Samsung Galaxy A40

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 9.0
• Internal Storage: 64 GB
• Display Size: 14.9 cm (5.9 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor Model Number: Cortex-A73 2 x 1.80GHz + Cortex-A53 6 x 1.60GHz
• Number of Cores : 8
• Memory (RAM): 4,096 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy A40 64GB 4GB Ram Black Dual SIM Smartphone
What's Included- Samsung Galaxy A40 64GB 4GB Ram Black Dual SIM Smartphone Power Cable 12 Months Warranty Features- See the world...
prodImage
£123.44
Shipping: Free
New SEALED Samsung Galaxy A40 64 GB Android Dual-SIM 5.9 Inch Smartphone -Blue SM-A405FZKDBTU
New SEALED Samsung Galaxy A40 64 GB Android Dual-SIM 5.9 Inch Smartphone -Blue, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £329.00 / Unit
New SEALED Samsung Galaxy A40 64 GB Android Dual-SIM 5.9 Inch Smartphone - White SM-A405FZWDBTU|SMA405FZWDBTU
New SEALED Samsung Galaxy A40 64 GB Android Dual-SIM 5.9 Inch Smartphone - White, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £329.99 / Mobile Phone
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:16 MP
Main Camera 2:5 MP
Front Camera 1:25 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W69.2 mm x H144.4 mm x D7.9 mm
Display
Display Size:14.9 cm (5.9 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Battery Capacity:3,100 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):4,096 MB
Internal Storage:64 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:512 GB
Operating System
Google Android 9.0
Processor
Processor Model Number:Cortex-A73 2 x 1.80GHz + Cortex-A53 6 x 1.60GHz
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

252 Reviews

Latest
Nice one
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
03/05/2024
|
Nice one
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
03/05/2024
|
Nice one
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
03/05/2024
|
Nice one
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
03/05/2024
|
Nice one
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
01/03/2022
|
Just the defective part is what I disliked but the phone was perfect
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy A40 Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 252 reviews
5
119
4
37
3
23
2
22
1
51

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 61 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£681.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£257.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 77 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 42 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.99
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 25 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 58 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£798.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 128GB
£362.99
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 128GBCompare 57 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ulefone Armor X12 Pro
£123.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy A04
£117.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Oukitel WP23
£123.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 5G 128GB
£124.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG G5
£114.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
Xiaomi Redmi 12 128GB
£124.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Microsoft Lumia 640 LTE
£125.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor X7 128GB
£118.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor 9A 64GB
£126.07
Compare Prices
14 offers
Sony Xperia XA1 Plus
£120.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A40
prodImage
£123.44
Shipping: Free
xtec-uk
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £329.00 / Unit
xtec-uk
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £329.99 / Mobile Phone
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel