Makita DUC355Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DUC355Z
from £287.64to £396.9511 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Chainsaw
• Chainsaw Type: Cordless Chainsaw
• Battery Voltage: 18 V
• Blade Length: 40 cm
• Cutting Length: 350 Millimetre
• Chain Pitch: 3/8"
• Oil Tank Volume: 200 ml
• Operating Motor Type: Electric motor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DUC355Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DUC355Z Twin 18v Chainsaw
MAKITA DUC355Z Twin 18v Chainsaw, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£287.64
Shipping: Free
Makita DUC355Z 36v Chainsaw Twin 18v Cordless Chainsaw Brushless 35cm Bar Body
Makita DUC355Z 36v Chainsaw Twin 18v Cordless Chainsaw Brushless 35cm Bar Body, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DUC355Z Twin 18V (36V) Li-Ion LXT 350mm Brushless Chainsaw - Batteries and Charger Not Included
1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools. Variable speed control by trigger and constant speed control to maintain constant speed under heavy load Captive nuts to prevent loss of the nut when removing the sprocket cover to replace the guide bar or saw chain Lock off lever and kickback brake Large separate type metal spike bumper. The spike grips the work piece firmly to provide more control Oil capacity display Adjustable automatic chain lubrication Main switch with auto power-off function to avoided unintentional start-up Battery protection system provides over-discharge for enhanced battery cycle life and overall battery life Instant start-up, simply load two 18V li-ion LXT slide type batteries and the chain saw is ready for use, Weight: 2.25 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£332.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DUC355Z Twin 18V (36v) Brushless Chainsaw 35cm Body Only
Makita DUC355Z Twin 18V (36v) Brushless Chainsaw 35cm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DUC355Z Twin 18v / 36v LXT Cordless 35cm 14" Chainsaw Lithium Ion - Bare DUC355Z - DUC353Z BUT KEYED CHAIN ADJUSTMENT
Makita DUC355Z Twin 18v / 36v LXT Cordless 35cm 14" Chainsaw Lithium Ion - Bare, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DUC355Z 36v (Twin 18v) 14in 350mm Chainsaw - Body Only
Makita DUC355Z 36v (Twin 18v) 14in 350mm Chainsaw - Body Only, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£300.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £300.00 / Unit
Makita DUC355Z 36V LXT Cordless Brushless Chainsaw Body Only
Makita DUC355Z 36V LXT Cordless Brushless Chainsaw Body Only, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£314.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DUC355Z Twin 18v 36v Cordless Chainsaw 35cm Bar Body Only
Makita DUC355Z Twin 18v 36v Cordless Chainsaw 35cm Bar Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£317.55
Shipping: Free
Makita DUC355Z Twin 18v 36v Cordless Brushless Chainsaw 35cm Bar Body Only
Makita DUC355Z Twin 18v 36v Cordless Brushless Chainsaw 35cm Bar Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£317.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DUC355Z Twin 18v / 36v LXT Cordless 35cm 14" Chainsaw Li-ion Bare & Bag
Makita DUC355Z Twin 18v / 36v LXT Cordless 35cm 14" Chainsaw Li-ion Bare & Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DUC355 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Chainsaw 350mm No Batteries DUC355Z
Makita DUC355 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Chainsaw 350mm No Batteries, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£396.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Voltage:18 V
Number of Batteries:0
Data
Chainsaw Type:Cordless Chainsaw
Blade Length:40 cm
Cutting Length:350 Millimetre
Chain Pitch:3/8"
Oil Tank Volume:200 ml
Operating Motor Type:Electric motor
Chain Speed:20 m/s
Engine Brake:Yes
Chain Brake:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W21.5 Centimetre x H23.5 Centimetre x D44.3 Centimetre
Weight:5.2 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DUC355Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DUR193Z
£94.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 23 Prices
Makita DLM432Z
£259.00
Makita DLM432ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DLM382Z
£242.95
Makita DLM382ZCompare 10 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£97.92
Makita DHW180ZCompare 28 Prices
Makita DLM330Z
£154.95
Makita DLM330ZCompare 10 Prices
Makita DLM481Z
£599.00
Makita DLM481ZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DUH751Z
£319.95
Makita DUH751ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUM604ZX
£87.69
Makita DUM604ZXCompare 5 Prices
Makita DUH523Z
£116.70
Makita DUH523ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUR368AZ
£273.36
Makita DUR368AZCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DUC353Z
£280.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita UC011GZ
£303.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks GD40CS18K2X
£259.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DUC306Z
£259.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
DeWalt DCM565P1-QW
£258.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stiga Experience CS 750 (18")
£299.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DUC256Z
£258.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita UC022GZ
£319.93
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita UC002GZ
£250.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
GreenWorks GD24X2CS36K4X
£254.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DUC355Z
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£287.64
Shipping: Free
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£332.95
Shipping: Free
exetertools2u
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel