Worx WG779E

Manufacturer: Worx
Worx WG779E
from £169.99to £269.997 offersManufacturer: Worx
• Lawn Mower
• Mowing System: Mowing
• Working Width (Cutting Width): 34 cm
• For Lawn Areas up to: approx. 450 m²
• Number of Batteries: 2
• Working Depth Adjustment: 20 mm - 70 mm
• Battery Type: Li-ion
• Battery Capacity: 2.5 Ah
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Worx WG779E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Worx WG779E.2 40V 34cm Cordless Lawnmower, ideal for Gardens up to 230㎡, Cut-to-Edge, striped Lawn Roller, foldable Handle, PowerShare, includes 2x 2.0Ah Batteries, Charger & 30L Grass collection bag B075FYDHF8
Expandable Power with WORX PowerShare System - The Worx 2x20V Cordless Lawn Mower WG779E.2 is part of the WORX PowerShare battery system. This means you can share any WORX PowerShare 18V (20V MAX) batteries with this tool, expanding its power and ensuring you always have a backup. This feature offers flexibility and convenience, making it a smart addition to your collection of WORX tools Cut-To-Edge Design for Less Trimming - The Worx 2x20V Cordless Lawn Mower WG779E.2 features a cut-to-edge design, allowing it to get closer than other mowers to fences and features on your lawn. This means less time spent on trimming edges, resulting in a more efficient and time-saving mowing experience. This design, coupled with the power of the twin 20V batteries, makes this cordless lawn mower a practical and efficient choice for maintaining your lawn Single-Lever Adjustment and Powerful Performance - The Worx 2x20V Cordless Lawn Mower WG779E.2 is equipped with a single-lever adjustment, allowing you to choose the right height to accommodate different seasons and personal preferences. Despite its compact size, this lawn mower is packed with power, delivering a petrol-like output for a thorough and efficient mowing experience Easy to Handle and Store - Despite its great power, the Worx 2x20V Cordless Lawn Mower WG779E.2 is designed to be easy to handle. It features a foldable handle that allows it to be folded down into a compact size, making it easy to carry or store. This makes it ideal for those with limited storage space or who require a more portable lawn mowing solution With a cutting height of 20–70 mm and a cutting width of 34 cm, this model is ideal for small to medium gardens of up to 230 m²., Weight: 26.45547144 pounds, Manufacturer: WORX
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Worx WG779E.2 40V Cordless 34cm Lawn Mower with 2.0Ah Batteries and Charger - Size: 106.5 x 42 x 117cm - Black - Wilko 0747888
The Worx 40V mower offers optimal performance for smaller gardens. Its small cutting deck ensures effortless manoeuvrability in tight spaces, also the cut-to-edge design allows for precise trimming around obstacles like trees and flower beds, saving you time and effort. With the IntelliCut technology, it intelligently adjusts cutting speed to match grass conditions, maximising battery efficiency for extended runtime when you need it most. New to PowerShare? This unique battery platform lets you use 20V, 40V and 80V tools with the same batteries and charger.
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
WORX Powershare Cordless Lawn Mower 230㎡ 40V 34cm x2 2.0Ah Battery WG779E.2
WORX Powershare Cordless Lawn Mower 230㎡ 40V 34cm x2 2.0Ah Battery WG779E.2, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.99 / kg
WORX Wg779E 2 40V 34Cm Cordless Lawnmower Ideal For Small To Medium Gardens UK WG779E.2
Wg779E 2 40V 34Cm Cordless Lawnmower Ideal For Small To Medium Gardens UK, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£217.99
Shipping: Free
WORX WG779E.2 40V 34cm Cordless Lawn Mower, Petrol-Like Power, Cut-to-Edge Design, Adjustable Height, with 2x2.0Ah Batteries and Charger, Part of
WORXWG779E.240V34cmCordlessLawnMower,Petrol-LikePower,Cut-to-EdgeDesign,AdjustableHeight,with2x2.0AhBatteriesandCharger,PartofPowerShareRange...
prodImage
£242.00
Shipping: Free
WORX WG779E 40V Lawnmower NQ-WWWW-P434
Cordless lawn mower: The WORX cordless lawn mower is powered by 2 PowerShare batteries of 20 V – 2.5 Ah. This lawn mower is recommended for small and medium-sized lawns. Ergonomic, compact and powerful, it will meet the needs of lawns with a maximum area of 230 m² ADAPTABLE BATTERY: Our electric mower allows you to adapt your mowing needs as well as the surface according to the battery. This cordless mower can mow up to 230 m² - 460 m² with 2 batteries i.e. 2.5-4 Ah, the POWERSHARE battery is interchangeable with other 20V MAX WORX tools (hammer drill, circular saw or any other device from the WORX POWERSHARE family) EASY STORAGE AND MOVEMENT: Our WORX POWERSHARE lawn mower has a 6-position adjustment lever with fully collapsible handles for compact storage, this cordless trend also comes with a carry handle for easy movement Cutting close to the edges: With the "cut to hedge" function, cutting close to the edges allows a cut as close as possible to the edge of the lawn, and saves time when trimming. This electric mower also offers the lntellicut function, technology that maintains a constant cutting power even in dense grass DUAL PORT CHARGER: The WORX cordless lawn mower comes with 2 batteries, and a dual port charger, the dual port charger can charge 2 batteries at the same time, which will allow this electric mower to be permanently charged, to continue your mowing without stress 5 YEARS WARRANTY: Warranty 2 years manufacturer plus three years offered under conditions of registration of your tool within a period of one month from the date of your purchase on the worx-europe website, Weight: 24.471311082 pounds, Manufacturer: WORX
prodImage
£269.00
£282.00
Shipping: £13.00
with shipping: £13.00
WORX Cordless Lawn Mower with 2 x 20 V Batteries, 34cm, WG779E.2 & WG163E 18V (20V MAX) Cordless Grass Trimmer with Command Feed and 2 Batteries Strimmer Line Strimmers Edge Cutter B0CCNF63S2
Product 1: SAME BATTERY, EXPANDABLE POWER: Worx Power Share is compatible with all Worx 20v and 40V tools, outdoor power and lifestyle products. WG779E.1 Powered by 2pc 20V Powershare batteries, up to 460 m2 on a charge. Product 1: TORQUE ON DEMAND: Patented Intellicut technology adds power when the grass gets thicker, then allows you to dial it back down to conserve battery. Product 1: CUT TO EDGE: The cut-to-edge design gets closer than other mowers to fences and features on your lawn, for less trimming later. Product 1: COLLASPSIBLE HANDLE: For easy storage in the garage during the off-season. Product 2: TRIMMER & EDGER 2-in-1: Easily converts from a grass trimmer to a wheeled edger in just seconds. Product 2: INSTANT LINE FEED: Innovative push button Command Feed spool system for instant line feed. Product 2: ERGONOMIC: WG163E is specially designed to be compact, so it's more comfortable to hold for long stretches and easier to maneuver. Product 2: HEAD TILTS 90°: So you can trim and edge on sloped terrain, and get to tough-to-reach places., Weight: 24.471311082 Pounds
prodImage
£269.99
£274.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-ion
Battery Capacity:2.5 Ah
Charging Time:2 h
Number of Batteries:2
Nominal Voltage:40 V
Mowing System
Mowing
Performance
Working Width (Cutting Width):34 cm
Working Depth Adjustment:20 mm - 70 mm
For Lawn Areas up to:approx. 450 m²

Price History

1M 3M
Worx WG779E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Worx

Worx WR303E
£699.99
Worx WR303ECompare 1 Prices
Worx WG163E.9
£79.99
Worx WG163E.9Compare 8 Prices
Worx WR202E
£738.76
Worx WR202ECompare 1 Prices
Worx WA0860
£190.00
Worx WA0860Compare 4 Prices
Worx WG173E.9
£99.99
Worx WG173E.9Compare 2 Prices
Worx WG855E.9
£229.99
Worx WG855E.9Compare 2 Prices
Worx WG163E.2
£99.99
Worx WG163E.2Compare 2 Prices
Worx WG749E
£604.24
Worx WG749ECompare 1 Prices
Worx WG330E.9
£83.22
Worx WG330E.9Compare 4 Prices
Worx WG583E.9
£179.99
Worx WG583E.9Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GreenWorks G40LM41
£174.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yard Force LM G37A
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kärcher LMO 2-18 (1.445-400.0)
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena PowerMax 32/18V P4A solo (14632-55)
£160.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-CM 36/34-1 Li-Solo (3413226)
£179.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)
£159.73
Compare Prices
11 offers
Yard Force LM C38
£155.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks GD24LM33K2
£154.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi OLM1833B
£160.20
Compare Prices
10 offers
Worx WG779E
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
positecworx
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.99 / kg
the_ni_seller
prodImage
£217.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel