GreenWorks GD40CS18K2X

Manufacturer: GreenWorks
GreenWorks GD40CS18K2X
from £259.99to £449.994 offersManufacturer: GreenWorks
• Chainsaw Type: Cordless Chainsaw
• Battery Voltage: 40 V
• Chainsaw
• Weight: 3.81 kg
• 40 cm blade, 20 m/s chain speed
• 2x 40V 2Ah lithium batteries
• Automatic chain lubrication, 180 ml tank
• Dimensions: Height 35 cm, Length 40 cm, Width 35.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GreenWorks GD40CS18K2X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Greenworks GD40CS18K2X Cordless Chainsaw with Brushless Motor, 40cm Bar Length, 20m/s Chain Speed, 3.81kg, Auto-Oiler, Kickback Protection, Two of 40V 2Ah Batteries & Charger B086Z5Z45Z
POWERFUL 40cm CHAINSAW FOR LARGER GARDENS - weighing only 3.81kg with comfortable, ergonomic soft-grip handles and a 40cm blade that prunes branches and cuts logs and smaller trees effortlessly COMES WITH TWO NEW GENERATION LITHIUM 40V 2Ah BATTERIES – gives you one to run and one on charge and you can use these advanced lithium batteries in any Greenworks 40V tool to save money, cut waste and reduce storage space EFFICIENT, SAFER, SPEEDY CUTTING - with a very fast chain speed of 20m/s, making quick, clean cuts it's never been easier to cut timber, and for safety the chain stops instantly if the chainsaw recoils due to kickback and two button start-up CONVENIENT AUTOMATIC OILER - automatic oiling means your blade is always lubricated so it always runs smoothly without needing to stop and apply oil, plus a translucent window lets you easily check the oil levels in an 180ml tank 3 YEAR GUARANTEE WITH 2 YEAR BATTERY WARRANTY – by Greenworks, a world leader in electric tools and battery technology, with a global reputation for smart design, high performance and outstanding customer service​, Weight: 11.1553904572 pounds, Manufacturer: Greenworks
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Greenworks Cordless Chainsaw with Brushless Motor, 40cm Bar Length, Two of 40V 2Ah Batteries & Charger- GD40CS18K2X + Greenworks Original 40cm Guide Bar B0DBVBSNZ7
POWERFUL 40cm CHAINSAW FOR LARGER GARDENS - weighing only 3.81kg with comfortable, ergonomic soft-grip handles and a 40cm blade that prunes branches and cuts logs and smaller trees effortlessly Included in the SCOPE OF SUPPLY is a 40 cm guide bar CONVENIENT AUTOMATIC OILER - automatic oiling means your blade is always lubricated so it always runs smoothly without needing to stop and apply oil, plus a translucent window lets you easily check the oil levels in an 180ml tank The guide bar is COMPATIBLE with the chainsaw models GD40CS40 (20077) and GD40CS18 (2005807) of the 40 V tool series EFFICIENT, SAFER, SPEEDY CUTTING - with a very fast chain speed of 20m/s, making quick, clean cuts it's never been easier to cut timber, and for safety the chain stops instantly if the chainsaw recoils due to kickback and two button start-up
prodImage
£277.98
£282.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Greenworks 40V Chainsaw 40cm 1,8 kW - 2x 2Ah Battery GD40CS18K2X
Powerful 35cm 40V Cordless Chainsaw The Greenworks GD40CS18 is a powerful yet lightweightchainsaw with a 35cm cutting bar. Powered by an advanced...
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Greenworks GD40CS18K2X Cordless Chainsaw with Brushless Motor, 40cm Bar Length, 20m/s Chain Speed, 3.81kg, Auto-Oiler, Kickback Protection, Two of 40V 4Ah Batteries & 5Ah Charger, Green B0D6G5VTV3
POWERFUL NEW GENERATION LITHIUM 40V 4Ah BATTERY – precision engineered with advanced lithium technology for outstanding power, lifespan and performance EXTREMELY FAST, EFFICIENT CUTTING WITH SAFETY FEATURES - a very fast chain speed of 20m/s lets you make quick, clean cuts to slice through timber, and for safety a two-button safety function prevents it from starting up accidentally LONG-LASTING POWER AND CONSISTENT PERFORMANCE - the battery keeps its charge even when not in use, so it is always ready to power up your tools whenever you need them CONVENIENT AUTOMATIC OILER - automatic oiling means your blade is always lubricated so it always runs smoothly without needing to stop and apply oil, plus a translucent window lets you easily check the oil levels in an 180ml tank POWERFUL 40cm CHAINSAW FOR LARGER GARDENS - weighing only 3.81kg with comfortable, ergonomic soft-grip handles and a 40cm blade that prunes branches and cuts logs and smaller trees effortlessly
prodImage
£449.99
£454.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Additional features
Chainsaw
Weight: 3.81 kg
40 cm blade, 20 m/s chain speed
2x 40V 2Ah lithium batteries
Automatic chain lubrication, 180 ml tank
Dimensions: Height 35 cm, Length 40 cm, Width 35.5 cm
Battery
Battery Voltage:40 V
Data
Chainsaw Type:Cordless Chainsaw

Price History

1M 3M
GreenWorks GD40CS18K2X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GreenWorks

GreenWorks G24SWP Solo
£94.11
GreenWorks G24SWP SoloCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks GD24X2BCBK4X
£259.99
GreenWorks GD24X2BCBK4XCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks GD40BCB
£174.99
GreenWorks GD40BCBCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks GD40ST Solo
£308.11
GreenWorks GD40ST SoloCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks G24SHT Solo
£54.95
GreenWorks G24SHT SoloCompare 2 Prices
GreenWorks ALM-41BL-GW
£16.99
GreenWorks ALM-41BL-GWCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks GD40BC
£149.99
GreenWorks GD40BCCompare 2 Prices
GreenWorks GD24X2LT Solo
£166.99
GreenWorks GD24X2LT SoloCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks G40LM35K2X
£224.99
GreenWorks G40LM35K2XCompare 3 Prices
GreenWorks G24PH51K2
£108.99
GreenWorks G24PH51K2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DUC306Z
£259.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
DeWalt DCM565P1-QW
£258.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GP-LC 36/40 Li BL (4600050)
£214.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DUC256Z
£258.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita UC015GZ
£256.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stiga Experience CS 750 (18")
£299.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks GD24X2CS36K4X
£254.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita UC002GZ
£250.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DUC355Z
£287.64
Compare Prices
11 offers
Metabo MS 36-18 LTX BL 40 (601613850)
£227.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
GreenWorks GD40CS18K2X
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£277.98
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel