Einhell GE-CT 18/28 Li-Solo (3411242)

Price History
• Cordless Lawn Trimmer
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Spin Speed: 8,000 rpm
• Working Width: Up to 28 Centimetre
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Dimensions: H104.5 Centimetre x W24 Centimetre x D12.5 Centimetre
• Weight: 2.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-CT 18/28 Li-Solo (3411242)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Strimmer 18V Power X-Change, 28cm Cutting Width, Battery Strimmer Cordless Grass Cutter and Lawn Edger With Auto Line-Feed, Without Battery GE-CT 18/28 Li Solo B09NQHDV9M
CORDLESS FREEDOM - Annoying power cords are a thing of the past! This 18v battery powered Cordless Grass Trimmer has a 280mm cutting circle and offers fatigue free working due it its lightweight (2.3 Kg) construction VERSATILE GRASS TRIMMING - The 3-Way tiltable motor head allows flexible working to cleanly and thoroughly remove weeds and tall grass even under hedges or bushes whilst the Flowerguard protects plants and trees from damage EFFORTLESS LAWN EDGING - The Motor Head is 180° rotatable both left and right for precise and easy edge cutting around paths and patios. The fully automatic thread tracking ensures the optimum line length at all times ONE BATTERY FOR OVER 300 TOOLS - Our intelligent ABS Battery Electronics and high-performance Li-Ion Cells makes our Rechargeable Battery System one of the safest in the industry and ensures efficiency, reliability and durability GRASS TRIMMER ONLY - This is the Strimmer Body only and requires 1 x 18v Lithium-ion rechargeable batteries and charger (sold separately), Weight: 5.51155655 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Strimmer 28cm Power X-Change 18V Lawn Trimmer BODY ONLY
...
prodImage
£78.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell 28cm Cordless Grass Trimmer - 18V 7731365
Trimming lawn edges or reaching narrow spots around borders? The Einhell GE-CT 1828 Li-Solo is a cordless grass trimmer that handles tight spaces. It's part of the Power X-Change family so batteries work across multiple tools. The lightweight design means less arm strain during longer sessions. You'll work comfortably with the adjustable second handle and soft grip. The telescopic guide bar adapts to your height for better posture. This cordless trimmer needs an 18V PXC battery and charger sold separately. The motor head tilts to three positions and rotates 180 degrees. You'll tackle vertical surfaces and awkward angles without repositioning your stance. The flower guard protects plants as you work close to borders. It's got automatic thread tracking so you won't stop mid-job to adjust. The edging facility switches to vertical operation for crisp lawn borders. A 5m spool comes included with fully automatic line feed. The trimmer runs up to 153 minutes on a single charge. Model number: GE-CT 18/28 Li-Solo. Features:18 volts. Edging facility. Cutting width 28cm. Cordless without battery. Auto line feed - feeds out of the reel automatically. Soft grip . Telescopic shaft - enables you to adjust the length of the shaft to suit your height. Rotating tilting head. Safety guard and features a flower guard to protect your flowers and plants while trimming the grass. General information:Li-Ion battery. Weight 2.1kg. Run time up to 153 Minutes. Manufacturer's 2 years plus 1 extra when registered online within 28 days guarantee. EAN: 4006825655193.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell PXC Cordless Lawn Strimmer 28cm Grass Trimmer GE-CT Li-Solo +2.5AH Kit 3411242 + 4512097
Einhell PXC Cordless Lawn Strimmer 28cm Grass Trimmer GE-CT Li-Solo +2.5AH Kit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£88.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Dimensions:H104.5 Centimetre x W24 Centimetre x D12.5 Centimetre
Weight:2.3 kg
Functions
Spin Speed:8,000 rpm
Working Width:Up to 28 Centimetre
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-CT 18/28 Li-Solo (3411242)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)
£275.94
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)Compare 4 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)
£132.13
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)Compare 6 Prices
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)
£127.95
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)Compare 7 Prices
Einhell GE-CL 36 Li (3433600)
£104.99
Einhell GE-CL 36 Li (3433600)Compare 3 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)
£159.73
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell TC-HP 130
£98.00
Einhell TC-HP 130Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell GC-CT 18/24 Li-Solo (3411123)
£65.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
GreenWorks ATR-EDG-GW
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker GL350
£66.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18 Li Kit (3411197)
£67.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18/25 Li-Solo (3411255)
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Worx WG163E.9
£67.19
Compare Prices
9 offers
Einhell GC-CT 18/24 Li P
£58.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yard Force LT C25W
£49.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-CT 18/28 Li-Solo (3411242)
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£88.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel