GreenWorks GD24X2CS36K4X

Manufacturer: GreenWorks
GreenWorks GD24X2CS36K4X
from £254.99to £274.995 offersManufacturer: GreenWorks
• Chainsaw Type: Cordless Chainsaw
• Battery Voltage: 24 V
• Number of Batteries: 2
• Chainsaw
• Battery type: Lithium 24V 4Ah
• Cutting length: 35 cm
• Automatic oil system
• Weight: 3.7 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GreenWorks GD24X2CS36K4X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Greenworks 48V (24V x 2) Cordless Chainsaw with Brushless Motor, 35 cm Blade Length, 20 m/s Chain Speed, Automatic Oil System, With Two 4Ah Batteries & Double Charger, 3-Year Warranty-GD24X2CS36K4X B08SWC12WT
POWERFUL, LIGHTWEIGHT AND COMPACT 35cm CHAINSAW - weighing only 3.7kg with comfortable, ergonomic soft-grip handles and a 35cm blade that cuts most logs effortlessly TWO NEW GENERATION LITHIUM 24V 4Ah BATTERIES - powered by two advanced batteries that you can use in any Greenworks 24V tool to cut waste, save money and storage space EFFICIENT, SAFER, SPEEDY CUTTING - brushless motor gives unmatched power and run time yet maintains a very fast chain speed of 20m/s to quickly and cleanly cut timber, and for safety the chain stops instantly if the chainsaw recoils due to kickback CONVENIENT AUTOMATIC OILER - automatic oiling means your blade is always lubricated so it always runs smoothly without needing to stop and apply oil, plus a translucent window lets you easily check the oil levels in an 180ml tank 3 YEAR GUARANTEE WITH 2 YEAR BATTERY WARRANTY – by Greenworks, a world leader in electric tools and battery technology, with a global reputation for smart design, high performance and outstanding customer service​, Weight: 13.007273458 Pounds, Manufacturer: Greenworks
prodImage
£254.99
Shipping: Free
Greenworks 48V(2x24V) Cordless Chainsaw with brushless Motor, 35 cm Blade Length with Two 4Ah Batteries & Double charger-GD24X2CS36K4X + Greenworks Replacement 35cm Chain B0BGCPDJ4K
POWERFUL, LIGHTWEIGHT AND COMPACT 35cm CHAINSAW - weighing only 3.7kg with comfortable, ergonomic soft-grip handles and a 35cm blade that cuts most logs effortlessly TWO NEW GENERATION LITHIUM 24V 4Ah BATTERIES - powered by two advanced batteries that you can use in any Greenworks 24V tool to cut waste, save money and storage space COMPATIBLE - the Greenworks saw chain is compatible for use with the Greenworks GD40CS15 and GD48CS36 chainsaws EFFICIENT, SAFER, SPEEDY CUTTING - brushless motor gives unmatched power and run time yet maintains a very fast chain speed of 20m/s to quickly and cleanly cut timber, and for safety the chain stops instantly if the chainsaw recoils due to kickback CONVENIENT AUTOMATIC OILER - automatic oiling means your blade is always lubricated so it always runs smoothly without needing to stop and apply oil, plus a translucent window lets you easily check the oil levels in an 180ml tank
prodImage
£267.99
£272.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
GREENWORKS GD24X2CS36 Cordless Chainsaw with 2 Batteries - Green & Black 10249906
Good to know- This Greenworks chainsaw has a 36 cm blade, so you can easily cut thicker branches or firewood- It's light and cordless, so you can move around freely, with no cable in your way- 20 m/s chain speed means it'll make light work of cutting even denser wood- Safety first - it's got a chain brake which will instantly stop the chain if it kicks back- The chain is automatically lubricated, so you won't have to worry about oiling it
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£274.00
Shipping: Free
Greenworks 48V (24V x 2) Chainsaw 36cm - 2x 4Ah Battery GD24X2CS36K4X
Powerful 36cm double battery cordless chainsaw The Greenworks GD24X2CS36 is a powerful yet lightweight chainsaw with a 36cm cutting bar for logging...
prodImage
£274.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Greenworks 48V(2x24V) Cordless Chainsaw with brushless Motor, 35 cm Blade Length with Two 4Ah Batteries & Double charger-GD24X2CS36K4X + Greenworks 35cm Guide Bar B0DBVB31QY
POWERFUL, LIGHTWEIGHT AND COMPACT 35cm CHAINSAW - weighing only 3.7kg with comfortable, ergonomic soft-grip handles and a 35cm blade that cuts most logs effortlessly TWO NEW GENERATION LITHIUM 24V 4Ah BATTERIES - powered by two advanced batteries that you can use in any Greenworks 24V tool to cut waste, save money and storage space EFFICIENT, SAFER, SPEEDY CUTTING - brushless motor gives unmatched power and run time yet maintains a very fast chain speed of 20m/s to quickly and cleanly cut timber, and for safety the chain stops instantly if the chainsaw recoils due to kickback COMPATIBLE - the Greenworks guide bar can be used for the chainsaw G40CS15 of the 40 Volt Greenworks series CONVENIENT AUTOMATIC OILER - automatic oiling means your blade is always lubricated so it always runs smoothly without needing to stop and apply oil, plus a translucent window lets you easily check the oil levels in an 180ml tank
prodImage
£273.98
£278.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Additional features
Chainsaw
Battery type: Lithium 24V 4Ah
Cutting length: 35 cm
Automatic oil system
Weight: 3.7 kg
Battery
Battery Voltage:24 V
Number of Batteries:2
Data
Chainsaw Type:Cordless Chainsaw

Price History

1M 3M
GreenWorks GD24X2CS36K4X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GreenWorks

GreenWorks G24SWP Solo
£94.11
GreenWorks G24SWP SoloCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks GD24X2BCBK4X
£259.99
GreenWorks GD24X2BCBK4XCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks GD40BCB
£174.99
GreenWorks GD40BCBCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks GD40ST Solo
£308.11
GreenWorks GD40ST SoloCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks G24SHT Solo
£54.95
GreenWorks G24SHT SoloCompare 2 Prices
GreenWorks ALM-41BL-GW
£16.99
GreenWorks ALM-41BL-GWCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks GD40BC
£149.99
GreenWorks GD40BCCompare 2 Prices
GreenWorks GD24X2LT Solo
£166.99
GreenWorks GD24X2LT SoloCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks G40LM35K2X
£224.99
GreenWorks G40LM35K2XCompare 3 Prices
GreenWorks G24PH51K2
£108.99
GreenWorks G24PH51K2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita UC015GZ
£256.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DUC256Z
£258.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCMCS565N
£196.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DCM565P1-QW
£258.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita UC002GZ
£250.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo MS 36-18 LTX BL 40 (601613850)
£227.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DUC306Z
£259.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Kärcher CNS 18-30 Battery (1.444-001.0)
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DUC254Z
£224.42
Compare Prices
9 offers
Einhell GP-LC 36/40 Li BL (4600050)
£214.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
GreenWorks GD24X2CS36K4X
prodImage
£254.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£267.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£274.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£274.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel