Gardena Square Sprinkler AquaZoom compact (18708-20)
- Rectangular sprinkler
- Irrigated Area: 9 m² - 216 m²
- Spread Width: 3 m - 12 m
- Throw Distance: 3 m - 18 m
- Retractable: No
- Dirt Filter: Yes
- Frost-Resistant : Yes
- UV-Resistant: Yes
Price History
1M 3M
Gardena Square Sprinkler AquaZoom compact (18708-20)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Oase BioSmart Set 36000
£719.62

Metabo HM 3 (628799000)
£142.49

Garantia Filling machine
£25.00

Pontec PondoPress 10000
£192.85

Oase BioSmart Set 7000
£199.49
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GARDENA AquaZoom Compact Oscillating Sprinkler, Black 10221623
Keep your lawns and plants watered with the Gardena AquaZoom Compact 18708-20 Oscillating Sprinkler. It has a watering area of 9 to 216 m², so it's ideal for small to medium-sized gardens. You can easily adjust the sliders to suit your lawn - the sprinkler has a range of 3 to 18 m and a spray width of 3 to 12 m. You can also limit the water flow or choose to water on just one side of the sprinkler. The precise spray nozzles mean no more puddles of water, while the sturdy base keeps it secure on the ground. Easy to keep clean, the AquaZoom Compact features a removable metal dirt filter that prevents soil and debris from getting inside. The AquaZoom has a 5-year guarantee and is protected against frost and UV radiation, so you can leave it in the garden whatever the weather.
"1 to 3 days"

£36.99
Shipping: Free
GARDENA AquaZoom Compact Sprinkler 8181172
Tired of patchy lawns and wilted borders? The GARDENA AquaZoom Compact Sprinkler handles your watering so you won't miss a spot. It's an adjustable sprinkler with sliders that set your spray range from 3 to 18 metres and width from 3 to 12 metres. You'll cover anything from a small patch to a large lawn up to 216 square metres. The precision nozzles deliver uniform coverage across your garden without soggy spots or dry patches. Soft nozzles prevent blockages and wipe clean if limescale builds up. A removable metal filter stops dirt getting in so it keeps working without fuss. The adjustable sliders let you control spray distance and width for even watering. You'll protect your sprinkler with UV and frost resistant materials that stand up to unpredictable seasons. The Waterstop feature disconnects without drips so you won't waste water. Soft nozzles clean easily when needed for consistent performance. It's compatible with leading brands so you can connect it to your existing setup. This sprinkler means hassle-free garden care all season long. Max area coverage of 216m². Size H17, W26, D26cm. Weight 0.4kg. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 4078500048057.
3 to 5 day

£40.00
£44.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Flymo Gardena AquaZoom compact Oscillating water sprinkler 405875
Thanks to the AquaZoom compact from GARDENA you wont just save lots of tiring work watering your vegetable and flower beds youll save plenty of time as well. Most importantly the uniform watering offered by the oscillating sprinkler ensures that your plants and vegetables flourish brilliantly. The precise nozzles also prevent puddles from forming. Enjoy every inch of summer. The sprinkler is fitted with a round base that allows it to remain consistently stable on the ground. This makes it particularly well-suited to being placed in the middle of a vegetable bed to water the plants all around it. The AquaZoom compact covers a generous area ranging from 9 to 216 m. The settings slider allows you to flexibly determine both the range (318 metres) and the spray width (312 metres). The use of high-quality materials means that you can look forward to a Made in Germany 5-year manufacturers warranty as well as the assurance that neither frost nor UV radiation can damage your GARDENA sprinkler. Maintenance is just as easy as operating the sprinkler. The nozzles are made of soft plastic which makes cleaning significantly easier. If any lime is deposited on them you can simply wipe it off by running your finger over the nozzles. In addition a filter is built into the water connection to collect dirt particles. You can remove it easily and rinse it off under running water.

£42.02
Shipping: Free
Gardena Aquazoom Compact Rectangular Sprinkler: Sprinkler for Watering Areas of 9-216 m², Range 3-18 m, Spread 3-12 m, Built-in Filter (18708-20)
Gardena Aquazoom Compact Rectangular Sprinkler: Sprinkler for Watering Areas of 9-216 m², Range 3-18 m, Spread 3-12 m, Built-in Filter...

£49.17
Shipping: Free
Gardena AquaZoom compact rectangular sprinkler: Sprinkler for watering areas ... 1870820
Gardena AquaZoom compact rectangular sprinkler: Sprinkler for watering areas ..., Books, Comics & Magazines > Magazines

£53.78
Shipping: Free
Gardena AquaZoom compact rectangular oscillating sprinkler: Sprinkler for watering areas of 9?216 m?, range 3?18 m, spread 3?12 m, built-in filter 18708-20
Features A flexible way to water both decorative and productive areas: spread, throw and flow are all variable and easy to set Convenient,

£59.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W26 Centimetre x H17 Centimetre x D26 Centimetre |
|---|
| Irrigated Area: | 9 m² - 216 m² |
|---|---|
| Spread Width: | 3 m - 12 m |
| Throw Distance: | 3 m - 18 m |
| Retractable: | No |
| Dirt Filter: | Yes |
| Frost-Resistant : | Yes |
| UV-Resistant: | Yes |
| Round base |
Price History
1M 3M
Gardena Square Sprinkler AquaZoom compact (18708-20)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products