Pontec PondoPress 10000

Price History
• Pressure Filter Set PondoPress 10000
• For ponds up to 10,000 l without fish stock
• Integrated 9W UVC pre-clarifier
• Includes 5 m hose
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pontec PondoPress 10000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pontec Pondopress Pond Filter Set 10,000 1021644a
Includes bio mechanical filter media integrated 7 W UVC clarifier Voltage: 230 V Unique, convenient, cleaning mechanism for maintaining filter media High-performance filter pump (2,500 litres/hour) with 4 mm openings and 5 m hose, Weight: 0.1984160358 pounds, Manufacturer: Pontec
prodImage
£192.92
Shipping: Free
Pontec PondoPress 10000 Pond Filter Set 57192
PondoPress Set 10000 Complete Pressure Filter Set with UVC, Pump and Hose Pressure filter set with clear water guarantee for ponds up to 10.000...
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Pressure filter complete set - for ponds up to 15,000 l - pump 2,500 l/h - foam blocks, bio balls - hose: 3 m - 11 watt UVC filter
Pressure Filter Set PondoPress 10000
For ponds up to 10,000 l without fish stock
Integrated 9W UVC pre-clarifier
Includes 5 m hose

Price History

1M 3M
Pontec PondoPress 10000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
19/12/2021
|
CAN NOW SEE BOTTOM OF POND -VERY HAPPY
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
30/10/2021
|
Not as powerful as I thought it would be but gets the pond really clear and easy to clean
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
06/10/2021
|
Easy to install although the pipes are very stiff, even after a long soak in hot water. Good flow and within a few days has turned murky water into a clear view to the bottom. Easy to clean, just switch off, switch pipes around...View More and move output to drainage area, switch back on and use cleaning handle until dirty output water turns clear, switch off, swap pipes back and switch on again. Only takes a few mins to complete. I'd advise a full removal clean occasionally depending on your setup.View Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
06/10/2021
|
My 1,000 litre pond was cleared after 3weeks, and I can actually see the bottom again. It's very easy to clean, just give the handle a few hard tugs. The 25mms pipe is difficult to manouvere, I discarded it and used a more...View More subtle 25mm pipe. Just note the outlet from the filter is 20mm and the pump 13mm. I suppose the manufacture would rather over engineer and be safe from criticism. I would recommend this pump and filter.View Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
30/08/2021
|
Great
With reviews from

Pontec PondoPress 10000 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 15 reviews
5
11
4
2
3
0
2
1

More from Pontec

Pontec PondoVario 3500
£54.39
Pontec PondoVario 3500Compare 2 Prices
Pontec PondoPress Set 5000
£109.99
Pontec PondoPress Set 5000Compare 4 Prices
Pontec PondoMax Eco 2500
£94.99
Pontec PondoMax Eco 2500Compare 3 Prices
Pontec PondoMax Eco 1500
£75.99
Pontec PondoMax Eco 1500Compare 1 Prices
Pontec PondoMax Eco 17000
£218.49
Pontec PondoMax Eco 17000Compare 1 Prices
Pontec PonDuett 3000
£42.00
Pontec PonDuett 3000Compare 1 Prices
Pontec PondoSolar 150
£34.95
Pontec PondoSolar 150Compare 4 Prices
Pontec PondoVario 750
£39.41
Pontec PondoVario 750Compare 1 Prices
Pontec PondoMax Eco 11000
£180.49
Pontec PondoMax Eco 11000Compare 1 Prices
Pontec PondoCompact 1200
£36.95
Pontec PondoCompact 1200Compare 2 Prices
Pontec PondoPress 10000
aquacadabra
prodImage
£192.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel