Gardena 2-way splitter (8193-20)

Price History
• Hose Connector Piece
• Housing Features: 2-way splitter
• Timer: No
• Suitable for Tap Connection: 1 inch (33.3 mm), 3/4 inch (26.5 mm)
• Flow Rate: stepless
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena 2-way splitter (8193-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NEW Gardena Garden Watering & Hose Pipe Fittings - Premium Twin Tap Connector 819320
NEW Gardena Garden Watering & Hose Pipe Fittings - Premium Twin Tap Connector, Garden & Patio > Watering Equipment > Connectors, Valves & Accessories
prodImage
£20.99
£23.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Lowest total price
VidaXL GARDENA Twin Tap Connector Garden Watering Tool 2 Adjustable Outlets 8193-20 08193-20.000.00
This GARDENA twin tap connector will come in handy when you want to water plants and fill vessels at the same time.The tap connector has 2 fully...
prodImage
£22.32
Shipping: Free
Gardena 8193-20 Twin Tap Connector Garden Hose Fitting 819320
Gardena 8193-20 Twin Tap Connector Garden Hose Fitting, Garden & Patio > Watering Equipment > Connectors, Valves & Accessories
prodImage
£24.99
£28.74
Shipping: £3.75
with shipping: £3.75
GARDENA Twin Tap Connector 7858994
The Gardena Twin Tap Connector allows you to operate two watering accessories simultaneously from a single tap, with independently adjustable water flow for each outlet. Compatible with taps sized 26.5 mm (G 3/4") and 33.3 mm (G 1"), it offers flexible garden irrigation and easy connection within the Original Gardena System. A durable, reliable solution for efficient water distribution. This gives users precise control over their irrigation setup, enabling different watering needs to be managed simultaneously from a single tap - making garden maintenance more efficient and tailored to specific plant requirements. Size H6, W18, D24cm. Weight 0.2kg. 5 year manufacturer guarantee. EAN: 4078500819305.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£26.00
Shipping: Free
Flymo Gardena Twin-Tap Connector 417357
The GARDENA Twin-Tap Connector makes it possible to simultaneously connect two accessories to one tap. The outlets are fully adjustable. Two GARDENA Water Computers can be joint to the connector. The Twin-Tap Connector can be converted to the GARDENA "Profi" Maxi-Flow System with the "Profi" Maxi-Flow System Threaded Tap Connector (Art. No. 2801-20). The GARDENA Twin-Tap Connector is suitable for taps with 265 mm (G3/4") and 33.3 mm (G 1") thread.
prodImage
£29.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Functions
Housing Features:2-way splitter
Timer:No
Suitable for Tap Connection:1 inch (33.3 mm), 3/4 inch (26.5 mm)
Flow Rate:stepless

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena 2-way splitter (8193-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

59 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
17/07/2022
|
Already had a garden tap but wanted to have a line to the front of the house. This is perfect for the job - same brand as my auto-reel hose. Like made easier!!
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
16/06/2022
|
Easy to set up if you already have Gardena stuff, and works as expected with minimal pressure loss.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
08/05/2022
|
First Gardena product I have bought. I was that impressed I have now become a fan of the brand. Great quality
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
28/10/2021
|
Super!
Functions perfectly. Very handy
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
27/10/2021
|
Buy Quality, buy Gardena
With reviews from

Gardena 2-way splitter (8193-20) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 59 reviews
5
48
4
1
3
2
6
1
2

Similar Priced Products

Gardena EcoLine Watering Nozzle (18910-20)
£20.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Comfort pouring rod (18334-20)
£24.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gardena Extension cable (01868-20)
£20.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Vario Rotary Sprinkler (1948)
£21.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Square sprinkler OS 90 (13325-20)
£25.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Junction box (8262-20)
£22.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Premium cleaning syringe (18305-20)
£22.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Water column for garden 40 cm (364500)
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Aqua S Square Sprinkler (18700-20)
£18.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gardena 2-way splitter (8193-20)
camberscountrystoresltd
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£22.32
Shipping: Free
shar-pei_01
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: £3.75
prodImage
£26.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel