Gardena PowerSaw 250/18V Solo (14790-55)

Manufacturer: Gardena
Gardena PowerSaw 250/18V Solo (14790-55)
from £94.95to £252.204 offersManufacturer: Gardena
• Cordless chainsaw with brushless motor
• Chain speed: 8 m/s, bar length 25 cm
• Oregon chain with narrow cut and 1.1 mm drive link gauge
• Safety features: chain brake and chain catcher
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena PowerSaw 250/18V Solo (14790-55)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gardena POWERSAW 250 P4A 18v Cordless Chainsaw 250mm No Batteries 14790-55
Gardena POWERSAW 250 P4A 18v Cordless Chainsaw 250mm No Batteries, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
Gardena PowerSaw 250/18V Solo Chainsaw, Battery Chainsaw GDA14790-55
Pitch: 3/8" low profile; gauge: .043" narrow cut; ideal for tree care, firewood preparation and hobby gardening Double the precision chain, heat treated and semi-chisel, cuts smoothly with greater tolerance to waste Chain brake and chain picker to prevent injury in case of accidental chain breakage LubriTec lubrication system keeps chain and guide bar lubricated to reduce friction and extend service life Included: 1x GARDENA PowerSaw 250/18V Chainsaw Only
prodImage
£97.95
Shipping: Free
Gardena Battery Chainsaw PowerSaw 250/18V P4A Solo: Oregon chain, Ergonomic , Low-noise , Chain break , Cordless (14790-55) GDA14790-55
Reliable cutting power: This high-quality ⅜" Oregon bar and chain is designed for smooth and reliable cutting. It supports controlled cutting for tasks such as tree care and preparing firewood Powerful cutting drive: The high-powered brushless motor provides consistent cutting strength for demanding tasks. It maintains a steady performance during longer cutting jobs and repeated use Comfort in handling: Its balanced weight ensures smooth operation and precise control during cutting. It reduces fatigue, improves accuracy and makes prolonged use easier and safer Safer cutting: The chain break and metal chain catcher provide reliable protection during use. It helps reduce the risk of accidents in unexpected situations, ensuring safer cutting Included: 1x GARDENA Battery Chainsaw PowerSaw 250/18V POWER FOR ALL Solo
prodImage
£97.95
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Hobby & Freizeit Gardena Akku-Kettensage PowerSaw 250/18V NEW
Hobby & Freizeit Gardena Akku-Kettensage PowerSaw 250/18V NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£252.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless chainsaw with brushless motor
Chain speed: 8 m/s, bar length 25 cm
Oregon chain with narrow cut and 1.1 mm drive link gauge
Safety features: chain brake and chain catcher

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena PowerSaw 250/18V Solo (14790-55)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Yard Force LS C13
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker GKC1825L20
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker GKC3630LB
£101.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker GKC1820L
£86.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker BECS2040-QS
£84.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell GH-EC 2040
£74.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ryobi RY18CS20A-0
£110.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell FORTEXXA 18/20 TH (4600020)
£114.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
Einhell FORTEXXA 18/30 (4600010)
£116.75
Compare Prices
12 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel