Cybex Aton B2 i-Size with Base One

Price History
• Infant Car Seat
• Age: Up to 24 Months
• Age Range: 0 month(s) - 24 mo
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: 3-point seat belt
• Adjustment Options: Removable newborn insert, height-adjustable headrest, foldable sun canopy
• Body Weight: Up to 13 kg
• Safety: Side impact protection system, i-Size
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cybex Aton B2 i-Size with Base One
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cybex Aton B2 R129 Infant Carrier & Car Seat Base - Black 4469362
First journeys deserve secure starts. This Cybex Aton B2 i-Size infant carrier with Base One is designed to keep them comfortable and safe. At just 3.9kg, it's easy to move between car and pram. It fits onto CYBEX strollers and selected brands for smooth transitions. The included base provides secure click-in fitting each time. One-pull harness adjustment makes daily changes quick and simple. The ISOFIX base locks the seat firmly with helpful indicators. Side impact protection is built in for reassurance on every trip. The 11-position headrest supports head, neck and shoulders from birth to 15 months. Body support cushions help younger babies feel snug and settled. The removable cover is washable, keeping it fresh between adventures. Suitable from birth to 13kg. Rear-facing only. Supervision required during car journeys. Overview:Car seat group 0 plus. Suitable for children from birth to 13kg. Suitable for children between 45 and 87cm tall. Suitable for children approximately birth to 12-15 months of age. Rear facing. This seat does not convert to a booster seat. Attachment method:ISOFIX base included. Car seat base . Seat attachment method: car seat base or 3 point seat belt. Safety:I-size certified. Side impact protection - helps to absorb the force of a side on collision. Only use in front seat if there is no active air bag. 3 point harness. One pull harness adjustment. Comfort:Body support cushions for younger children. Adjustable head support. General information:Removable washable cover. Size H39, W44, D66cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4063846220243.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
CBX by Cybex Aton B2, i-Size, with One Base, ISOFIX Base and Newborn Insert, SensorSafe Compatible, from Birth to 24 Months, Max. 13 kg, Red
Stable and high-quality baby shell with ISOFIX base for fixing in cars with ISOFIX, car seat with a light weight of only 3.8 kg, from birth up to around 24 months. 13kg (45 to 87 cm) Maximum safety: integrated side impact protection (L.S.P. system), energy absorbing shell, XXL sun roof with USF 50+ to protect from sun and wind, UN R129/03 safety standard One-click installation to clip the carrycot to the base, 11-position height adjustable headrest, automatic adjustment of the belt system to the headrest adjustment, removable insert for newborn More stability by connecting the ISOFIX connectors of the base to the car's ISOFIX device and the height-adjustable support foot, indication system to avoid installation errors Box contents: 1 x CBX by Cybex Aton B2 i-Size baby carrier, with ISOFIX base one station, seat dimensions (L x W x H): 66 x 44 x 39-56.5 cm, seat weight: 3.8 kg, base weight: 3.63 kg, colour: red
prodImage
£287.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
XXL sunshade, Base One
Age
Age:Up to 24 Months
Age Range:0 month(s) - 24 mo
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44 Centimetre x H39 Centimetre x D66 Centimetre
Weight:4.2 kg
Other
Compatible with:Every stroller
Body height: 45 - 87 cm
Properties
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Approval Code:UN R129
Seat Shell
Adjustment Options:Removable newborn insert, height-adjustable headrest, foldable sun canopy
Body Weight:Up to 13 kg
Safety:Side impact protection system, i-Size
Security
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:3-point seat belt

Price History

1M 3M
Cybex Aton B2 i-Size with Base One
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cybex

Cybex Solution X i-Fix
£69.99
Cybex Solution X i-FixCompare 7 Prices
Cybex Gold Gazelle S
£599.00
Cybex Gold Gazelle SCompare 5 Prices
Cybex Beezy
£229.00
Cybex BeezyCompare 11 Prices
Cybex Carry cot Cot S Lux
£219.95
Cybex Carry cot Cot S LuxCompare 5 Prices
Cybex Pallas B i-Size
£168.94
Cybex Pallas B i-SizeCompare 3 Prices
Cybex Cloud G i-Size Plus
£209.95
Cybex Cloud G i-Size PlusCompare 3 Prices
Cybex Gold Dragonfly
£215.69
Cybex Gold DragonflyCompare 11 Prices
Cybex Orfeo
£327.57
Cybex OrfeoCompare 2 Prices
Cybex Sirona Gi i-Size
£199.00
Cybex Sirona Gi i-SizeCompare 2 Prices
Cybex Pallas B3 i-Size
£179.00
Cybex Pallas B3 i-SizeCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Maxi Cosi Nomad XL Plus
£203.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Maxi Cosi Mica Pro Eco i-Size
£224.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Britax Römer Advansafix 2 Z-LINE
£193.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi Titan Plus i-Size
£191.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Maxi Cosi Kore Pro i-Size
£188.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Maxi Cosi Nomad Plus
£191.16
Compare Prices
8 offers
Maxi Cosi Mica
£228.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxi Cosi Mica 360 S
£210.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Joie i-Spin 360
£159.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Britax Römer Kidfix M i-Size
£188.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
Cstore.
prodImage
£287.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel