vidaXL Irrigation timer controller (41193)

Price History
• Automatic timer for regular garden irrigation
• Ideal for summer and frequent watering of plants and lawns
• Two irrigation zones adjustable simultaneously
• Easy setup with two dials for cycle time and watering duration
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
vidaXL Irrigation timer controller (41193)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
vidaXL Garden Electronic Automatic Water Timer Irrigation Timer Double Outlet 41193
【Durable Material】: Made of ABS, Its corrosion-resistant and waterproof properties promise a long service life 【Customizable Settings】: With two dial wheels for easy setup of cycle time and watering time, adjustable between 1 - 72 hours and 1 - 120 minutes respectively 【Water Saving Solution】: Automatic watering system designed to provide organized, regular watering, saving water and time especially in summer 【Battery Operated】: Requires 2 x 1.5 V AA battery (not included), convenient for outdoor setup without worrying about the power supply 【Dual Watering Control】: Garden automatic water timer with two sets of watering control buttons, enables simultaneous watering of two garden sectors
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
VidaXL Electronic Water Timer Irrigation Timer Garden Watering System Double Outlet 41193
Thisgardenautomaticwatertimerallowsyoutowateryourgardeninanorganized,regularway.Itisidealforusinginsummerwhenplantsandgrassneedfrequentwatering.
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Electronic Water Timer Irrigation Garden Watering System Double Outlet vidaXL 41193
Electronic Water Timer Irrigation Garden Watering System Double Outlet vidaXL, Garden & Patio > Swimming Pools, Saunas & Hot Tubs > Pool Equipment & Parts > Pool Equipment Accessories
prodImage
£43.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Automatic timer for regular garden irrigation
Ideal for summer and frequent watering of plants and lawns
Two irrigation zones adjustable simultaneously
Easy setup with two dials for cycle time and watering duration

Price History

1M 3M
vidaXL Irrigation timer controller (41193)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Excellent value for money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/07/2022
|
Works perfectly. Ideal for regulating the watering system in my garden
still waiting for goods three and half months later
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/08/2020
|
I liked the idea of having the product to use this year . To save my garden from drought when I went on holiday. But since it didn't turn up most of my plants died in the hot weather even with neighbour helping. Who knows if...View More its a good product but it was a good idea. Maybe I can use it next year if it turns up. Not thinking of the product now when I give you a thumbs up.View Less
Rubbish!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/05/2018
|
Just didn’t work reliably or consistently. Flooded my greenhouse. Money was refunded
Good Price and Reliable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/12/2017
|
Love it's simplicity. No fancy clocks to set up. Might need an early start one morning to set it up if you want a morning watering. Works very well and on time. I've had a few from other manufacturers but this is the...View More most reliable I have found.View Less
Handy timer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/08/2017
|
Great timer, love the fact that you can set up two different watering systems at different times. Great choice of intervals too. Does what it says on the tin.
With reviews from

vidaXL Irrigation timer controller (41193) Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
7
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
2

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Water column for garden 60 cm (364497)
£35.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gardena Pump pre-filter (1731-20)
£36.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gardena Square Sprinkler Head (13050-20)
£31.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher KRS Pot Watering Set (2.645-276.0)
£37.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Irrigation timer (1169-20)
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Water tap (8266-20)
£33.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tepro Irrigation set (8046)
£35.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gardena Aqua L Square Sprinkler (18704-20)
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
vidaXL Irrigation timer controller (41193)
vidaXL UK
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
vidaxluk
prodImage
£43.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel