Makita DLM432Z

Price History
• Lawn Mower
• Mowing System: Catching, Cutting, Mowing, Mulching
• Working Width (Cutting Width): 43 cm
• For Lawn Areas up to: approx. 575 m²
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Working Depth Adjustment: 20 mm - 75 mm
• Cutting Height Adjustment Stages: 13
• Nominal Voltage: 36 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DLM432Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DLM432Z Twin 18v LXT Cordless 36v Lawn Mower 430mm Body Only
Makita DLM432Z Twin 18v LXT Cordless 36v Lawn Mower 430mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£242.86
Shipping: Free
Makita DLM432Z Twin Li-ion LXT Cordless Lawn Mower, Batteries and Charger Not Included, Blue, 43 cm, 18V (36V), 15.8 Kilograms
Recommended for lawns of up to 575 square metres 3 in 1 for cutting, collecting and mulching 40 litre capacity grass box with grass level indicator Foldable for transporting and easy to store when not in use Battery capacity warning lamp Single two tooth blade Less pushing force Single lever cutting height adjustment with 13 positions Electric brake for increased operator safety Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 34.833037396 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLM432Z LXT Lawnmower 43cm 36V (2 x 18V) Bare Unit
Makita DLM432Z LXT Lawnmower 43cm 36V (2 x 18V) Bare Unit, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£378.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLM432Z Twin 18V LXT 430mm Lawn Mower Bare Unit
The 18V X2 (36V) DLM432 Cordless Makita Lawn Mower is a welcome solution for efficient grass cutting. It's powered by two 18V LXT batteries for...
prodImage
£385.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Nominal Voltage:36 V
Dimensions
Dimensions:W46 Centimetre x H104.5 Centimetre x D149 Centimetre
Weight:17.5 kg
Mowing System
Catching, Cutting, Mowing, Mulching
Other
Grass Collector Bag:50 L
Operating Noise:92 dB
Performance
Working Width (Cutting Width):43 cm
Working Depth Adjustment:20 mm - 75 mm
Cutting Height Adjustment Stages:13
For Lawn Areas up to:approx. 575 m²

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DLM432Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

286 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
07/11/2024
|
Merci
Not impressed
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/10/2024
|
I have had this one for 1 year now. I am not impressed. Blades needs sharpening quite frequently.
Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/09/2024
|
Good quality small battery lawnmower. Easy to move around the lawn, various grass heights, and no 230v lead.
Worth the money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/06/2024
|
Superb Lawnmower, I was looking at cheaper ones but decided to go for this Makita lawnmower and it’s amazing. Can cut the whole garden and use same batteries for strimmer.
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
06/06/2024
|
Excelent!
With reviews from

Makita DLM432Z Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 286 reviews
5
212
4
31
3
14
2
7
1
22

More from Makita

Makita DUR193Z
£69.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 7 Prices
Makita DUH751Z
£414.99
Makita DUH751ZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DUR368AZ
£289.00
Makita DUR368AZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUH506Z
£199.95
Makita DUH506ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUX60Z
£254.99
Makita DUX60ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DUN500WZ
£316.20
Makita DUN500WZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DUR189Z
£217.45
Makita DUR189ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£116.08
Makita DHW180ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DUB187Z
£139.99
Makita DUB187ZCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DLM382Z
£243.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
GreenWorks G40LM35K2
£244.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CM 36/41 Li-Solo (3413275)
£249.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Worx WG737E
£259.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CM 36/36 Li (3413230)
£252.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita LM004GZ
£271.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
GreenWorks G40LM35K2X
£209.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell Rasarro (2 x 4.0Ah) (3413180)
£278.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell RASARRO 36/34 (3413222)
£206.25
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell GE-CM 33 Li Kit
£189.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DLM432Z
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£242.86
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£378.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£385.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel