Xiaomi 12 256GB

• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 15.9 cm (6.28 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Gen 1
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xiaomi 12 8 + 256GB 6.3 "5G Purple ITA 43271
6.28 "AMOLED display A perfect display, smooth to the touch and flawless in terms of colors and brightness. DisplayMate, the world's...
prodImage
£235.55
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi 12 8 + 256GB 6.3 "5G Blue ITA 43272
prodImage
£235.55
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi 12 12/256GB Purple EU B0CK18N2C9
Original branded product Two year for factory defects.
prodImage
£238.71
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi 12 15,9 cm (6.28") Double SIM Android 12 5G USB Type-C 8 Go 256 Go 4500 mAh Violet B09RZYW5VW
|Snapdragon 8 Gen 1 4NM process chipset|Whether it's photo-taking, gaming or content viewing, one are one step ahead. Discover the next generation of speed. All-new super-large Cortex-X2 prime core Another leap in performance, delivering faster speed than ever before |Large 4500mAh(typ) battery|67W wired + 50W wireless turbo charging With up to 67W wired charging, it takes 39 mins to top up, just enough time to relax with a cup of coffee until one and phone are re-energised. Wireless charging is also up to 50W, taking just 53mins for a full charge |Shoot like a master|Xiaomi 12 adopts an all-new focusing technology with subject learning and tracking algorithm. 50MP wide angle camera with OIS imx766 5MP Telemacro camera F/2.4 13MP Ultra - wide angle camera 123°FOV
prodImage
£239.81
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi 12 8 + 256GB 6.3 "5G Dark Gray ITA 40617
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:13 MP
Main Camera 3:5 MP
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W69.9 mm x H152.7 mm x D8.16 mm
Weight:180 g
Display
Display Size:15.9 cm (6.28 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass Victus
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Sampling Rate:480 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,400 px
Pixel Density:419 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:without
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:4,500 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:67 W
Charging Power Wireless:50 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Memory Type:DDR5
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 12
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Gen 1
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:3 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi 12 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
top!!!!!
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
02/04/2023
|
top!!!!
Broke out after 7 months
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/03/2023
|
I purchased the Xiaomi 12 seven months ago. At initial it worked fine. However, recently the phone broke down. Initially, it occasionally switched off in my pocket by itself, and I had to turn it on again. This phonemon...View More gradually became more often, and what is even worse is I had to wait for some minutes before it could be switched on again after the auto off. Today, the phone unexpectedly shuts down again and is now completely unresponsive. It's incredibly disappointing to have spent soView Less
excellent device
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/01/2023
|
As expected from an excellent xiaomi device, there is nothing to say or complain about
A good phone
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/01/2023
|
Nil
Great seller, product was in A+ condition
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/01/2023
|
A+
With reviews from

Xiaomi 12 256GB Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
11
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
2

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 8GB 256GB
£229.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 8GB 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 512GB
£490.20
Xiaomi 15T 512GBCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GB
£271.66
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi 17 512GB
£849.00
Xiaomi 17 512GBCompare 7 Prices
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GB
£895.99
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GBCompare 7 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 256GB
£262.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 256GBCompare 12 Prices
Xiaomi 17T 256GB
£488.67
Xiaomi 17T 256GBCompare 11 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£385.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 256GB
£404.00
Xiaomi 15T 256GBCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Xperia 5 II
£235.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Oppo A5 Pro 5G 8GB 256GB
£235.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S21+ 5G 128GB
£219.77
Compare Prices
20 offers
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 256GB
£236.49
Compare Prices
60 offers
Oppo Reno10 5G
£236.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy S21 5G 128GB
£214.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Galaxy A72 128GB
£233.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy A27 5G 256GB
£237.90
Compare Prices
17 offers
Motorola Edge 60 Neo 256GB
£234.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Google Pixel 6 Pro 128GB
£238.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Xiaomi 12 256GB
prodImage
£235.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£235.55
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£238.71
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£239.81
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel