Yard Force EasyMow 260B

Price History
• Robotic Lawn Mower
• Working Width (Cutting Width): 16 cm
• For Lawn Areas up to: approx. 260 m²
• Boundary Wire: Yes
• Mowing System: Mowing
• Working Depth Adjustment: 20 mm - 55 mm
• Cutting Height Adjustment Stages: 3
• Incline: 30%
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Yard Force EasyMow 260B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Yard Force EasyMow 260B Robotic Lawnmower with additional protection with built-in sensors: lift, obstacle, turnover, Tilt for lawns, Orange, 260 m² B09QPY77JL
Built-in 20V lithium-ion battery-powered, Bluetooth app controlled robotic mower allows easy scheduling and smart mowing management Ideal for lawns up to 260m², perfect for small to medium gardens Integrated grass combs ensure a neat cut right up to lawn edges Powerful rear-wheel drive handles slopes and inclines of up to 30° Sharp cutting blades with mulching function finely cut grass for a healthier lawn Lift, obstacle, turnover and tilt sensors provide intelligent safety and protection Included: Robotic mower, charging station, extension cord, wire pegs, boundary wire, spare blade, connectors, and manual., Weight: 32.5402298712 Pounds, Manufacturer: Sumec
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
Yard Force EasyMow 260B Robotic Lawnmower 2.0Ah
Yard Force EasyMow 260B Robotic Lawnmower 2.0Ah, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Yard Force EasyMow 260B Robotic Lawnmower for up to 260m - Black 2998399
The Yard Force EasyMow 260B Robotic Lawnmower is suitable for gardens up to 260m and will help transform your lawn while you relax. Its quiet operation means it can mow day and night, without disturbing your neighbours. Easy to install with minimal programming, the intelligent App allows you to operate the mower via your phone using Bluetooth connection.Powered by a 20V 2Ah Lithium-Ion battery, the machine can tackle inclines of up to 30 and provides a highly efficient 60 minute run time. Once the perimeter lines are in place, select the mowing hours and the robot will begin mowing. This robotic mower returns to its charging dock when the battery is running low, it will recharge itself before continuing to mow.
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Voltage:20 V
Battery Capacity:2 Ah
Charging Time:100 Minutes
Number of Batteries:1
Charging Station:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44 Centimetre x H20.6 Centimetre x D38.4 Centimetre
Weight:8.1 kg
Other
Boundary Wire:Yes
Tilt Sensor:Yes
Lift Sensor:Yes
Automatic Obstacle Detection :Yes
Rain Sensor:No
Performance
Working Width (Cutting Width):16 cm
Working Depth Adjustment:20 mm - 55 mm
Cutting Height Adjustment Stages:3
For Lawn Areas up to:approx. 260 m²
Incline:30%
Specifications
Mowing System:Mowing

Price History

1M 3M
Yard Force EasyMow 260B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen Wasn't working properly
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/05/2023
|
I had such a high hopes for it. Unfortunately it was not mowing at all
1,0 von 5 Sternen Wasn't working properly
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/05/2023
|
I had such a high hopes for it. Unfortunately it was not mowing at all
1,0 von 5 Sternen Wasn't working properly
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/05/2023
|
I had such a high hopes for it. Unfortunately it was not mowing at all
It does not work
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
26/02/2023
|
We bought it before laying the grass for our new build house. It took a while before we could start using it and when we did it just get’s stuck all the time. The garden is as flat as flat can be but it just stops after 30cm and...View More keeps on turning using its rear wheels, slipping and killing the grass. Since it took a while before we started using it, I could not send it back, so I opened a support ticket with the manufacturer. Initial response was quite fast, but after sending several videos itView Less
1,0 van 5 sterren It does not work
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
26/02/2023
|
We bought it before laying the grass for our new build house. It took a while before we could start using it and when we did it just get’s stuck all the time. The garden is as flat as flat can be but it just stops after 30cm and...View More keeps on turning using its rear wheels, slipping and killing the grass. Since it took a while before we started using it, I could not send it back, so I opened a support ticket with the manufacturer. Initial response was quite fast, but after sending several videos itView Less
With reviews from

Yard Force EasyMow 260B Review Summary

2.3out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
6

More from Yard Force

Yard Force LM C40
£225.00
Yard Force LM C40Compare 1 Prices
Yard Force LB G18W
£77.50
Yard Force LB G18WCompare 1 Prices
Yard Force LH G60W
£129.00
Yard Force LH G60WCompare 2 Prices
Yard Force LS G35W
£149.99
Yard Force LS G35WCompare 1 Prices
Yard Force LS C35
£189.00
Yard Force LS C35Compare 1 Prices
Yard Force LT C25W
£49.00
Yard Force LT C25WCompare 3 Prices
Yard Force LM F23BN iFlex
£189.99
Yard Force LM F23BN iFlexCompare 1 Prices
Yard Force LS C13
£99.00
Yard Force LS C13Compare 3 Prices
Yard Force LM G37A
£174.00
Yard Force LM G37ACompare 2 Prices
Yard Force LM C38
£167.86
Yard Force LM C38Compare 1 Prices
Yard Force EasyMow 260B
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: Free
mani2011mani2011
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel