Yard Force LS C35

• Chainsaw
• Chainsaw Type: Cordless Chainsaw
• Battery Voltage: 20 V
• Cutting Length: 35 cm
• Oil Tank Volume: 100 ml
• Chain Speed: 9 m/s
• Chain Brake: Yes
• Quick Chain Tensioning : Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Yard Force LS C35
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Yard Force LS C35C-UK 40V 35cm Bar Cordless Chainsaw - Orange - Wilko 0796665
The Yard Force 40V (2x20V) cordless chainsaw is a powerful yet lightweight garden tool, perfect for pruning, logging, cutting firewood, and general DIY tasks. With dual 20V/4.0Ah lithium-ion batteries, it delivers a combined 40V of power, allowing for high-performance cuts of any type of wood. The batteries will recharge fully in 120 minutes, giving you freedom from petrol, emissions, and constant maintenance. Quieter than petrol chainsaws and easier to handle, it’s ideal for both beginners and experienced users. Equipped with a 35cm bar and a chain speed of 8.5m/s, it ensures efficient cutting every time. The automatic oiling system and tool-free chain tensioning make setup and maintenance simple, while the quick-reaction kickback brake provides added safety. The ergonomic rubber grip handle offers comfort during extended use, and the blade cover ensures safe storage when not in use. Yard Force backs this chainsaw with a 2+1-year manufacturer’s warranty for added peace of mind.
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Battery Voltage:20 V
Battery Capacity:2 Ah
Number of Batteries:2
Data
Chainsaw Type:Cordless Chainsaw
Cutting Length:35 cm
Oil Tank Volume:100 ml
Chain Speed:9 m/s
Chain Brake:Yes
Quick Chain Tensioning :Yes
Automatic Chain Lubrication:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Yard Force LS C35
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Yard Force

Yard Force EasyMow 260B
£290.00
Yard Force EasyMow 260BCompare 3 Prices
Yard Force LM C40
£225.00
Yard Force LM C40Compare 1 Prices
Yard Force LB G18W
£77.50
Yard Force LB G18WCompare 1 Prices
Yard Force LH G60W
£129.00
Yard Force LH G60WCompare 2 Prices
Yard Force LT C25W
£49.00
Yard Force LT C25WCompare 3 Prices
Yard Force LM F23BN iFlex
£189.99
Yard Force LM F23BN iFlexCompare 1 Prices
Yard Force LS C13
£99.00
Yard Force LS C13Compare 3 Prices
Yard Force LM G37A
£174.00
Yard Force LM G37ACompare 2 Prices
Yard Force LM C38
£167.86
Yard Force LM C38Compare 1 Prices
Yard Force EW U15
£110.00
Yard Force EW U15Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCM565N-XJ
£189.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GreenWorks GD40CS15
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grizzly BKS 25 L
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi OCS1830
£171.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-PS 18/15 Li Bag Kit (4600043)
£164.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks GD24X2CS36K4X
£233.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCMCS565N
£192.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita UC100DZ
£156.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker GKC3630L20
£159.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Stiga Experience CS 750 (18")
£222.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yard Force LS C35
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel