Xiaomi Redmi 12 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 17.24 cm (6.79 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Helio G88
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi 12 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xiaomi Redmi 12 4+128GB 6.71" Midnight Black ITA 44628
Dimensions 168,60 X 76,28 X 8,17 mm 198.5 grams 6.79 inch FullHD+ LCD Screen Refresh rate of 90 Hz Processor MediaTek Helio G88 4GB RAM Operating...
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI REDMI 12 4+128GB DS NFC 4G MIDNIGHT BLACK OEM
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi 12 Smartphone 4GB RAM 128GB ROM Midnight Black [Global Version] S8-V4O8-BGHJ
6941812731208 MZB0EB5EU Ideal Product
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI REDMI 12 4GB RAM + 128GB NFC DS 4G MIDNIGHT BLACK OEM
Experience dependable everyday performance with the XIAOMI REDMI 12 4+128GB NFC DS 4G MIDNIGHT BLACK OEM. This dual-SIM smartphone delivers ample...
prodImage
£153.27
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi 12 4GB/128GB Sky Blue
About this item Redmi 12 delivers an amazing balance of power and efficiency thanks to its MediaTek Helio G88 processor, delivering smooth and...
prodImage
£163.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:8 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.28 mm x H168.6 mm x D8.17 mm
Weight:198.5 g
Display
Display Size:17.24 cm (6.79 in")
Display Type:LED
Refresh Rate:90 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,460 px
Pixel Density:396 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 53
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:18 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):4 GB
Memory Type:DDR4X
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Helio G88
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi 12 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

49 Reviews

Latest
TRES BON SMARHONE
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
20/10/2024
|
BESOIN D UN smartphone RÉCENT SUITE A TOUS LES CODES POUR LES PAIEMENTS EN SECURITE , JE COMPRENDS PAS POURQUOI IL N Y AVAIT PAS DE PRISE AVEC LE CÂBLE QUAND JE L AI REÇU ,POUR TÉLÉCHARGER LE PORTABLE SUR UNE PRISE DE COURANT,...View More ON PEUT PAS TOUJOURS FAIRE SUR UN ORDINATEUR PORTABLE C EST LE DÉFAUT QUE JE REGRETTE CORDIALEMENTView Less
TRES BON SMARHONE
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
20/10/2024
|
BESOIN D UN smartphone RÉCENT SUITE A TOUS LES CODES POUR LES PAIEMENTS EN SECURITE , JE COMPRENDS PAS POURQUOI IL N Y AVAIT PAS DE PRISE AVEC LE CÂBLE QUAND JE L AI REÇU ,POUR TÉLÉCHARGER LE PORTABLE SUR UNE PRISE DE COURANT,...View More ON PEUT PAS TOUJOURS FAIRE SUR UN ORDINATEUR PORTABLE C EST LE DÉFAUT QUE JE REGRETTE CORDIALEMENTView Less
Very good phoy
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
19/10/2024
|
I recommend buying one!
Not very good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/10/2024
|
Sorry to say but this phone is absolutely rubbish, I feel bad saying that because you're trying to make a living but come on guys just say "right your paying £99 because this phone is really laggy and slow to respond,...View More the operating system boots up with errors" please take this device down and can't wait for my refund ..........View Less
Keeps crashing/ locking
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/10/2024
|
Has a problem with Google Maps and keeps needing a reset. Not really doing anything that requires massive memory/ power. Shame as it's a nice phone.
With reviews from

Xiaomi Redmi 12 128GB Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 49 reviews
5
31
4
8
3
2
1
6

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 8GB 256GB
£229.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 8GB 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 512GB
£490.20
Xiaomi 15T 512GBCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GB
£271.66
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi 17 512GB
£849.00
Xiaomi 17 512GBCompare 7 Prices
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GB
£895.99
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GBCompare 7 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 256GB
£262.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 256GBCompare 12 Prices
Xiaomi 17T 256GB
£488.67
Xiaomi 17T 256GBCompare 11 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£385.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 256GB
£404.00
Xiaomi 15T 256GBCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Microsoft Lumia 640 LTE
£125.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Moto G84 5G
£125.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Huawei Honor 6C
£108.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 5G 128GB
£124.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Honor 9A 64GB
£126.07
Compare Prices
14 offers
Oppo Reno7 Lite 5G
£113.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
AGM H Max 128GB
£123.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ulefone Armor X12 Pro
£123.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPhone SE 16GB
£114.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oukitel WP23
£123.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Redmi 12 128GB
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
CRACK DEAL LIMITED
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£153.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel