Worx WG163E.9

• Grass Trimmer
• Nominal Voltage: 20 V
• Cutting Circle Diameter: Ø 30 Centimetre
• Edge Cutting Function: Yes
• 90° adjustable trimmer head
• Weight: 2.4 kg
Show all product details

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WORX WG163E.9 Akku Rasentrimmer 20V – Kantenschneider Rasen – 2-in-1 Funktion: Rasentrimmer und Kantenschneider – Inkl. Distanzschutz, Kantenschneiderad, Fadenspule – Ohne Akku & Ladegerät B073Q66272
The WORX grass trimmer with 20 V battery operation impresses with its practical 2-in-1 function: grass trimmer, and edge trimmer lawn in one device - for more power and functionality when gardening Versatile grass trimmer: 90° rotating trimmer head and adjustable grass trimmer wheel - for working in hard-to-reach places and quick change between trimming and edge cutting User-friendly: the lawn cutter with lightweight, ergonomic design and an adjustable telescopic handle and handle suitable for any body size Practical: the WORX grass trimmer is compatible with all WORX 20V batteries / lithium-ion battery for a high capacity and low self-discharge (battery not included) Box contents: 1x WORX 20 V cordless grass trimmer WG163E.9, 1x distance protector, 1x wheel for edge cutting, 1x thread spool WA0004.1, without battery and charger, Weight: 4.40924524 Pounds, Manufacturer: WORX
prodImage
£66.35
Shipping: Free
WORX WG163E.9 20V 30cm Cordless Line Trimmer Tool Only (No Battery or Charger) - Lightweight Grass Trimmer with Instant Conversion to Wheeled Edger, CommandFeed Technology, and PowerShare System B077TVBPXG
CommandFeed Technology - The Worx GT3 WG163E.9 grass trimmer features patented Command Feed technology that extends fresh line on the fly with the touch of a button, providing a seamless and efficient gardening experience. Versatility - The Worx GT3 WG163E.9 grass trimmer offers incredible versatility. With instant conversion from a grass trimmer to an in-line wheeled edger in seconds, it's like having two tools in one. Perfect for maintaining neat edges on your lawn or tackling overgrown grass. Ergonomic and Adjustable - The cutting head of Worx GT3 WG163E grass trimmer is pivotable over 90° for trimming under outdoor furniture with ease. It is also fully adjustable to fit the operator’s body size, ensuring an ergonomically comfortable working posture, reducing strain and fatigue during prolonged use. Part of WORX PowerShare Battery System - The Worx GT3 WG163E grass trimmer is part of the WORX PowerShare battery system. This means, you can share any WORX PowerShare 18V (20V MAX) batteries across your WORX tools, increasing convenience and reducing clutter and cost of multiple batteries. Lightweight and Powerful - The Worx GT3 WG163E grass trimmer is both lightweight and powerful, making it a reliable choice for any gardening task. Not only is it easy to handle, but it also delivers the performance you need to get the job done quickly and efficiently. Whether you're dealing with thick grass or fine trimming, this cordless strimmer is up to the task., Weight: 5.952481074 pounds, Manufacturer: WORX
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
WORX Powershare Cordless Grass Trimmer Strimmer 30cm BODY ONLY WG163E.9 WG163E9
WORX Powershare Cordless Grass Trimmer Strimmer 30cm BODY ONLY WG163E.9, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmers
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Worx WG163E.9 20V Cordless 30cm Line Grass Trimmer Bare Unit - Black - Wilko 0747880
Equipped with a single-line auto-feed head, the WG163E (No battery or Charger included) auto feeds 1.65mm line when needed to maintain optimal cutting diameter. The trimmer head can also be converted easily for edging. An adjustable auxiliary handle provides added comfort and control while the wheeled edger guide assists in creating clean lines along walkways and driveways. The ergonomic, balanced design reduces fatigue during extended use while the rotating head allows you to edge in any direction. With high performance and comfort, the Worx 20V Power Share trimmer tackles thick grass and weeds in your lawn or landscape.
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
WORX WG163E.9 20V 30cm Cordless Line Trimmer Tool Only (No Battery or Charger) - Lightweight Grass Trimmer with Instant Conversion to Wheeled Edger,
Features CommandFeed Technology - The Worx GT3 WG163E.9 grass trimmer features patented Command Feed technology that extends fresh line on the fly...
prodImage
£101.94
Shipping: Free
WORX WG163E.9 20V 30cm Cordless Line Trimmer Tool Only (No Battery or Charger) - Lightweight Grass Trimmer with Instant Conversion to Wheeled Edger, C
Features ...
prodImage
£113.00
Shipping: Free
WORX WG163E.9 20V 30cm Cordless Line Trimmer Tool Only (No Battery or Charger) - Lightweight Grass Trimmer with Instant Conversion to Wheeled Edger,
prodImage
£127.54
Shipping: Free
WORX WG163E.9 20V 30cm Cordless Line Trimmer Tool Only (No Battery or Charger) - Lightweight Grass Trimmer with Instant Conversion to Wheeled Edger,
prodImage
£127.98
Shipping: Free
WORX WG163E.9 20V 30cm Cordless Line Trimmer Tool Only (No Battery or Charger) - Lightweight Grass Trimmer with Instant Conversion to Wheeled Edger,
prodImage
£127.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:2.4 kg
Functions
Cutting Circle Diameter:Ø 30 Centimetre
Edge Cutting Function:Yes
90° adjustable trimmer head
Performance
Nominal Voltage:20 V

Price History

1M 3M
Worx WG163E.9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

463 Reviews

Latest
👍👍👍👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/05/2024
|
👍👍👍👍
Worx battery
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/05/2024
|
I have only purchased this recently so I can’t really give an in-depth review. Will when I have used it some more. I will say in general the Worx equipment that I have a fairly reliable.
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/05/2024
|
Super
WORX 18V(20V MAX) Akku-Rasentrimmer WG163E.2, 2,0Ah, PowerShare, 2-in-1 Rasentrimmer &
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/04/2024
|
super
Good strimer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/04/2024
|
Always had petrol strimmer,but my old one was playing up,so decided to go for it with battery powered one. Nice and light,easy to put together,double cord feed so strimmers well. I've got a fair size garden ,so edges all...View More need strimming and various things to strim round in the garden,does this well and has enough power to get through all I've tried so far. I purchased a bare unit and got bigger generic batteries for it,so can't comment on standard batteries. I went for 3amh batteriesView Less
With reviews from

Worx WG163E.9 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 463 reviews
5
331
4
55
3
22
2
15
1
40

More from Worx

Worx WR303E
£699.99
Worx WR303ECompare 1 Prices
Worx WG583E.9
£179.99
Worx WG583E.9Compare 1 Prices
Worx WG855E.9
£229.99
Worx WG855E.9Compare 3 Prices
Worx WG330E.9
£89.60
Worx WG330E.9Compare 8 Prices
Worx WG749E
£591.82
Worx WG749ECompare 1 Prices
Worx WG801E.9
£52.31
Worx WG801E.9Compare 1 Prices
Worx WG761E
£699.99
Worx WG761ECompare 1 Prices
Worx WA0863
£89.99
Worx WA0863Compare 4 Prices
Worx WG173E.9
£89.99
Worx WG173E.9Compare 4 Prices
Worx WG325E
£99.49
Worx WG325ECompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black & Decker BESTA530CM
£66.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi OLT1832
£65.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18 Li Kit (3411197)
£67.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18/28 Li-Solo (3411242)
£64.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black & Decker ST1823
£58.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Worx WG119E
£49.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18/25 Li-Solo (3411255)
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GC-CT 18/24 Li (3411125)
£59.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Worx WG163E.9
Amazon EU
prodImage
£66.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
positecworx
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel