Kärcher KRS Pot Watering Set (2.645-276.0)

Manufacturer: Kärcher
Kärcher KRS Pot Watering Set (2.645-276.0)
from £55.49to £60.313 offersManufacturer: Kärcher
• Pot watering set for terraces
• Efficient irrigation for up to 15 plants
• Individually adjustable water volume at each dripper
• Includes flexible hose, connectors, and ground spikes
• Expandable with additional products from the Kärcher Rain System or the SensoTimer eco.ogic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kärcher KRS Pot Watering Set (2.645-276.0)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kärcher Karcher Rain System Pot Watering Set 26452760 2.645-276.0
Karcher Rain System Pot Watering Set 26452760, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaner Parts
prodImage
£55.49
Shipping: Free
Kärcher - Rain System Pot Watering Set
The Kärcher pot watering set for terraces is a perfect extension of the Kärcher Rain System® or used directly from a garden tap and is perfect for efficient watering of up to 15 plants. Pots and window boxes can be conveniently watered using the hose system and droppers. The water volume can be individually regulated on each dropper, making the individual need-based watering of your plants possible without wasting water. A 10m flexible 1/2" hose (incl. G3/4 brass tap adaptor with G1/2 reducer and hose connector for connection to the tap) is used for connecting up your water supply. The thin hose (10 m included) is connected using sleeves (10 included), which thanks to the integrated needle can be connected to the Kärcher Rain System® hose without the need for tools. Watering in the pots is done via droppers (15 included), which can be fixed using ground spikes (15 included). Hose stops (3 small, 1 large) for sealing and T-connectors (10 included) for connecting the hoses are also included. This pot watering system can be extended as required with products from the Kärcher Rain System® or the SensoTimer ecologic for efficient watering control.
prodImage
£55.49
Shipping: Free
Kärcher Rain System Drip Kit 10m Hose Waters 15 Plants 2.645-276.0
Kärcher Rain System Drip Kit 10m Hose Waters 15 Plants, Garden & Patio > Watering Equipment > Irrigation Systems > Irrigation System Parts
prodImage
£60.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Pot watering set for terraces
Efficient irrigation for up to 15 plants
Individually adjustable water volume at each dripper
Includes flexible hose, connectors, and ground spikes
Expandable with additional products from the Kärcher Rain System or the SensoTimer eco.ogic

Price History

1M 3M
Kärcher KRS Pot Watering Set (2.645-276.0)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Hozelock AquaStorm 2in1 (2976)
£56.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gardena Control unit 9 V Bluetooth (1287-20)
£52.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher WT 5 (2.645-219.0)
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Irrigation Controller Flex (1890-20)
£60.45
Compare Prices
7 offers
3P Technik Forest water tap station
£60.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kärcher KRS Pot Watering Set (2.645-276.0)
karcher_uk
prodImage
£55.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.49
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£60.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel