Makita DUC353Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DUC353Z
from £280.595 offersManufacturer: MakitaPrice History
• Chainsaw
• Chainsaw Type: Cordless Chainsaw
• Battery Voltage: 36 V
• Blade Length: 35 cm
• Cutting Length: 33 cm
• Chain Pitch: 3/8"
• Oil Tank Volume: 200 ml
• Sound Pressure : 89 dB
Show all product details
Best Prices
£280.59
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£314.95
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DUC353Z Twin 18v / 36v LXT Cordless 35cm Chainsaw Lithium Ion - Bare Unit
Makita DUC353Z Twin 18v / 36v LXT Cordless 35cm Chainsaw Lithium Ion - Bare Unit, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£280.59
Shipping: Free
Makita DUC353Z Chainsaw Twin 18v 36v Cordless Brushless 350mm Bar Body Only
Makita DUC353Z Chainsaw Twin 18v 36v Cordless Brushless 350mm Bar Body Only, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£314.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DUC353Z Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT 35cm Brushless Chainsaw, Batteries and Charger Not Included
1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools. Variable speed control by trigger and constant speed control New adjustment lever for easier tool-less tension adjustment of saw chain Electric chain brake Oil capacity display Adjustable automatic chain lubrication Tool-less chain change Large separate type metal spike bumper. Spike grips the work piece firmly to provide more control Main power switch with auto power-off function, Weight: 8.9 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£327.90
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Chain speed: 20 m/sec
More offers
Makita DUC353Z 36V Twin 18V LXT Brushless Cordless 350mm Chainsaw Body Only
Makita DUC353Z 36V Twin 18V LXT Brushless Cordless 350mm Chainsaw Body Only, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£338.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DUC353 Twin 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Chainsaw 350mm No Batteries DUC353Z
Makita DUC353 Twin 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Chainsaw 350mm No Batteries, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£384.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Battery Voltage:36 V
Number of Batteries:0
Data
Chainsaw Type:Cordless Chainsaw
Blade Length:35 cm
Cutting Length:33 cm
Chain Pitch:3/8"
Oil Tank Volume:200 ml
Sound Pressure :89 dB
Chain Speed:20 m/s
Chain Brake:Yes
Quick Chain Tensioning :Yes
Automatic Chain Lubrication:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Bar Cover:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W21.5 Centimetre x H23.5 Centimetre x D44.3 Centimetre
Weight:5.2 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DUC353Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DUR193Z
£94.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 23 Prices
Makita DLM432Z
£259.00
Makita DLM432ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DLM382Z
£242.95
Makita DLM382ZCompare 10 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£97.92
Makita DHW180ZCompare 28 Prices
Makita DLM330Z
£148.73
Makita DLM330ZCompare 11 Prices
Makita DLM481Z
£599.00
Makita DLM481ZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DUH751Z
£319.95
Makita DUH751ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUM604ZX
£87.69
Makita DUM604ZXCompare 5 Prices
Makita DUH523Z
£116.70
Makita DUH523ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUR368AZ
£273.36
Makita DUR368AZCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DUC355Z
£287.64
Compare Prices
11 offers
Stiga Experience CS 750 (18")
£299.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DUC254Z
£224.42
Compare Prices
8 offers
GreenWorks GD40CS18K2X
£259.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DUC306Z
£259.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita UC011GZ
£303.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCM565P1-QW
£258.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DUC256Z
£258.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
GreenWorks GD24X2CS36K4X
£254.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita UC002GZ
£250.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DUC353Z
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£280.59
Shipping: Free
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£314.95
Shipping: Free
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£327.90
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Chain speed: 20 m/sec
tools4trade
prodImage
£338.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel