DeWalt DCMCS565N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCMCS565N
from £196.79to £222.595 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Chainsaw
• Chainsaw Type: Cordless Chainsaw
• Battery Voltage: 18 V
• Blade Length: 30 cm
• Sound Pressure : 76 dB
• Bar Cover: Yes
• Battery Capacity: 5 Ah
• Number of Batteries: 0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCMCS565N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT DCMCS565 20V Cordless Brushless Chain Saw 12'' Wood Cutter Machine Rechargeable Engraving Saw Garden Power Tool DCMCS565N 1005004592969929
DEWALT DCMCS565 20V Cordless Brushless Chain Saw 12'' Wood Cutter Machine Rechargeable Engraving Saw Garden Power Tool DCMCS565N
prodImage
£196.79
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCMCS565N-XJ 18v XR Brushless 30cm Chainsaw Body Only
DeWalt DCMCS565N-XJ 18v XR Brushless 30cm Chainsaw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£202.21
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCMCS565N 18v Chainsaw
DEWALT DCMCS565N 18v Chainsaw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£208.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18V XR 30cm Brushless Compact Chainsaw -Tool Only, DCMCS565N-XJ
18V BRUSHLESS MOTOR: Equipped with a high-efficiency brushless motor, this chainsaw is capable of completing most woodcutting tasks with ease and reliability. 30CM 3/8”LP BAR AND CHAIN: The 30cm bar and chain are ideal for cutting wood with a diameter of up to 25cm, making it suitable for a variety of applications. UP TO 100 CUTS PER CHARGE: The chainsaw is designed to deliver up to 100 cuts per charge, ensuring extended runtime for uninterrupted work. (*Performance may vary based on material and conditions.) TOOLED CHAIN TENSIONING: Features a reliable bar clamping mechanism that reduces maintenance time and ensures consistent performance. ON-BOARD TOOL STORAGE: Includes a conveniently stored wrench on the tool itself, allowing for quick and easy adjustments in the field. COMPACT DESIGN AND ERGONOMIC HANDLES: The chainsaw features a space-saving design for ease of storage and transportation, along with comfortable handles that allow the user to hold it in multiple positions, reducing fatigue during extended use. TOOLED CHAIN TENSIONING AND CHAIN BRAKE: Features a reliable bar clamping mechanism that reduces maintenance time and ensures consistent performance, along with a chain brake that stops the chain in under one second when activated for enhanced safety during operation. OIL TANK GAUGE: The visible oil tank gauge makes it simple to check the oil level before starting work, ensuring smooth operation. BUMPER SPIKES: Provides greater control during cutting by gripping the material securely, enhancing precision and stability. BUMPER SPIKES: Provides greater control during cutting by gripping the material securely, enhancing precision and stability., Weight: 10.141264052 Pounds, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£213.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dewalt DCMCS565N XR Brushless Compact Chainsaw 18V 30cm Bar - Bare Tool DCMCS565N-XJ
Dewalt DCMCS565N XR Brushless Compact Chainsaw 18V 30cm Bar - Bare Tool, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£222.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Voltage:18 V
Battery Capacity:5 Ah
Number of Batteries:0
Data
Chainsaw Type:Cordless Chainsaw
Blade Length:30 cm
Sound Pressure :76 dB
Bar Cover:Yes
Dimensions
Weight:3.5 kg

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCMCS565N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DCMST561N
£140.76
DeWalt DCMST561NCompare 36 Prices
DeWalt DCMWP134N-XJ
£432.39
DeWalt DCMWP134N-XJCompare 25 Prices
DeWalt DCMPS520N-XJ
£149.98
DeWalt DCMPS520N-XJCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCM571N
£265.04
DeWalt DCM571NCompare 19 Prices
DeWalt DCMHT563N
£142.03
DeWalt DCMHT563NCompare 8 Prices
DeWalt DCMPH566N
£210.79
DeWalt DCMPH566NCompare 13 Prices
DeWalt DCMBL562N-XJ
£119.34
DeWalt DCMBL562N-XJCompare 18 Prices
DeWalt DCMPP568N-XJ
£108.00
DeWalt DCMPP568N-XJCompare 20 Prices
DeWalt DCMBA572N
£189.82
DeWalt DCMBA572NCompare 19 Prices
DeWalt DCMPW1600N-XJ
£315.18
DeWalt DCMPW1600N-XJCompare 30 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DUC307ZX2
£209.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Black & Decker GKC3630L20
£183.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell GP-LC 36/40 Li BL (4600050)
£214.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Greenworks GD40CS18
£171.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo MS 36-18 LTX BL 40 (601613850)
£227.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
McCulloch CS 35S
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DUC254Z
£224.42
Compare Prices
9 offers
Kärcher CNS 18-30 Battery (1.444-001.0)
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita UC4051A
£166.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ryobi OCS1830
£163.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCMCS565N
prodImage
£196.79
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£202.21
Shipping: Free
powertoolmate
prodImage
£208.99
Shipping: Free
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£213.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel