Yard Force LS C13

Price History
• Chainsaw
• Chainsaw Type: Cordless Chainsaw
• Battery Voltage: 20 V
• Cutting Length: 13 cm
• Sound Pressure : 94.1 dB
• Chain Speed: 3.2 m/s
• Quick Chain Tensioning : Yes
• Battery Type: Li-Ion
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Yard Force LS C13
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Yard Force LS C13 20V Cordless 12.5cm Mini Pruning Chainsaw - Orange - Wilko 0544617
Update your gardening essentials with the Yard Force LS C13 20V Cordless 12.5cm Mini Pruning Chainsaw. It is a compact and lightweight pruning tool designed for trimming branches, cutting shrubs and general garden maintenance. Ideal for one-handed operation, it provides cordless convenience without trailing cables. Equipped with a 12.5cm guide bar and a 3.2m/s chain speed, it delivers efficient cutting performance for light to medium pruning tasks. The integrated safety protector, electric brake and dual safety switch enhance user protection during operation. Powered by a 20V 2.0Ah lithium-ion battery, it offers up to 20 minutes of runtime and recharges in approximately 50 minutes. As part of the Yard Force CR20 battery platform, the battery is interchangeable with other compatible 20V tools. Three-year manufacturer’s warranty (Product registration required for an additional year).
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Yard Force LS C13 Cordless Saw - 20V 5251225
Cut through wood with the Garden Force LS C13 cordless saw, powered by a 20V battery for reliable power, part of the CR20 battery platform. The lightweight, compact design has a soft grip handle for secure control during pruning and trimming. This handheld saw includes safety features like a lock switch and electric brake, while the laser guide provides precise cuts. The wood cutting blade with 12cm bar length handles branches efficiently, and the LED indicator shows low charge. Accessories include a dust adapter and Allen key, making this gardening saw easy to operate for various tasks. 20V battery power. Single speed. Wood cutting blade. Wood 200 mm, . LED power indicator. Soft grip handle. Dust adapter cap. Safety lock switch. Laser guide. Ideal for: Wood cutting. Suitable for the left handed. Size H25, W12.5, D40cm. Accessories included: Allen key. Unpackaged weight 1.64kg. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee excludes professional use. EAN: 6939500731739.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
Yard Force 20V Cordless 12cm One-Handed Cordless Pruning Saw with 2.0Ah Li-Ion Battery and Charger, Part of CR 20 Range - LS C13
The Yard Force 20V mini saw LS C13 is ideal for a wide range of gardening tasks such as pruning, trimming, and cutting branches around the garden.
prodImage
£117.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Battery Voltage:20 V
Battery Capacity:2 Ah
Number of Batteries:1
Data
Chainsaw Type:Cordless Chainsaw
Cutting Length:13 cm
Sound Pressure :94.1 dB
Chain Speed:3.2 m/s
Quick Chain Tensioning :Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W28 Centimetre x H40 Centimetre x D10 Centimetre
Weight:2.5 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Yard Force LS C13
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Yard Force

Yard Force EasyMow 260B
£290.00
Yard Force EasyMow 260BCompare 3 Prices
Yard Force LM C40
£225.00
Yard Force LM C40Compare 1 Prices
Yard Force LH G60W
£129.00
Yard Force LH G60WCompare 2 Prices
Yard Force LS C35
£189.00
Yard Force LS C35Compare 1 Prices
Yard Force LT C25W
£49.00
Yard Force LT C25WCompare 3 Prices
Yard Force LM F23BN iFlex
£189.99
Yard Force LM F23BN iFlexCompare 1 Prices
Yard Force LM G37A
£174.00
Yard Force LM G37ACompare 2 Prices
Yard Force LM C38
£167.86
Yard Force LM C38Compare 1 Prices
Yard Force EW U15
£110.00
Yard Force EW U15Compare 2 Prices
Yard Force EW U11
£66.00
Yard Force EW U11Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black & Decker GKC1825L20
£99.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Black & Decker BECS2040-QS
£84.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell GH-EC 2040
£97.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena PowerSaw 250/18V Solo (14790-55)
£94.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell FORTEXXA 18/30 (4600010)
£117.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ryobi RY18PSX10A-0
£104.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker GKC1820L
£86.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell FORTEXXA 18/20 TH (4600020)
£103.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ryobi RY18CS20A-0
£111.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita UC3541A
£112.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
Yard Force LS C13
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel