Einhell GE-HM 18/38 Li-Solo (3414200)

• Lawn Mower
• Mowing System: Mowing
• Working Width (Cutting Width): 38 cm
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Working Depth Adjustment: 14 mm - 38 mm
• Cutting Height Adjustment Stages: 4
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Grass Collector Bag: 45 L
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-HM 18/38 Li-Solo (3414200)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Walk-Behind Cylinder Lawnmower 18V Power X-Change, 38cm Cutting Width, 45L Grass Box, 4 Cutting Heights, Mulching, Without Battery GE-HM 18/38 Li Solo Battery Lawn-Mower B083X3ZBDK
The Einhell cordless cylinder lawn mower has five precision-ground blades made of high-grade steel for cutting results that are "suitable for golf putting greens". A special feature of the cordless lawn mower: It can be used without a battery too. Driven by a ball-bearing mounted mower spindle, the cordless lawn mower makes use of a contact-free, low-noise and power-saving cutting system. The mower spindle has five high-grade, precision-ground steel blades for absolutely perfect results. The mower has a 4-level cutting height adjustment facility from 14 mm to 38 mm (14 mm, 23 mm, 32 mm, 38 mm) and a cutting width of 38 cm. The long handle is ergonomic and height-adjustable. The adjustable rear deflector has 3 positions. Large wheels not only exert less stress on the lawn, they also compensate for small areas of uneven ground without difficulty. Also, the cylinder lawn mower has a removable 45 l grass catch basket. Powered by an 18 V Power X-Change rechargeable battery with high-grade lithium-ion cells, the lawn mower offers complete flexibility: Every rechargeable battery from the PXC series can be combined with every PXC device., Weight: 25.132697868 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Cylinder Lawnmower 38cm 18V Power X-Change GE-HM 18 BODY ONLY 3414200
Einhell Cordless Cylinder Lawnmower 38cm 18V Power X-Change GE-HM 18 BODY ONLY, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Mowing System
Mowing
Other
Grass Collector Bag:45 L
Operating Noise:89 dB
Performance
Working Width (Cutting Width):38 cm
Working Depth Adjustment:14 mm - 38 mm
Cutting Height Adjustment Stages:4

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-HM 18/38 Li-Solo (3414200)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

114 Reviews

Latest
Not than sharp, not good.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/06/2024
|
not as advised
Mower is good but safety switch has failed on the mower ,
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/03/2024
|
Once battery is conected mower will turn on , only way to turn off is by disconnecting the battery . Very unsafe and dangerous!
A bobbin dazzler
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/01/2024
|
No problems and worked without a hitch
Does not cut grass very well
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/12/2023
|
Not worth buying...very poor performing, have to keep going back and forth to cut grass. Buy a regular rotary mower.
Nice and light and easy to manoeuvre
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/11/2023
|
Good piece of kit very light and great cut on decent grass. Grass catcher a bit fiddly and doesn’t go close to edges/borders - but a feature of most cylinder mowers so have rate 5 stars as price was also excellent . Can also be...View More used without batteries if needed!View Less
With reviews from

Einhell GE-HM 18/38 Li-Solo (3414200) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 114 reviews
5
65
4
22
3
7
2
4
1
16

More from Einhell

Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)
£132.13
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)Compare 6 Prices
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)
£127.95
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)Compare 7 Prices
Einhell GE-CL 36 Li (3433600)
£104.99
Einhell GE-CL 36 Li (3433600)Compare 3 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)
£159.73
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell TC-HP 130
£98.00
Einhell TC-HP 130Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ryobi OLM1833B
£127.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Gardena PowerMax 30/18V P4A solo (14630-55)
£116.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black & Decker BCMW3318N
£125.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gardena PowerMax 32/18V P4A solo (14632-55)
£138.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li (3413260)
£139.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Kärcher LMO 2-18 (1.445-400.0)
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CM 18/30 Li (3413155)
£101.94
Compare Prices
8 offers
Einhell GE-CM 18/32 Li-Solo (3413256)
£106.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell GE-HM 18/38 Li-Solo (3414200)
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
einhell_uk
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel