Yard Force LM C38

Manufacturer: Yard Force
Yard Force LM C38
from £155.002 offersManufacturer: Yard Force
• cylinder mower
• Mowing System: Mowing
• Working Width (Cutting Width): 38 cm
• For Lawn Areas up to: approx. 200 m²
• Number of Batteries: 1
• Working Depth Adjustment: 14 mm - 43 mm
• Cutting Height Adjustment Stages: 4
• Battery Type: Li-Ion
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Yard Force LM C38
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Yard Force 20V 4.0Ah Cordless Cylinder Lawnmower 38cm cutting width 45L Grass Bag Li-Ion Battery & Charger Included - part of CR20 Range - LM C38A B0BYKCN3C9
High quality cordless cylinder mower with 38cm cutting width, 5 blades and rear roller Cordless cylinder mower with 5 high quality steel blades for a precision cut 20V 4.0Ah Lithium-Ion battery with quick charger - interchangeable battery with Yard Force CR20 range 4 easily adjusted cutting heights ranging from 14mm to 43mm Large 45 litre textile collection bag, Weight: 26.675933702 Pounds, Manufacturer: Sumec
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
Yard Force LM C38A 20V Cordless Cylinder Push 38cm Lawn Mower with Rear Roller - Orange - Wilko 0604444
Effortlessly maintain a pristine lawn with the Yard Force LM C38A 20V Cordless Cylinder Push 38cm Lawn Mower with Rear Roller. It delivers a precise scissor-like cutting action for a clean, professional lawn finish. Featuring five high-quality steel blades, the cylinder cutting system trims grass cleanly rather than tearing it, helping promote healthier lawn growth. With a 38cm cutting width, it is suitable for small to medium gardens and discharges clippings into a large 45L textile grass collection bag for efficient mowing. The four cutting heights are easily adjusted between 14mm and 43mm, allowing for a lower, more refined lawn finish compared to many rotary mowers. The split rear roller enhances manoeuvrability while creating a traditional striped effect. Powered by a 20V 4.0Ah lithium-ion battery, it offers cordless convenience and is compatible with the Yard Force CR20 battery platform. The mower can also operate manually if the battery becomes depleted. Three-year manufacturer's warranty (Product registration required for an additional year).
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Battery Capacity:2 Ah
Number of Batteries:1
Nominal Voltage:20 V
Dimensions
Weight:14.2 kg
Mowing System
Mowing
Other
Grass Collector Bag:45 L
Adjustable Handlebar:Yes
Performance
Working Width (Cutting Width):38 cm
Working Depth Adjustment:14 mm - 43 mm
Cutting Height Adjustment Stages:4
For Lawn Areas up to:approx. 200 m²

Price History

1M
Yard Force LM C38
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Yard Force

Yard Force EasyMow 260B
£269.99
Yard Force EasyMow 260BCompare 4 Prices
Yard Force LW C02A
£89.99
Yard Force LW C02ACompare 2 Prices
Yard Force LS C13
£99.00
Yard Force LS C13Compare 2 Prices
Yard Force LT-C25
£153.00
Yard Force LT-C25Compare 1 Prices
Yard Force LM C33
£139.00
Yard Force LM C33Compare 1 Prices
Yard Force EW U15
£101.60
Yard Force EW U15Compare 3 Prices
Yard Force LM F23BN iFlex
£189.99
Yard Force LM F23BN iFlexCompare 1 Prices
Yard Force LW C02
£60.84
Yard Force LW C02Compare 1 Prices
Yard Force LH G60W
£111.00
Yard Force LH G60WCompare 2 Prices
Yard Force LH C45
£87.00
Yard Force LH C45Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)
£159.73
Compare Prices
11 offers
Kärcher LMO 2-18 (1.445-400.0)
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks GD24LM33K4
£189.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi OLM1833B
£160.20
Compare Prices
11 offers
Gardena PowerMax 32/18V P4A solo (14632-55)
£160.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-CM 36/34-1 Li-Solo (3413226)
£179.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
GreenWorks GD24LM33
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Worx WG779E
£169.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li (3413260)
£139.99
Compare Prices
23 offers
GreenWorks GD24LM33K2
£139.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yard Force LM C38
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel