
prodImage
£147.87
Shipping: Free
Makita UC3541A Electric Chainsaw 35cm Bar 1800W 240V MAKUC3541A
Makita UC3541A Electric Chainsaw 35cm Bar 1800W 240V, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Accessories > Bags
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita UC3541A/2 UC3541A Electric Chainsaw 35cm Bar 1800W 240V MAKUC3541A
Makita UC3541A/2 UC3541A Electric Chainsaw 35cm Bar 1800W 240V MAKUC3541A, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£168.49
Shipping: Free
Makita UC3541A 1.8kW 35cm Corded Jobsite Builders Electric Chainsaw 230V 1800W UC3541A/2
Makita UC3541A 1.8kW 35cm Corded Jobsite Builders Electric Chainsaw 230V 1800W, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£176.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Data
Chainsaw Type:Electric Chainsaw
Power:1,800 W
Blade Length:35 cm
Chain Pitch:3/8"
Sound Pressure :102.2 dB
Chain Speed:870 m/s
Chain Brake:Yes
Quick Chain Tensioning :Yes
Automatic Chain Lubrication:Yes
Bar Cover:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W245 mm x H200 mm x D455 mm
Weight:4.7 kg

Price History

1M
Makita UC3541A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DLM432Z
£259.00
Makita DLM432ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DUR193Z
£94.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 28 Prices
Makita DLM382Z
£211.15
Makita DLM382ZCompare 11 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£97.92
Makita DHW180ZCompare 29 Prices
Makita DLM481Z
£599.00
Makita DLM481ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DLM330Z
£154.99
Makita DLM330ZCompare 9 Prices
Makita DUM604ZX
£87.69
Makita DUM604ZXCompare 6 Prices
Makita DUH751Z
£319.95
Makita DUH751ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DUR368AZ
£273.36
Makita DUR368AZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DUC353Z
£280.59
Makita DUC353ZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ryobi OCS1830
£163.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Worx WG350E.9
£139.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RY18PSX10A-0
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DUC101Z
£161.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita UC100DZ
£143.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell FORTEXXA 18/30 (4600010)
£116.75
Compare Prices
13 offers
Alpina ACS 38 (14)"
£146.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell FORTEXXA 18/20 TH (4600020)
£114.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
Ryobi RY18CS20A-0
£113.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCMPS520N-XJ
£149.98
Compare Prices
15 offers
Makita UC3541A
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£131.99
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£138.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£147.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel