Einhell GE-PS 18/15 Li BL-Solo (4600040)

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell GE-PS 18/15 Li BL-Solo (4600040)
from £82.95to £118.9512 offersManufacturer: Einhell
• Chainsaw
• Chainsaw Type: Cordless Chainsaw
• Battery Voltage: 18 V
• Blade Length: 15.8 cm
• Cutting Length: 12.5 cm
• Chain Pitch: 7.62 mm
• Oil Tank Volume: 50 ml
• Chain Speed: 4.8 m/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-PS 18/15 Li BL-Solo (4600040)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Pruning Saw 18V Power X-Change 12.5cm Cutting Length Mini Chainsaw Cordless with Brushless Motor, Hand-held Electric Saw Without Battery GE-PS 18/15 Li BL Solo B0CCW217QV
Power X-Change – The cordless pruning chain saw GE-PS 18/15 Li BL-Solo is part of the Einhell Power X-Change family, where batteries, chargers and system devices can be combined. PurePOWER brushless – The low-maintenance, powerful brushless motor ensures maximum performance with longer runtime. After registration, there is a 10-year warranty on the motor. Cutting length – The handy saw is equipped with a high-quality sword/ chain set with 12.5 cm cutting length and works at a chain speed of up to 4.8 m/s. Easy change – Sword and chain can be changed without tools. To retension the chain, a hexagon socket wrench is supplied and stored on the housing. Safe use – For safe handling, the saw is equipped with a hand guard, a foldable chain cover and a palm rest for two-handed use. Accessories – The branch chain saw comes with a blade cover for safe storage, a practical dosing aid for manual oiling of the chain. Delivery without battery – The cordless pruning chain saw GE-PS 18/15 Li BL-Solo is delivered without Power X-Change battery or charger. These are available separately., Weight: 2.5573622392 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£82.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell GE-PS 18/15 Li BL-Solo 18v Power X-Change Brushless 12.5cm Mini Pruni... 4600040
Einhell GE-PS 18/15 Li BL-Solo 18v Power X-Change Brushless 12.5cm Mini Pruni..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£88.76
Shipping: Free
Einhell 18v Cordless Chainsaw Pruning Saw BL 15cm Hand Saw PXC GE-PS 18/15 Body 4600040
Einhell 18v Cordless Chainsaw Pruning Saw BL 15cm Hand Saw PXC GE-PS 18/15 Body, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Mini Chainsaw 12cm With Battery 18V BL PXC GE-PS 18/15 Hand Saw 4600040
...
prodImage
£97.18
Shipping: Free
Einhell 15cm PXC Cordless Pruner Mini Chainsaw - Size: 14 x 9.8 x 41.5cm - Red - Wilko 0730778
The Einhell cordless pruning chain saw GE-PS 18/15 Li BL-Solo is a handy tool for trimming trees and shrubs as well as for shredding green cuttings and for smaller hewing work. The compact saw is a member of the Einhell Power X-Change family and can be combined with all batteries and chargers of the system family. The device is powered by the Einhell PurePOWER brushless motor. This brushless motor offers more power and longer running time than conventional carbon brush motors. After online registration, there is a 10-year warranty on the brushless motor. With a sword length of 15.8 cm and a cutting length of 12.5 cm, the small and lightweight cordless pruning chain saw is ideal for flexible use in the garden. The highly efficient motor ensures very low vibrations and a chain speed of up to 4.8 m/s. The saw is supplied with a high-quality sword and chain set for high-cutting performance and best work results. Swords and chains can be changed easily and without tools for easy maintenance. For safe and flexible use, the saw has a hand guard and a foldable chain cover. The practical garden tool is comfortable to hold thanks to the slim handle, special soft grip surfaces and the integrated hand rest for two-handed use. A sword cover is included for safe storage of the small chainsaw. Also included is a dosing aid for manual oiling of the chain and a hexagon socket wrench for tensioning the chain. This is stored directly on the device and is therefore always to hand. Delivery does not include a battery or charger. These are available separately, e.g. as a practical starter set. Thanks to its 12.5 cm cutting length, the Einhell cordless pruning chain saw GE-PS 18/15 Li BL-Solo is ideally suited for cutting trees and shrubs as well as for shredding green cuttings and hewing. It can be combined with all Power X-Change batteries and chargers. The device is powered by a PurePOWER brushless motor for more power and longer runtime. After online registration, there is a 10-year warranty on the motor. The sword and the chain can be changed without tools. Delivery includes a sword cover, a dosing aid for oiling and a hexagon socket wrench for tensioning the chain. Delivery does not include a battery or charger.
prodImage
£101.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Einhell Cordless Pruning Chainsaw, PXC 18V Brushless, 13cm Cut Length, Body Only 4600040
Einhell Cordless Pruning Chainsaw, PXC 18V Brushless, 13cm Cut Length, Body Only, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Secateurs & Pruners
prodImage
£93.27
Shipping: Free
Einhell GE-PS 18/15 Li BL-Solo PXC 18V Cordless Pruning Chainsaw 13cm Body Only EIN4600040
Einhell GE-PS 18/15 Li BL-Solo PXC 18V Cordless Pruning Chainsaw 13cm Body Only, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Mini Chainsaw 12cm 18V BL Hand Saw PXC GE-PS 18/15 BODY ONLY 4600040
Einhell Cordless Mini Chainsaw 12cm 18V BL Hand Saw PXC GE-PS 18/15 BODY ONLY, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell GE-PS 18/15 Li BL-Solo Power X-Change Pruning Chain Saw 18V Bare Unit 4600040
Einhell GE-PS 18/15 Li BL-Solo Power X-Change Pruning Chain Saw 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£103.12
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4600040 GE-PS 18/15 Li BL-Solo Power X-Change Pruning Chain Saw 18V Bare
Einhell 4600040 GE-PS 18/15 Li BL-Solo Power X-Change Pruning Chain Saw 18V Bare, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£108.89
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Mini Chainsaw 12cm With Battery 18V BL PXC GE-PS 18/15 Hand Saw 4600040
Einhell Cordless Mini Chainsaw 12cm With Battery 18V BL PXC GE-PS 18/15 Hand Saw, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£116.96
Shipping: Free
Einhell GE-PS 18/15 Li BL 18v Cordless Mini Pruning Chainsaw 130mm No Batteries 4600040
Einhell GE-PS 18/15 Li BL 18v Cordless Mini Pruning Chainsaw 130mm No Batteries, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£118.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Voltage:18 V
Number of Batteries:0
Data
Chainsaw Type:Cordless Chainsaw
Blade Length:15.8 cm
Cutting Length:12.5 cm
Chain Pitch:7.62 mm
Oil Tank Volume:50 ml
Chain Speed:4.8 m/s
Dimensions
Weight:1.11 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-PS 18/15 Li BL-Solo (4600040)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell Freelexo CAM 500 (3413991)
£649.95
Einhell Freelexo CAM 500 (3413991)Compare 3 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 18/30 Li-Solo (3413157)
£93.00
Einhell GE-CM 18/30 Li-Solo (3413157)Compare 11 Prices
Einhell GE-US 18 Li-Solo (3415410)
£38.74
Einhell GE-US 18 Li-Solo (3415410)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)
£319.95
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)Compare 7 Prices
Einhell GE-CT 18 Li Solo (3411172)
£43.96
Einhell GE-CT 18 Li Solo (3411172)Compare 15 Prices
Einhell GE-SA 36/35 Li (3420685)
£186.99
Einhell GE-SA 36/35 Li (3420685)Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black & Decker BECS2040-QS
£84.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
Black & Decker GKC1820L
£86.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker GKC3630LB
£101.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-LC 18 Li Solo (4501761)
£89.74
Compare Prices
15 offers
Einhell GH-EC 2040
£74.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell GE-LC 18 Li Kit (4501760)
£99.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Yard Force LS C13
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker GKC1825L20
£99.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell GE-PS 18/15 Li BL-Solo (4600040)
prodImage
£82.95
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£88.76
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel