DeWalt DCM565N-XJ

Price History
• Chainsaw
• Chainsaw Type: Cordless Chainsaw
• Battery Voltage: 18 V
• Blade Length: 30 cm
• Oil Tank Volume: 140 ml
• Secondary Handle: Yes
• Number of Batteries: 0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCM565N-XJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dewalt DCM565N 18v XR 30cm Cordless Chainsaw Brushless - Bare Tool DCM565N-XJ DCM565NXJ
Dewalt DCM565N 18v XR 30cm Cordless Chainsaw Brushless - Bare Tool DCM565N-XJ, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18V XR Brushless 30cm Compact Chainsaw, Tool Only, DCM565N-XJ NR-WSWV-ERO8
BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS: For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choice for demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. With a legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered to deliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging tasks with confidence and precision. POWERFUL AND EFFICIENT: The DEWALT 18V XR Brushless 30cm Compact Chainsaw delivers high performance with its brushless motor and 30cm TRI-LINK bar and chain, making it ideal for small to medium cutting tasks. LONG RUNTIME: High efficiency brushless motor delivers up to 70 cuts of 4x4” pressure-treated spruce per charge using an 18V XR 5Ah battery. LOW MAINTENANCE: Automatic oiling system reduces maintenance, ensuring smooth operation. EASY ADJUSTMENTS: Tool-free bar fitment and chain tensioning allow for fast and easy chain adjustments. IMPROVED CONTROL: Variable speed trigger eliminates the need for pull starting and provides better control during cutting. ENHANCED SAFETY: Chain speed of 7.68 m/s and a chain brake that stops in less than 1 second for improved safety. COMFORTABLE USE: Extensive overmould handle offers extra grip and comfort during prolonged use. VERSATILE APPLICATION: Ideal for a variety of cutting tasks, from pruning to cutting small logs., Weight: 1.10231131 pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18V XR Brushless 30cm Compact Chainsaw, Tool Only, DCM565N-XJ
BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS: For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choice for demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. With a legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered to deliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging tasks with confidence and precision. POWERFUL AND EFFICIENT: The DEWALT 18V XR Brushless 30cm Compact Chainsaw delivers high performance with its brushless motor and 30cm TRI-LINK bar and chain, making it ideal for small to medium cutting tasks. LONG RUNTIME: High efficiency brushless motor delivers up to 70 cuts of 4x4” pressure-treated spruce per charge using an 18V XR 5Ah battery. LOW MAINTENANCE: Automatic oiling system reduces maintenance, ensuring smooth operation. EASY ADJUSTMENTS: Tool-free bar fitment and chain tensioning allow for fast and easy chain adjustments. IMPROVED CONTROL: Variable speed trigger eliminates the need for pull starting and provides better control during cutting. ENHANCED SAFETY: Chain speed of 7.68 m/s and a chain brake that stops in less than 1 second for improved safety. COMFORTABLE USE: Extensive overmould handle offers extra grip and comfort during prolonged use. VERSATILE APPLICATION: Ideal for a variety of cutting tasks, from pruning to cutting small logs., Weight: 1.10231131 pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCM565N 18v XR 30cm Cordless Chainsaw Brushless Bare DCM565N-XJ + Gloves DCM565N-XJ + DEWGRIPPER
Dewalt DCM565N 18v XR 30cm Cordless Chainsaw Brushless Bare DCM565N-XJ + Gloves, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCM565N-XJ 18V XR Brushless 30cm Chainsaw - Body Only
Features 30cm Oregon Bar and Chain High Efficiency Brushless Motor - Delivers up to (70) 4x4”cuts per charge (18V, 5Ah) Automatic Oiling -...
prodImage
£278.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dewalt DCM565M1 18v XR 30cm Cordless Chainsaw Brushless - 1 x 4.0ah Battery DCM565-1-4AH DCM565N-XJ + DCB182 + DCB115
Dewalt DCM565M1 18v XR 30cm Cordless Chainsaw Brushless - 1 x 4.0ah Battery, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCM565M1 18v XR 30cm Cordless Chainsaw Brushless - 1 x 5.0ah Battery DCM565-1-5AH DCM565N-XJ + DCB184 + DCB115
Dewalt DCM565M1 18v XR 30cm Cordless Chainsaw Brushless - 1 x 5.0ah Battery, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£294.29
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCM565N 18volt Li-ion Cordless XR Brushless Chainsaw 30cm (OUT OF STOCK) DCM565NXJ
DeWalt DCM565N 18volt Li-ion Cordless XR Brushless Chainsaw 30cm (OUT OF STOCK), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£299.50
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCM565 18v XR 30cm Brushless Cordless Chainsaw x1 5ah Kit with Log Holder DCM565N-XJ DCB184 DCB115 ROU65690
Dewalt DCM565 18v XR 30cm Brushless Cordless Chainsaw x1 5ah Kit with Log Holder, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Voltage:18 V
Number of Batteries:0
Data
Chainsaw Type:Cordless Chainsaw
Blade Length:30 cm
Oil Tank Volume:140 ml
Secondary Handle:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCM565N-XJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DCMWP134N-XJ
£436.99
DeWalt DCMWP134N-XJCompare 11 Prices
DeWalt DCMST561N
£159.20
DeWalt DCMST561NCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCMPH566N
£230.95
DeWalt DCMPH566NCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCMHT563N
£155.95
DeWalt DCMHT563NCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCMBA572N
£184.95
DeWalt DCMBA572NCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCMBL562N-XJ
£114.00
DeWalt DCMBL562N-XJCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCM571N
£335.99
DeWalt DCM571NCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCMPP568N-XJ
£144.80
DeWalt DCMPP568N-XJCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCM571X1
£379.99
DeWalt DCM571X1Compare 5 Prices
DeWalt DCMHT564N-XJ
£149.48
DeWalt DCMHT564N-XJCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita UC3551A
£189.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GP-LC 36/40 Li BL (4600050)
£224.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GreenWorks GD40CS15
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi OCS1830
£171.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCMPS520N-XJ
£147.94
Compare Prices
10 offers
Einhell GE-PS 18/15 Li Bag Kit (4600043)
£164.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Greenworks GD40CS18
£161.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DUC101Z
£161.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker GKC3630L20
£159.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Stiga Experience CS 750 (18")
£216.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCM565N-XJ
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel