Einhell GE-CH 1855/1 Li Kit (3410506)

Price History
• Cordless Hedge Trimmer
• Cutting Length: 55 cm
• Blade Spacing: 18 mm
• Cutting Speed: 2,200cuts/min.
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Cut Type: Diamond cut
• Blade Length: 62 cm
• Charge Control Light: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-CH 1855/1 Li Kit (3410506)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless hedge trimmer GC-CH 1855/1 Li Kit Power X-Change (18 V, 55 cm cutting length, 18 mm tooth spacing, rotating handle, cutting collector, incl. 2,5 Ah battery and charger) B09N41DPRD
Power X-Change – The cordless hedge trimmer GC-CH 1855/1 Li Kit is part of the Einhell Power X-Change family, where batteries, chargers and system devices can be flexibly combined. High-quality blades – Clean cuts are possible thanks to the laser-cut and diamond-ground blades with a cutting length of 55 cm and a tooth spacing of 18 mm. Convenient handling – With the adjustable additional handle and the rotatable rear handle, both vertical and horizontal cuts can be made without too much effort. Cuttings collector – The practical cuttings collector means cuttings can be removed perfectly from the top of the hedge as you trim. Safety features – The wide hand guard ensures maximum safety. The aluminium blade cover and impact protection also protect the blades from dirt and damage. Safe storage – The protective sleeve and the holder ensure safe transport and protected storage of the cordless hedge trimmer for wall mounting. Including battery & charger – The Einhell cordless hedge trimmer GC-CH 1855/1 Li Kit comes with a 2.5 Ah Power X-Change battery and a charger., Weight: 5.732018812 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£98.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell 62cm Cordless Hedge Trimmer - 18V 4336282
Shaping large hedges or trimming overgrown bushes? The Einhell 62cm Cordless Hedge Trimmer is an 18V tool that handles big garden jobs. It's powered by an 18V 2.5 Ah PXC battery. You'll complete up to 100 minutes of trimming on a single charge. The 55cm laser-cut diamond-ground blades deliver precise cuts through thick branches. It's compatible with all Power X-Change products so you'll use one battery across your toolkit. The 18mm tooth gap powers through branches efficiently. The adjustable front handle and rotating rear handle give you control for vertical and horizontal cuts. You'll shape hedges at different angles without straining your wrists. Metal gearing maintains consistent power through tough growth. The blade tip protector prevents damage when you're working near walls or fences. A quick stop brake adds safety between cuts. It's lightweight at 2.6kg so longer sessions won't tyre you out. The battery charger is included so you're ready to start. Model number: 3410506. Hedge trimmer features:18 volt hedge trimmer. Blade length 55cm - suitable for various size hedges. Tooth gap 18mm - indicates the maximum diameter the trimmer can cut through. Safety guard and hand guard. Laser cut blades. Diamond ground blades for clean and precise cutting. Blade tip protector. Quick stop brake. Rotating rear handle and soft grip rear handle for comfortable operation. Dual safety switch. Electronic brake. General information:Li-Ion battery. 0.75-0.75 hour charging time. Battery charger supplied. Run time up to 100 Minutes. Lightweight 2.6kg. Manufacturer's 3 year when registering online guarantee. EAN: 4006825661910.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer 55cm 18V With Battery PXC GC-CH 1855/1 Li Kit 3410506
...
prodImage
£125.01
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change GC-CH 1855/1 Li Kit Cordless Hedge Trimmer - Red - Wilko 0684533
The GC-CH 1855/1 Li Kit cordless hedge trimmer is a very efficient tool which provides good service for the trimming of hedges, shrubs and bushes on large grounds where there is no connection to the electric power grid. With the new Power X-Change battery system from Einhell, the hedge trimmer has an 18 V battery pack with 2.5 Ah for long work sessions. For a long service life, the gearing is made of metal, for clean-cutting results the blades are made of laser-cut and diamond-ground steel.
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell GE-CH 1855/1 Li Power X-Change Hedge Trimmer 18V 1 x 2.5Ah Li-ion EINGE 3410506
Einhell GE-CH 1855/1 Li Power X-Change Hedge Trimmer 18V 1 x 2.5Ah Li-ion EINGE, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£189.74
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Hedge Trimmer Grass Shear GE-CH 1855/1 Li Kit 2 Ah 18 V 3410503
The compact and easy-to-use Einhell cordless hedge trimmer GE-CH 1855/1 Li Kit with metal gears is a great piece of gardening equipment for trimming...
prodImage
£214.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Battery Capacity:2 Watt-hours
Charging Time:40 Minutes
Battery Indicator:Yes
Number of Batteries:1
Data
Cutting Length:55 cm
Blade Spacing:18 mm
Cutting Speed:2,200cuts/min.
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Dimensions
Dimensions:H17 Centimetre x W13 Centimetre
Overall length:100.5 cm
Weight:2.6 kg
Knives
Cut Type:Diamond cut
Blade Length:62 cm
Security
Charge Control Light:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GE-CH 1855/1 Li Kit (3410506)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
Transformational!
Autor: Davo
|
19/08/2021
|
I have a large garden with 200ft of 8ft leylandii and 100ft of 7ft beech hedges and numerous shrubs. I used to use a corded 70cm Bosch trimmer that was nearly twice the weight of this unit with its 4Ah battery. I used to dread...View More hedge cutting as I am not getting any younger. This unit is lighter, more manoeuvrable, faster and does a neater job than the Bosch. Other plus points are no more snagging cables, great cuttings collector and the battery charges in minutes. The battery only drops one ofView Less
Hedge trimmer
Autor: garry watson
|
28/07/2021
|
Very light does the job with ease
Lightweight
Autor: Bikemad.2
|
23/07/2021
|
No dislikes sharp light weight if used with a small battery, it will be a little heavier if you use the large battery scoop for the cuttings is a great idea can be fitted either side so ideal if your right of left handed simply...View More sweeps away the cuttingsView Less
Quality
Autor: Captain Scarlet
|
18/07/2021
|
Arrived early, works brilliantly, and light so easy to handle.
Excellent that's all I can say
Autor: John
|
18/06/2021
|
Works very well Battery life is good Note it comes with no battery I have other products using the same battery so works well for me as batteries are interchangeable
With reviews from

Einhell GE-CH 1855/1 Li Kit (3410506) Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
12
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Einhell

Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)
£157.95
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)
£275.94
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)
£127.95
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)Compare 9 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)
£159.73
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell TC-HP 130
£98.00
Einhell TC-HP 130Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ryobi OHT1850X
£98.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ryobi X046561
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell Arcurra (3410920)
£79.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker PH5551
£99.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ryobi OPT1845
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell GE-CH 1846 Li Kit (3410683)
£88.36
Compare Prices
7 offers
Metabo HS 18 LTX 65 (601719850)
£102.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CH 18/60 Li-Solo (3410930)
£87.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
GreenWorks G24PH51
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo HS 18 LTX 55 (601718850)
£112.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell GE-CH 1855/1 Li Kit (3410506)
prodImage
£98.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel