Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
from £123.4981 offers
Price History- Smartphone
- Operating System: Google Android 15
- Internal Storage: 128 GB
- Display Size: 16.91 cm (6.7 in")
- Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
- Processor: Samsung
- Processor Model Number: Exynos 1330
- Number of Cores : 8
Popular Products

Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£268.99

Apple iPhone 17 256GB
£677.91

Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GB
£975.13

Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,063.42

Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£554.93

Oppo Find X9 Pro
£828.99

Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£472.75

Xiaomi 17T Pro 512GB
£648.95

Google Pixel 10 256GB
£558.99

Google Pixel 10a 128GB
£329.99
81 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
New Samsung Galaxy A17 128GB Dual Sim 5G Unlocked Smartphone Sealed All Colours
New Samsung Galaxy A17 128GB Dual Sim 5G Unlocked Smartphone Sealed All Colours, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£123.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Lowest total price
New Samsung Galaxy A17 128GB Dual Sim 5G Unlocked Smartphone All Colours
New Samsung Galaxy A17 128GB Dual Sim 5G Unlocked Smartphone All Colours, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£123.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung SM-A176 A17 4 + 128GB6.7 "5G Black DS EU 50839
The Samsung Galaxy A17 Combine modern design and reliable performance. With a large clear display, a versatile camera for always clear shots and a...

£129.83
Shipping: Free
Samsung A17 5G 128GB 4GB RAM Grey EU - [Italian, Hungarian, Polish, Romanian, Austrian, Swiss version] A17 grey eu
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G A176 Dual SIM 4GB RAM 128GB - Grey - 128GB [Energy Class B] (SM-A176BZAAEUE)

£131.49
Shipping: Free
Samsung A17 5G 128GB 4GB RAM Grey EU - [Italian, Hungarian, Polish, Romanian, Austrian, Swiss version] A17 5G 128GB GREY
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G A176 Dual SIM 4GB RAM 128GB - Grey - 128GB [Energy Class B] (SM-A176BZAAEUE)

£131.89
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 USB Type-C SM-A176BZBAEUB
Immersive and vivid 6.7” Super AMOLED displayA wide and smooth 6.7-inch screen with Super AMOLED vibrancy and a 90Hz refresh rate means your world looks rich. bright. and immersive.Talk with Gemini about anything you seeSpeak freely and naturally with Gemini Live to get information in real time. Share your moments through the camera to ask for advice or ideas.Sleek. slim. and stunningA slimmer 7.5 mm frame with a revamped Key Island 2.0. and linear camera cluster give you more style with less bulk. It comes in Black. Grey. and Blue.Triple cameras to capture more detailsThe Galaxy A17 5Gs triple-camera array. with a 50 MP wide. 5 MP ultra-wide. and 2 MP macro lens. frames every scene with precision. Seamlessly shift from sweeping landscapes to close-ups in vibrant colour and clarity to capture lifes moments.Performance that powers your dayWith its 2.4 GHz octa-core processor. the Galaxy A17 5G delivers smooth HD streaming. responsive gaming. and seamless social sharing.Stay current with 6x OS upgrades and security updatesKeep your device current and your info protected with 6x OS upgrades and 6 years of security support.Protection for the real worldSplash protection from IP54 and scratch defense from Corning® Gorilla® Glass Victus® means you can focus on what matters.Ultra-fast 5G speed in your handsGet the 5G advantage. Galaxy A17 5G delivers ultra-fast connectivity for streaming. gaming. and sharing on the go. Enjoy smooth video calls. fluid gameplay. and rapid downloads—trusted. high-speed 5G at work.Circle it. Find itSimply Circle to Search. Just circle the text or object you desire and get search results effortlessly.All new One UIWith a new intuitive look and upgraded usability. One UI 7 makes Galaxy A17 5G easy to use.Share files in the momentUse Quick Share feature to effortlessly send files between devices within or outside of Samsung Galaxy. including iOS and PCs.Switch effortlessly from iOSSwitching from iOS is so easy! Thanks to Smart Switch. you can transfer your photos. videos. contacts and apps effortlessly.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£135.45
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 USB Type-C SM-A176BZAAEUB
SAMSUNG A17 5G A176B/DS GREY 4/128GB
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£135.45
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 USB Type-C 4 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh Black 408159
Immersive and vivid 6.7 Super AMOLED display A wide and smooth 6.7-inch screen with Super AMOLED vibrancy and a 90Hz refresh rate means your world looks rich bright and immersive. Talk with Gemini about anything you see Speak freely and naturally with Gemini Live to get information in real time. Share your moments through the camera to ask for advice or ideas. Sleek slim and stunning A slimmer 7.5 mm frame with a revamped Key Island 2.0 and linear camera cluster give you more style with less bulk. It comes in Black Grey and Blue. Triple cameras to capture more details The Galaxy A17 5Gs triple-camera array with a 50 MP wide 5 MP ultra-wide and 2 MP macro lens frames every scene with precision. Seamlessly shift from sweeping landscapes to close-ups in vibrant colour and clarity to capture lifes moments. Performance that powers your day With its 2.4 GHz octa-core processor the Galaxy A17 5G delivers smooth HD streaming responsive gaming and seamless social sharing. Stay current with 6x OS upgrades and security updates Keep your device current and your info protected with 6x OS upgrades and 6 years of security support. Protection for the real world Splash protection from IP54 and scratch defense from Corning Gorilla Glass Victus means you can focus on what matters. Ultra-fast 5G speed in your hands Get the 5G advantage. Galaxy A17 5G delivers ultra-fast connectivity for streaming gaming and sharing on the go. Enjoy smooth video calls fluid gameplay and rapid downloadstrusted high-speed 5G at work. Circle it Find it Simply Circle to Search. Just circle the text or object you desire and get search results effortlessly. All new One UI With a new intuitive look and upgraded usability One UI 7 makes Galaxy A17 5G easy to use. Share files in the moment Use Quick Share feature to effortlessly send files between devices within or outside of Samsung Galaxy including iOS and PCs. Switch effortlessly from iOS Switching from iOS is so easy! Thanks to Smart Switch you can transfer your photos videos contacts and apps effortlessly.

£158.86
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G Black 6.7 128GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-A176BZKAEUB
Key Features . Unlocked and; SIM Free5G Ready for the fastest network speeds aroundUltra-sharp Triple 50 5 and 2 Megapixel rear camera and; 13 Megapixel selfie camera6.7” FHD+ 90Hz DisplaySuper fast Octa Core Processor + 4GB of RAMAndroid 15 OS128GB Storage + 2TB MicroSD Card Slot . Immersive and vivid 6.7” Super AMOLED displayA wide and smooth 6.7-inch screen with Super AMOLED vibrancy and a 90Hz refresh rate means your world looks rich bright and immersive. Smarter faster more connected – AI that works for youUnlock a world of convenience with Circle to Search. Need to get your hands on a new pair of trainers you’ve seen on your socials? Struggling to translate that quote? Just draw a circle and let Circle to Search do the rest providing instant search results without leaving the app. Explore new ways to interact with AI on Galaxy A17 5G. Need Google Gemini to see something right in front of you? Go on camera and start asking questions – it’s that easy. Or you can share your screen and ask for outfit inspiration based on the cool jacket you’ve just seen on a website. AI designed to simplify your day and spark your creativity right at your fingertips. Triple cameras to capture more details The Galaxy A17 5G’s triple-camera array with a 50 MP wide 5 MP ultra-wide and 2 MP macro lens frames every scene with precision. Seamlessly shift from sweeping landscapes to close-ups in vibrant colour and clarity to capture life’s moments. Performance that powers your day With its 2.4 GHz octa-core processor the Galaxy A17 5G delivers smooth HD streaming responsive gaming and seamless social sharing. Stay current with 6x OS upgrades and security updates Keep your device current and your info protected with 6x OS upgrades and 6 years of security support. Protection for the real worldSplash protection from IP54 and scratch defense from Corning® Gorilla® Glass Victus® means you can focus on what matters. Ultra-fast 5G speed in your hands Get the 5G advantage. Galaxy A17 5G delivers ultra-fast connectivity for streaming gaming and sharing on the go. Enjoy smooth video calls fluid gameplay and rapid downloads—trusted high-speed 5G at work..

£159.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB SIM Free AI Smartphone Blue
The Samsung Galaxy A17 5G features a sophisticated 6.7-inch Super AMOLED display providing fluid visuals and exceptional clarity. Its advanced...

£159.84
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G, AI Smartphone, Slim 7.5mm Frame, Large Screen, 50MP Camera, 128GB Storage, 4GB Memory, 5000 mAh Battery, Grey, 3 Year Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0FJ8PB39S
Talk with Gemini about anything you see: Start a conversation with Gemini on your mobile phone, and when words aren't enough, use your camera to share what you see; Instantly get advice and solve problems by showing your world139 Sleek, Slim, and Stunning: The Galaxy A17 Samsung smartphone comes in a slimmer and improved 7.5 mm frame with the revamped 2.0 Key Island; The sleek and linear camera cluster provides more style for less bulk and a more elegant design OIS, Clearer Videos & Brighter Photos: Capture memories with this new 50MP camera phone; Optical stabilisation delivers pro-level smooth video and reduces light trails for photos up to 2.5× brighter and sharper, even at night² ³ ⁴ Stay Up to Date with the Latest Tech: Keep your device at the edge of innovation and security with 6x OS upgrades 6 years of security support ² ⁵ ⁷ ⁸ Immersive AMOLED Display: A wider and smoother 6.7-inch display for a richer, brighter and immersive display; Powered by Super AMOLED and a 90hz refresh rate for vibrant colours and stunning visuals ² ¹⁰

£169.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G, AI Smartphone, Slim 7.5mm Frame, Large Screen, 50MP Camera, 128GB Storage, 4GB Memory, 5000 mAh Battery, Blue, 3 Year Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0FJ8Q3ZNX
Talk with Gemini about anything you see: Start a conversation with Gemini on your mobile phone, and when words aren't enough, use your camera to share what you see; Instantly get advice and solve problems by showing your world138 Sleek, Slim, and Stunning: The Galaxy A17 Samsung smartphone comes in a slimmer and improved 7.5 mm frame with the revamped 2.0 Key Island; The sleek and linear camera cluster provides more style for less bulk and a more elegant design OIS, Clearer Videos & Brighter Photos: Capture memories with this new 50MP camera phone; Optical stabilisation delivers pro-level smooth video and reduces light trails for photos up to 2.5× brighter and sharper, even at night² ³ ⁴ Stay Up to Date with the Latest Tech: Keep your device at the edge of innovation and security with 6x OS upgrades 6 years of security support ² ⁵ ⁷ ⁸ Immersive AMOLED Display: A wider and smoother 6.7-inch display for a richer, brighter and immersive display; Powered by Super AMOLED and a 90hz refresh rate for vibrant colours and stunning visuals ² ¹⁰

£169.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB Smartphone in Black 109114
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G SM-A176BZKAEUB Mobile Phone in Black
Next Day

£169.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB Smartphone in Blue 109116
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G SM-A176BZBAEUB Mobile Phone in Blue
Next Day

£169.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G SM-A176BZBAEUB Mobile Phone - Blue
3 to 5 day

£169.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G SM-A176BZAAEUB Mobile Phone - Grey
3 to 5 day

£169.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy A17 5G - 128 GB, Grey, Silver/Grey 10290031
The Galaxy A17 brings pro features without the price tag. It's got a 6.7"" FHD+ super AMOLED display with plenty of detail and vivid colours. The 50 MP triple camera system snaps clear portraits, wide panoramas and even detailed macro shots. There's a dedicated lens for all of them. It's got optical image stabilisation for sharp photos and videos and great low-light performance.Good to know- Play games, watch Netflix and scroll through Instagram without lag thanks to the powerful octa-core processor- The 13 MP camera on the front is great for sharp selfies and clear video calls- If you start running out of space, just pop in a MicroSD card - you can add up to 2 TB- The fingerprint scanner is more convenient and secure than passwords
"1 to 3 days"

£169.00
£174.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SAMSUNG Galaxy A17 5G - 128 GB, Blue, Blue 10290032
The Galaxy A17 brings pro features without the price tag. It's got a 6.7"" FHD+ super AMOLED display with plenty of detail and vivid colours. The 50 MP triple camera system snaps clear portraits, wide panoramas and even detailed macro shots. There's a dedicated lens for all of them. It's got optical image stabilisation for sharp photos and videos and great low-light performance.Good to know- Play games, watch Netflix and scroll through Instagram without lag thanks to the powerful octa-core processor- The 13 MP camera on the front is great for sharp selfies and clear video calls- If you start running out of space, just pop in a MicroSD card - you can add up to 2 TB- The fingerprint scanner is more convenient and secure than passwords
"1 to 3 days"

£169.00
£174.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB AI Mobile Phone - Blue 7716483
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 25W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Stay connected with pay-as-you-go freedom and proper 5G speeds. The Samsung Galaxy A17 5G offers a 6.7-inch Super AMOLED display that makes scrolling, watching videos, or video calling immersive and vibrant. The 50-megapixel main camera with optical image stabilisation captures sharp, steady photos of friends, landscapes or everyday moments. With 128GB storage and microSD expansion, you have room for thousands of photos, apps and music without running out of space. The 5000mAh battery keeps you going all day with fast charging for quick top-ups. Running Android 15 with AI tools like Circle to Search with Google and Gemini, it makes finding information and getting things done effortless. Weighing 190g, it feels slim and comfortable without sacrificing screen size. Protected by Corning Gorilla Glass 7 and IP45 water and dust resistance, it's built to handle daily knocks and splashes. The fingerprint scanner keeps unlocking simple and secure, while NFC lets you tap and pay easily. Sim-free and dual SIM capable, it fits your life without contracts. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: SM-A176BZBAEUB. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and nano SIM. Display and Design:6.7 inch Super AMOLED display. With a density of 387 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H164.4, W77.9, D7.5mm. Weight 190g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 13MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 5MP. Third rear camera 2MP. LED. Camera features: AR Emoji, AR Zone, Deco Pic, Food, Fun, Macro, Night, Panorama, Photo, Portrait, Pro, Slow Motion, Video. Video capture in. Storage:Internal memory 128GB. when using microSD card slot. Boost your storage to hold more tunes, holiday snaps and extra apps.Technical specifications: Samsung Exynos processor. 4GB RAM. Operating system: Android 15. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:5000mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, USB C Charging cable, Warranty Card, Quick start guide, Ejection Pin. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: B. Water IP rating: 4. Dust IP rating: 5. General information:EAN: 8806097640257. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£169.99
Shipping: Free
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB AI Mobile Phone - Black 7716500
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 25W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Stay connected with the freedom to choose your own plan. The SIM Free Samsung Galaxy A17 5G offers everything you need for modern mobile life. A 6.7-inch Super AMOLED display is perfect for streaming, gaming or video calls. The 50-megapixel main camera with Optical Image Stabilisation captures sharp, detailed photos on the move, whether everyday moments or something special. With 128GB storage, you have space for thousands of photos, your favourite apps, and plenty of music without worrying about running out of room. The 5000mAh battery keeps you going all day and beyond, while fast charging tops you up quickly. Running Android 15, it's intuitive and familiar, with access to the Google Play Store. Built-in AI tools like Circle to Search and Gemini simplify tasks, and the fingerprint scanner offers secure unlocking. At 190g and 7.5mm thin, it feels solid without being heavy. IP45 protection and Corning Gorilla Glass 7 help it handle real life, and with 6 years of security updates, it's built to last. The box includes your phone, USB-C cable, ejection pin, quick start guide, and warranty card. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: SM-A176BZKAEUB. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and nano SIM. Display and Design:6.7 inch Super AMOLED display. With a density of 387 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H164.4, W77.9, D7.5mm. Weight 190g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 13MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 5MP. Third rear camera 2MP. LED. Camera features: AR Emoji, AR Zone, Deco Pic, Food, Fun, Macro, Night, Panorama, Photo, Portrait, Pro, Slow Motion, Video. Video capture in. Storage:Internal memory 128GB. when using microSD card slot. Boost your storage to hold more tunes, holiday snaps and extra apps.Technical specifications: Samsung Exynos processor. 4GB RAM. Operating system: Android 15. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:5000mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, USB C Charging cable, Warranty Card, Quick start guide, Ejection Pin. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: B. Water IP rating: 4. Dust IP rating: 5. General information:EAN: 8806097642671. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£169.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 4/128GB black
Experience the next level of mobile technology with the Samsung Galaxy A17 5G. This powerful smartphone features a brilliant 6.7-inch Super AMOLED touchscreen display with a high pixel density of 387 PPI, all protected by toughened glass for stunning visuals and durability.Capture life in incredible detail with the advanced triple camera system, featuring a 50MP main rear camera, a 5MP macro lens, and a 2MP depth sensor for professional-looking portraits. A 13MP front camera is perfect for selfies and video calls. Explore a world of creative possibilities with features like Night mode, Slow Motion, Panorama, and fun AR tools.Powered by a Samsung Exynos processor and 4GB of RAM, it ensures smooth performance for all your apps and games. With 128GB of internal storage and a microSD card slot, you have ample space for your entire media library. The massive 5000mAh battery supports 25W PD fast charging (charging adaptor not included) to keep you going all day.Enjoy the convenience of 5G connectivity for blazing-fast downloads, dual SIM support, and essential features like an integrated fingerprint scanner for security and NFC for contactless payments. Running on Android 15, the Galaxy A17 5G is your perfect companion for a connected, efficient, and entertaining life.
2 days

£169.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G Black 6.7 128GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-A176BZKAEUB

£199.97
£221.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 USB Type-C 4 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh Blue 408157

£215.29
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128 GB Grey SM-A176BZAAEUB
A wide and smooth 6.7-inch screen with Super AMOLED vibrancy and a 90Hz refresh rate means your world looks rich, bright, and immersive.
1 to 7 day delivery

£249.00
£254.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128 GB Blue SM-A176BZBAEUB
1 to 7 day delivery

£249.00
£254.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
New Samsung Galaxy A17 128GB 2026 Dual Sim 5G Unlocked Smartphone UK SELLER
New Samsung Galaxy A17 128GB 2026 Dual Sim 5G Unlocked Smartphone UK SELLER, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£123.50
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB 6GB Unlocked Android Smartphone Brand New UK SELLER Samsung Galaxy A17 2025
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB 6GB Unlocked Android Smartphone Brand New UK SELLER, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£127.29
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A17 4G 128GB Unlocked Android Smartphone Black Brand New Sealed SM-A176BZBAEUB
Samsung Galaxy A17 4G 128GB Unlocked Android Smartphone Black Brand New Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£129.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung A17 5G 128GB 4GB RAM Grey EU - [Italian, Hungarian, Polish, Romanian, Austrian, Swiss version] A17 5G 128GB Grey FBA
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G A176 Dual SIM 4GB RAM 128GB - Grey - 128GB [Energy Class B] (SM-A176BZAAEUE)

£131.89
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A17 6.7" FHD+ MediaTek 4GB RAM 128GB Storage Dual-SIM Android Sma A17 5G 128GB Black FBA-C
Samsung 4GB Ram, Black

£134.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Main Camera 1: | 50 MP |
|---|---|
| Main Camera 1 Lens: | Wide-angle camera |
| Main Camera 2: | 5 MP |
| Main Camera 2 Lens: | Ultra wide-angle camera |
| Main Camera 3: | 2 MP |
| Main Camera 3 Lens: | Macro camera |
| Video Resolution: | 1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels |
| Front Camera 1: | 13 MP |
| Dimensions: | W77.9 mm x H164.4 mm x D7.5 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 192 g |
| Display Size: | 16.91 cm (6.7 in") |
|---|---|
| Display Type: | Super AMOLED |
| Refresh Rate: | 90 Hz |
| Resolution: | 1,080 px x 2,340 px |
| Energy Efficency Class (New): | B (Scale A-G) |
|---|---|
| Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class: | B (Scale A-E) |
| Battery Life in Cycles: | 1,200 |
| Repairability Index Class: | C (Scale A-E) |
| Battery Life per Cycle: | 43h 52min |
| Protection Rating: | IP 54 |
| Mobile Network Standard: | 5G |
|---|---|
| Fingerprint Sensor: | yes |
| Telecommunication Interfaces: | Bluetooth, USB-C, Wireless LAN |
| Bluetooth Version: | 5.3 |
| Stereo Speaker: | No |
| Location Determination: | Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS |
| Hearing Aid Compatibility: | Yes |
| Battery Capacity: | 5,000 Milliampere-hours |
| Memory (RAM): | 4 GB |
|---|---|
| Internal Storage: | 128 GB |
| Memory Card Slot: | Yes |
| Memory Card Capacity: | 2 TB |
| Google Android 15 |
| Processor: | Samsung |
|---|---|
| Processor Model Number: | Exynos 1330 |
| Number of Cores : | 8 |
| Processor Clock Speed max: | 2.4 GHz |
| Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): | Yes |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products