Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
- Smartphone
- Operating System: Google Android 16
- Internal Storage: 256 GB
- Display Size: 15.93 cm (6.3 in")
- Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
- Processor: Samsung
- Processor Model Number: Exynos 2600
- Number of Cores : 10
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£268.99

Apple iPhone 17 256GB
£677.91

Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GB
£975.13

Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,063.42

Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£554.93

Oppo Find X9 Pro
£827.99

Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£472.75

Google Pixel 10 256GB
£549.99

Xiaomi 17T Pro 512GB
£648.95

Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GB
£1,239.40
63 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy S26 16 cm (6.3") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type SM-S942BZVGEUB
DesignIntroducing a new translucent camera island as part of a unified design that looks and feels perfect in any hand.Our customised processor delivers speed. smooth visuals and performance that keeps you ahead of the game.AP-driven image processing brightens scenes. sharpens details and reduces noise even in dark environments.Get quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language. and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest.Meet Galaxy S26 and S26+. our powerful AI phones. unified by a single corner radius that flows across every model and feels perfect in any hand.Our powerful processor. customised for GalaxyFrom epic quests to real-time multiplayer. the customised processor delivers blazing speed and powers a customised image enhancer that helps content look clear and vivid. Plus. a 38% boost to the advanced NPU and 23% smoother visuals keep you ahead of the gameUpscale your viewing experienceWitness the full spectrum. Enhanced colour and light representation from our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) technology delivers 4 times better processing precision for richer tones. This results in a substantial boost in graphic performance. ProScaler also gives every image the impact it deserves. thanks to AI processing improvements. providing true-to-life details for an immersive experiencePlay longer. Stay coolerA new Vapor Chamber is seen horizontally. Galaxy S26 plus comes into view underneath and Vapor Chamber is seen dissipating heat more efficiently. It then disappears into the device and then a video plays on the screen.Stay cool when the action heats up. The redesigned Vapor Chamber and tailored thermal interface material (TIM) support the high-performing customised processor during demanding sessions. By spreading heat more efficiently. they provide up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation.Further supported by ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation. your device maintains peak performance while watching hours of videos and delivers smooth visuals and lightning-fast rendering without breaking a sweat.Power up quicklyYour day. uninterrupted. Fast wired charging gets you back to full power in no time – up to 69% charge in around 30 minutes – and keeps you in your flowStorage for everyday momentsGalaxy S26 and S26+ come with 12 GB of memory and two storage options: 256 GB or 512 GB so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 256 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use. Or upgrade to 512 GB if you like gaming. capture hi-res photos often or download larger apps without slowing down your phone.Clear and bright. even at nightFrom city lights to candlelight. Nightography lets nights shine so you can capture special moments more clearly.The next-gen camera system captures a broader dynamic range. ensuring shadows and highlights remain clear and vivid. The advanced AP then provides noise reduction based on individual noise patterns unique to each sensor type. delivering footage that feels natural and cinematic even in low-light environmentsCheck the specs on our powerful camera systemPowered by ProVisual Engine. the advanced 50 MP camera elevates every shot. enhancing your subjects with smarter detail. richer colour and clarity that keeps up with your imaginationSuper Steady Video. Even on the goSuper Steady's new Horizontal Lock feature combines expanded optical angles with gyro and acceleration sensors to recognise the direction of gravity and keep your shots level. even if you rotate a full 360°. Whether you're on rocky trails or chasing your fastest finish. get smoother. shake-free videos every time.Close. Closer. WhoaMake every selfie your best shotGalaxy S26 and S26+'s front cameras now feature an AI image signal processor (ISP) for more natural selfies with highlights and shadows where they should be — true to your natural skin tone and other details such as hair and eyebrows. just as your eyes see them.Photo Assist.Studio-
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£511.97
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy S26 16 cm (6.3") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type SM-S942BZWGEUB
DesignIntroducing a new translucent camera island as part of a unified design that looks and feels perfect in any hand.Our customised processor delivers speed. smooth visuals and performance that keeps you ahead of the game.AP-driven image processing brightens scenes. sharpens details and reduces noise even in dark environments.Get quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language. and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest.Meet Galaxy S26 and S26+. our powerful AI phones. unified by a single corner radius that flows across every model and feels perfect in any hand.Our powerful processor. customised for GalaxyFrom epic quests to real-time multiplayer. the customised processor delivers blazing speed and powers a customised image enhancer that helps content look clear and vivid. Plus. a 38% boost to the advanced NPU and 23% smoother visuals keep you ahead of the gameUpscale your viewing experienceWitness the full spectrum. Enhanced colour and light representation from our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) technology delivers 4 times better processing precision for richer tones. This results in a substantial boost in graphic performance. ProScaler also gives every image the impact it deserves. thanks to AI processing improvements. providing true-to-life details for an immersive experiencePlay longer. Stay coolerA new Vapor Chamber is seen horizontally. Galaxy S26 plus comes into view underneath and Vapor Chamber is seen dissipating heat more efficiently. It then disappears into the device and then a video plays on the screen.Stay cool when the action heats up. The redesigned Vapor Chamber and tailored thermal interface material (TIM) support the high-performing customised processor during demanding sessions. By spreading heat more efficiently. they provide up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation.Further supported by ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation. your device maintains peak performance while watching hours of videos and delivers smooth visuals and lightning-fast rendering without breaking a sweat.Power up quicklyYour day. uninterrupted. Fast wired charging gets you back to full power in no time – up to 69% charge in around 30 minutes – and keeps you in your flowStorage for everyday momentsGalaxy S26 and S26+ come with 12 GB of memory and two storage options: 256 GB or 512 GB so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 256 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use. Or upgrade to 512 GB if you like gaming. capture hi-res photos often or download larger apps without slowing down your phone.Clear and bright. even at nightFrom city lights to candlelight. Nightography lets nights shine so you can capture special moments more clearly.The next-gen camera system captures a broader dynamic range. ensuring shadows and highlights remain clear and vivid. The advanced AP then provides noise reduction based on individual noise patterns unique to each sensor type. delivering footage that feels natural and cinematic even in low-light environmentsCheck the specs on our powerful camera systemPowered by ProVisual Engine. the advanced 50 MP camera elevates every shot. enhancing your subjects with smarter detail. richer colour and clarity that keeps up with your imaginationSuper Steady Video. Even on the goSuper Steady's new Horizontal Lock feature combines expanded optical angles with gyro and acceleration sensors to recognise the direction of gravity and keep your shots level. even if you rotate a full 360°. Whether you're on rocky trails or chasing your fastest finish. get smoother. shake-free videos every time.Close. Closer. WhoaMake every selfie your best shotGalaxy S26 and S26+'s front cameras now feature an AI image signal processor (ISP) for more natural selfies with highlights and shadows where they should be — true to your natural skin tone and other details such as hair and eyebrows. just as your eyes see them.Photo Assist.Studio-
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£511.97
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 5G Dual + eSIM 256GB (12GB RAM) S9420 Black
AI in every move. With Galaxy S26, your everyday just got easier. See and do more all at once on the massive 6.3-inch display. And with a...

£554.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 5G (UK Version) SM-S942B 256GB Storage 12GB RAM Android 16 Factory Unlocked Smartphone (Black) Samsung Galaxy S26_256gb_blk
1 2 3 4 5 6 7

£564.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy S26 5G Dual + eSIM 256GB (12GB RAM) S9420 Cobalt Violet

£564.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB UNLOCKED SMART PHONE - BRAND NEW SEALED BOX-UK/EU MODEL
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB UNLOCKED SMART PHONE - BRAND NEW SEALED BOX-UK/EU MODEL, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£578.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
NEW Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB UNLOCKED ANDROID PHONE -UK MODEL
NEW Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB UNLOCKED ANDROID PHONE -UK MODEL, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£578.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy S26 5G (UK Version) SM-S942B 256GB Storage 12GB RAM Android 16 Factory Unlocked Smartphone (Black) S26 5G 256GB BLACK 12GB SF
1 2 3 4 5 6 7

£586.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy S26 Black 6.3 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-S942BZKGEUB
Key Features . Unlocked and; SIM Free5G Ready for the fastest network speeds aroundUltra-sharp Triple 50 12 and 10 Megapixel rear camera and; 12 Megapixel selfie camera6.3” FHD+ 120Hz DisplaySuper fast Exynos 2600 Deca Core Processor + 12GB of RAMAndroid 16 OS256GB Storage . Designed for lasting strengthReinforced in Armor Aluminum and Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 and engineered for water resistance. Our most powerful processor customised for Galaxy A customised processor delivers fast speed smooth visuals and performance that keeps you ahead of the game . Play longer. Stay coolerThe redesigned Vapor Chamber spreads heat efficiently for up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation. Power up quickly Your day uninterrupted. Fast wired charging gets you back to full power in no time and keeps you in your flowClear and bright even at nightAP-driven image processing brightens scenes sharpens details and reduces noise even in low-light environments. Photo Assist. Studio-level edits. Built in Get quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest..

£679.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB Smartphone in Cobalt Violet 110370
Samsung Galaxy S26 SM-S942BZVGEUB Mobile Phone in Cobalt Violet
Next Day

£699.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB Smartphone in Sky Blue 110371
Samsung Galaxy S26 SM-S942BLBGEUB Mobile Phone in Sky Blue
Next Day

£699.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Sky Blue 6.3 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-S942BLBGEUB

£699.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 AI Phone, Customised AP Processor, 50 MP Camera, 12 GB Memory, 256 GB Storage, 4300 mAh Battery, Galaxy AI, Black, 3 Year Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0G53XBR1Q
DESIGNED FOR LASTING STRENGTH: Galaxy S26 Android phone has been expertly crafted for durability, reinforced in Armor Aluminium and Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2, and engineered for water resistance; Keeping you connected in any environment¹ ² ³ STAY PRODUCTIVE & INSPIRED: Thanks to its customised processor, the Galaxy S26 smart phone delivers fast speed, smooth visuals and performance that always keeps you ahead of the game⁴ PRECISION-ENGINEERED COOLING SYSTEM: The Galaxy S26 mobile comes equipped with a newly designed Vapor Chamber, a redesigned temperature control system that spreads heat efficiently for up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation⁵ DAY & NIGHT UNINTERRUPTED: Fast wired charging that gets you back to full power in no time and keeps you in your flow; With the AP-driven image processing you'll get brighter scenes, sharper videos and reduced noise even in low-light environments⁶ ⁷ PHOTO EDITING AT THE TOUCH OF A FINGERTIP: The Galaxy S26 Samsung phone features Photo Assist with Galaxy AI which provides quick and easy photo editing; You can write prompts using natural language, and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest⁸ THIS DEVICE COMES WITH AN ADDITIONAL YEAR OF WARRANTY: This has been extended by one year by Samsung, and the extension will be automatically recorded on their systems (this may take up to 120 days from purchase); No further action will be required by you to obtain the extended warranty

£769.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 12GB 256GB White
Experience the perfect fusion of elegant design and cutting-edge performance with the Samsung Galaxy S26 5G in White. This premium, AI-powered smartphone features a stunning 6.3-inch display protected by Corning® Gorilla Glass® Victus® 2 and a refined Armor Aluminum frame for durable, one-handed comfort.Powered by a customized processor and 12GB of RAM, it delivers blazing speed for gaming, multitasking, and advanced AI features. The revolutionary 50MP ProVisual Engine camera captures stunningly vibrant photos and incredibly stable video, even in low light. Galaxy AI, including Photo Assist and Now Nudge, intelligently adapts to your life for a seamless experience.With 256GB of storage and a long-lasting 4300mAh battery optimized for all-day use, the Galaxy S26 ensures powerful performance without compromise. Enjoy enhanced security with Knox protection, immersive stereo sound, and intelligent features like real-time translation. Elevate every moment with the Samsung Galaxy S26.
2 days

£769.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 12GB 256GB Cobalt Violet
Unleash a new era of intelligent mobile technology with the Samsung Galaxy S26 in the captivating Cobalt Violet. This powerhouse is built to supercharge your everyday, starting with its breathtaking 6.3-inch FHD+ Dynamic AMOLED 2X display. With a buttery-smooth 120Hz refresh rate, everything from scrolling to gaming is incredibly fluid and vivid.Galaxy AI is seamlessly integrated to offer a deeply personalized experience. Transform your photos with studio-level edits using Photo Assist. Get proactive, content-aware suggestions with the all-new Now Nudge. Create custom wallpapers and stickers in Creative Studio, or break down language barriers with real-time Live Translate. Find anything on your screen instantly by simply circling it with Circle to Search with Google.Capture your world in stunning detail with the advanced 50MP main camera, enhanced by Nightography for clear, bright low-light shots. Record cinematic footage in incredible UHD 8K at 30fps. Performance is flawless thanks to a powerful octa-core processor and 12GB of RAM, while the long-lasting 4300mAh battery powers you through the day. With 256GB of storage, you have ample space for all your content.Built to last with an IP68 water and dust resistance rating, your data is secured by facial recognition and an ultrasonic fingerprint scanner. Stay connected with cutting-edge WiFi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4. The Samsung Galaxy S26 is your ultimate intelligent partner, designed for those who demand power, innovation, and style.
2 days

£769.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Black 6.3 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-S942BZKGEUB

£829.97
£851.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 Cobalt Violet 6.3 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-S942BZVGEUB

£859.97
£881.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 AI Phone, Customised AP Processor, 50 MP Camera, 12 GB Memory, 256 GB Storage, 4300 mAh Battery, Galaxy AI, White, 3 Year Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0G53V5TGQ
DESIGNED FOR LASTING STRENGTH: Galaxy S26 Android phone has been expertly crafted for durability, reinforced in Armor Aluminium and Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2, and engineered for water resistance; Keeping you connected in any environment¹ ² ³ STAY PRODUCTIVE & INSPIRED: Thanks to its customised processor, the Galaxy S26 smart phone delivers fast speed, smooth visuals and performance that always keeps you ahead of the game⁴ PRECISION-ENGINEERED COOLING SYSTEM: The Galaxy S26 mobile comes equipped with a newly designed Vapor Chamber, a redesigned temperature control system that spreads heat efficiently for up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation⁵ DAY & NIGHT UNINTERRUPTED: Fast wired charging that gets you back to full power in no time and keeps you in your flow; With the AP-driven image processing you'll get brighter scenes, sharper videos and reduced noise even in low-light environments⁶ ⁷ PHOTO EDITING AT THE TOUCH OF A FINGERTIP: The Galaxy S26 Samsung phone features Photo Assist with Galaxy AI which provides quick and easy photo editing; You can write prompts using natural language, and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest⁸ THIS DEVICE COMES WITH AN ADDITIONAL YEAR OF WARRANTY: This has been extended by one year by Samsung, and the extension will be automatically recorded on their systems (this may take up to 120 days from purchase); No further action will be required by you to obtain the extended warranty

£879.00
Shipping: Free
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy S26 5G 256GB AI Mobile Phone - Black 7953538
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 25W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Smart AI features meet vibrant visuals in one impressive package. The Samsung Galaxy S26 5G brings Galaxy AI into your pocket with Photo Assist for quick snaps into polished edits, Creative Studio for custom wallpapers and stickers, and Now Nudge that surfaces content when you need it. The Dynamic AMOLED 2X display delivers immersive viewing whether gaming, streaming or working, with colours and details that stand out. With 256GB storage, there's room for thousands of photos, videos and apps without storage anxiety. The triple camera setup features a 50MP main lens plus 12MP and 10MP rear cameras for wide landscapes to close-ups, even in low light with Nightography. The 12MP front camera keeps video calls sharp. Powered by the Exynos 2600 processor with 12GB RAM, it handles multitasking smoothly. The 4300mAh battery offers all-day power with fast charging. Slim and lightweight, it runs Android 16 with full Google Play Store access. SIM-free and 5G-ready, it supports dual SIM, contactless payment, fingerprint unlocking, and includes a 2-year guarantee, USB-C cable, quick start guide, warranty card, and ejection pin. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: SM-942B. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and hybrid SIM. Dual eSIM support. Display and Design:6.3 inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X display. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H150, W72, D7mm. Weight 167g. Camera and Video:Front camera 12MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 12MP. Third rear camera 10MP. LED. Video capture in. Storage:Internal memory 256GB. Technical specifications: 3.8GHz 12 core . 12GB RAM. Operating system: Android 16. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:4300mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, USB C charging cable, Quick Start Guide, Warranty card, Ejection pin. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: A. Water IP rating: 8. Dust IP rating: 6. General information:EAN: 8806097827481. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£879.00
Shipping: Free
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy S26 5G 256GB AI Mobile Phone - Blue 7953545
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 25W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Everyday brilliance with AI built right in. The Samsung Galaxy S26 5G brings together a stunning 6.3-inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X display, intelligent Galaxy AI features, and proper all-day power to keep you connected, creative and productive. Whether you're streaming, gaming or working on the move, the vivid screen makes everything look sharper and more immersive. The 256GB of storage gives you space for thousands of photos, apps, videos and music without needing to constantly clear out your library. Running Android 16, it's intuitive and ready to go from the moment you switch it on. The Galaxy S26 5G features a 50MP main rear camera, plus 12MP and 10MP additional rear cameras for wide shots and close-ups. The 12MP front camera handles selfies and video calls. Galaxy AI offers Photo Assist, Creative Studio, and Now Nudge for smart editing and suggestions. A 4300mAh battery with fast charging powers your day, and at 167g, it's lightweight. Dual SIM, 5G, fingerprint unlocking, and contactless payments add convenience. Includes USB-C cable, quick start guide, warranty card, and ejection pin. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: SM-942B. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and hybrid SIM. Dual eSIM support. Display and Design:6.3 inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X display. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H150, W72, D7mm. Weight 167g. Camera and Video:Front camera 12MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 12MP. Third rear camera 10MP. LED. Video capture in. Storage:Internal memory 256GB. Technical specifications: 3.8GHz 12 core . 12GB RAM. Operating system: Android 16. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:4300mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, USB C charging cable, Quick Start Guide, Warranty card, Ejection pin. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: A. Water IP rating: 8. Dust IP rating: 6. General information:EAN: 8806097827634. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£879.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy S26 - 256 GB, Cobalt Violet, Purple 10299480
The Samsung Galaxy S26 is the personal assistant you never knew you needed. Galaxy AI makes everyday tasks easier and creative ideas even better. Just tell it what you need and watch it go to work. Photo Assist helps you edit pictures by adding, removing or adjusting objects with just a tap. That means fewer retakes and pro-looking shots. Now Nudge learns your habits and gives helpful suggestions right when you need them. From recommending apps to auto filling in forms, it's got your back. And camera wise, the 50 MP sensor and Nightography AI will make sure every snap is a masterpiece. From low-light concerts to city lights and night-time adventures, your photos will look sharp and full of colour.Good to know- The FHD+ Dynamic AMOLED display makes everything look sharp and bold- Exynos S5E9965 processor and 12 GB RAM keep everything lightning fast- The 4300 mAh battery lets you go all day without hunting for a charger- Google Gemini is your personal AI assistant for writing, planning and more- Circle to Search with Google lets you find anything on screen just by circling it- Live Translate is your multilingual mate who can translate words in real-time- Note Assist turns lengthy documents into bite-sized summaries in seconds- Its IP68 water-resistance means it won't let you down when the weather takes a turn- Facial recognition and fingerprint scanning keep your private stuff locked downPlease note:For Galaxy AI: Samsung account login and network connection required. Galaxy AI features provided for free. Future releases may include advanced features that are offered as part of a paid subscription.For Now Nudge: Samsung account login and network connection required. Supported apps only. Supports 13 languages from launch.For Gemini: Compatible with select languages only. Google Account login and network connection required. Check responses. Setup required.Loved by Currys""Photo Assist is great. It lets you add, remove or tweak objects with just a tap. That random person in the background of your holiday snap can now be gone! And when you're out at night, Nightography AI keeps your pics looking sharp and full of colour - instead of grainy and dull."" Judd, Copywriter
"1 to 3 days"

£879.00
£884.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SAMSUNG Galaxy S26 - 256 GB, White, White 10299478
The Samsung Galaxy S26 is the personal assistant you never knew you needed. Galaxy AI makes everyday tasks easier and creative ideas even better. Just tell it what you need and watch it go to work. Photo Assist helps you edit pictures by adding, removing or adjusting objects with just a tap. That means fewer retakes and pro-looking shots. Now Nudge learns your habits and gives helpful suggestions right when you need them. From recommending apps to auto filling in forms, it's got your back. And camera wise, the 50 MP sensor and Nightography AI will make sure every snap is a masterpiece. From low-light concerts to city lights and night-time adventures, your photos will look sharp and full of colour.Good to know- The FHD+ Dynamic AMOLED display makes everything look sharp and bold- Exynos S5E9965 processor and 12 GB RAM keep everything lightning fast- The 4300 mAh battery lets you go all day without hunting for a charger- Google Gemini is your personal AI assistant for writing, planning and more- Circle to Search with Google lets you find anything on screen just by circling it- Live Translate is your multilingual mate who can translate words in real-time- Note Assist turns lengthy documents into bite-sized summaries in seconds- Its IP68 water-resistance means it won't let you down when the weather takes a turn- Facial recognition and fingerprint scanning keep your private stuff locked downPlease note:For Galaxy AI: Samsung account login and network connection required. Galaxy AI features provided for free. Future releases may include advanced features that are offered as part of a paid subscription.For Now Nudge: Samsung account login and network connection required. Supported apps only. Supports 13 languages from launch.For Gemini: Compatible with select languages only. Google Account login and network connection required. Check responses. Setup required.Loved by Currys""Photo Assist is great. It lets you add, remove or tweak objects with just a tap. That random person in the background of your holiday snap can now be gone! And when you're out at night, Nightography AI keeps your pics looking sharp and full of colour - instead of grainy and dull."" Judd, Copywriter
"1 to 3 days"

£879.00
£884.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 256 GB White SM-S942BZWGEUB
Galaxy 26 stands out from other smartphones with their premium design, powerful performance and smart AI features. • The sleek, durable design offers a slim, refined build that feels premium and is engineered to last. • Galaxy S26 has a 6.3-inch display and a 50 MP camera. Its typical battery capacity is 4300 mAh. • Fast and efficient multitasking powered by an advanced chipset offers flagship performance. • The AI-enhanced camera system allows for smarter processing for sharper details and bett
1 to 7 day delivery

£879.00
£884.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Galaxy S26 256 GB Silver Shadow (Samsung. com only) SM-S942BZSGEUB
Galaxy 26 stands out from other smartphones with their premium design, powerful performance and smart AI features. • The sleek, durable design offers a slim, refined build that feels premium and is engineered to last. • Galaxy S26 has a 6.3-inch display and a 50 MP camera. Its typical battery capacity is 4300 mAh. • Fast and efficient multitasking powered by an advanced chipset offers flagship performance. • The AI-enhanced camera system allows for smarter processing for sharper details and bett
1 to 7 day delivery

£879.00
£884.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 16 cm (6.3") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 256 GB 4300 mAh Black 422229
Design Introducing a new translucent camera island as part of a unified design that looks and feels perfect in any hand. Our customised processor delivers speed smooth visuals and performance that keeps you ahead of the game. AP-driven image processing brightens scenes sharpens details and reduces noise even in dark environments. Get quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest. Meet Galaxy S26 and S26+ our powerful AI phones unified by a single corner radius that flows across every model and feels perfect in any hand. Our powerful processor customised for Galaxy From epic quests to real-time multiplayer the customised processor delivers blazing speed and powers a customised image enhancer that helps content look clear and vivid. Plus a 38% boost to the advanced NPU and 23% smoother visuals keep you ahead of the game Upscale your viewing experience Witness the full spectrum. Enhanced colour and light representation from our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) technology delivers 4 times better processing precision for richer tones. This results in a substantial boost in graphic performance. ProScaler also gives every image the impact it deserves thanks to AI processing improvements providing true-to-life details for an immersive experience Play longer. Stay cooler A new Vapor Chamber is seen horizontally. Galaxy S26 plus comes into view underneath and Vapor Chamber is seen dissipating heat more efficiently. It then disappears into the device and then a video plays on the screen. Stay cool when the action heats up. The redesigned Vapor Chamber and tailored thermal interface material (TIM) support the high-performing customised processor during demanding sessions. By spreading heat more efficiently they provide up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation. Further supported by ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation your device maintains peak performance while watching hours of videos and delivers smooth visuals and lightning-fast rendering without breaking a sweat. Power up quickly Your day uninterrupted. Fast wired charging gets you back to full power in no time up to 69% charge in around 30 minutes and keeps you in your flow Storage for everyday moments Galaxy S26 and S26+ come with 12 GB of memory and two storage options: 256 GB or 512 GB so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 256 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use. Or upgrade to 512 GB if you like gaming capture hi-res photos often or download larger apps without slowing down your phone. Clear and bright even at night From city lights to candlelight Nightography lets nights shine so you can capture special moments more clearly. The next-gen camera system captures a broader dynamic range ensuring shadows and highlights remain clear and vivid. The advanced AP then provides noise reduction based on individual noise patterns unique to each sensor type delivering footage that feels natural and cinematic even in low-light environments Check the specs on our powerful camera system Powered by ProVisual Engine the advanced 50 MP camera elevates every shot enhancing your subjects with smarter detail richer colour and clarity that keeps up with your imagination Super Steady Video. Even on the go Super Steady's new Horizontal Lock feature combines expanded optical angles with gyro and acceleration sensors to recognise the direction of gravity and keep your shots level even if you rotate a full 360. Whether you're on rocky trails or chasing your fastest finish get smoother shake-free videos every time. Close. Closer. Whoa Make every selfie your best shot Galaxy S26 and S26+'s front cameras now feature an AI image signal processor (ISP) for more natural selfies with highlights and shadows where they should be true to your natural skin tone and other details such as hair and eyebrows just as your eyes see them. Photo Assist. Studio-lev

£887.26
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 16 cm (6.3") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 256 GB 4300 mAh Blue 422232
Design Introducing a new translucent camera island as part of a unified design that looks and feels perfect in any hand. Our customised processor delivers speed smooth visuals and performance that keeps you ahead of the game. AP-driven image processing brightens scenes sharpens details and reduces noise even in dark environments. Get quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest. Meet Galaxy S26 and S26+ our powerful AI phones unified by a single corner radius that flows across every model and feels perfect in any hand. Our powerful processor customised for Galaxy From epic quests to real-time multiplayer the customised processor delivers blazing speed and powers a customised image enhancer that helps content look clear and vivid. Plus a 38% boost to the advanced NPU and 23% smoother visuals keep you ahead of the game Upscale your viewing experience Witness the full spectrum. Enhanced colour and light representation from our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) technology delivers 4 times better processing precision for richer tones. This results in a substantial boost in graphic performance. ProScaler also gives every image the impact it deserves thanks to AI processing improvements providing true-to-life details for an immersive experience Play longer. Stay cooler A new Vapor Chamber is seen horizontally. Galaxy S26 plus comes into view underneath and Vapor Chamber is seen dissipating heat more efficiently. It then disappears into the device and then a video plays on the screen. Stay cool when the action heats up. The redesigned Vapor Chamber and tailored thermal interface material (TIM) support the high-performing customised processor during demanding sessions. By spreading heat more efficiently they provide up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation. Further supported by ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation your device maintains peak performance while watching hours of videos and delivers smooth visuals and lightning-fast rendering without breaking a sweat. Power up quickly Your day uninterrupted. Fast wired charging gets you back to full power in no time up to 69% charge in around 30 minutes and keeps you in your flow Storage for everyday moments Galaxy S26 and S26+ come with 12 GB of memory and two storage options: 256 GB or 512 GB so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 256 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use. Or upgrade to 512 GB if you like gaming capture hi-res photos often or download larger apps without slowing down your phone. Clear and bright even at night From city lights to candlelight Nightography lets nights shine so you can capture special moments more clearly. The next-gen camera system captures a broader dynamic range ensuring shadows and highlights remain clear and vivid. The advanced AP then provides noise reduction based on individual noise patterns unique to each sensor type delivering footage that feels natural and cinematic even in low-light environments Check the specs on our powerful camera system Powered by ProVisual Engine the advanced 50 MP camera elevates every shot enhancing your subjects with smarter detail richer colour and clarity that keeps up with your imagination Super Steady Video. Even on the go Super Steady's new Horizontal Lock feature combines expanded optical angles with gyro and acceleration sensors to recognise the direction of gravity and keep your shots level even if you rotate a full 360. Whether you're on rocky trails or chasing your fastest finish get smoother shake-free videos every time. Close. Closer. Whoa Make every selfie your best shot Galaxy S26 and S26+'s front cameras now feature an AI image signal processor (ISP) for more natural selfies with highlights and shadows where they should be true to your natural skin tone and other details such as hair and eyebrows just as your eyes see them. Photo Assist. Studio-lev

£906.73
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy S26 16 cm (6.3") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type SM-S942BLBGEUB
DesignIntroducing a new translucent camera island as part of a unified design that looks and feels perfect in any hand.Our customised processor delivers speed. smooth visuals and performance that keeps you ahead of the game.AP-driven image processing brightens scenes. sharpens details and reduces noise even in dark environments.Get quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language. and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest.Meet Galaxy S26 and S26+. our powerful AI phones. unified by a single corner radius that flows across every model and feels perfect in any hand.Our powerful processor. customised for GalaxyFrom epic quests to real-time multiplayer. the customised processor delivers blazing speed and powers a customised image enhancer that helps content look clear and vivid. Plus. a 38% boost to the advanced NPU and 23% smoother visuals keep you ahead of the gameUpscale your viewing experienceWitness the full spectrum. Enhanced colour and light representation from our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) technology delivers 4 times better processing precision for richer tones. This results in a substantial boost in graphic performance. ProScaler also gives every image the impact it deserves. thanks to AI processing improvements. providing true-to-life details for an immersive experiencePlay longer. Stay coolerA new Vapor Chamber is seen horizontally. Galaxy S26 plus comes into view underneath and Vapor Chamber is seen dissipating heat more efficiently. It then disappears into the device and then a video plays on the screen.Stay cool when the action heats up. The redesigned Vapor Chamber and tailored thermal interface material (TIM) support the high-performing customised processor during demanding sessions. By spreading heat more efficiently. they provide up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation.Further supported by ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation. your device maintains peak performance while watching hours of videos and delivers smooth visuals and lightning-fast rendering without breaking a sweat.Power up quicklyYour day. uninterrupted. Fast wired charging gets you back to full power in no time – up to 69% charge in around 30 minutes – and keeps you in your flowStorage for everyday momentsGalaxy S26 and S26+ come with 12 GB of memory and two storage options: 256 GB or 512 GB so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 256 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use. Or upgrade to 512 GB if you like gaming. capture hi-res photos often or download larger apps without slowing down your phone.Clear and bright. even at nightFrom city lights to candlelight. Nightography lets nights shine so you can capture special moments more clearly.The next-gen camera system captures a broader dynamic range. ensuring shadows and highlights remain clear and vivid. The advanced AP then provides noise reduction based on individual noise patterns unique to each sensor type. delivering footage that feels natural and cinematic even in low-light environmentsCheck the specs on our powerful camera systemPowered by ProVisual Engine. the advanced 50 MP camera elevates every shot. enhancing your subjects with smarter detail. richer colour and clarity that keeps up with your imaginationSuper Steady Video. Even on the goSuper Steady's new Horizontal Lock feature combines expanded optical angles with gyro and acceleration sensors to recognise the direction of gravity and keep your shots level. even if you rotate a full 360°. Whether you're on rocky trails or chasing your fastest finish. get smoother. shake-free videos every time.Close. Closer. WhoaMake every selfie your best shotGalaxy S26 and S26+'s front cameras now feature an AI image signal processor (ISP) for more natural selfies with highlights and shadows where they should be — true to your natural skin tone and other details such as hair and eyebrows. just as your eyes see them.Photo Assist.Studio-
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£511.97
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy S26 16 cm (6.3") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type SM-S942BZKGEUB
DesignIntroducing a new translucent camera island as part of a unified design that looks and feels perfect in any hand.Our customised processor delivers speed. smooth visuals and performance that keeps you ahead of the game.AP-driven image processing brightens scenes. sharpens details and reduces noise even in dark environments.Get quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language. and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest.Meet Galaxy S26 and S26+. our powerful AI phones. unified by a single corner radius that flows across every model and feels perfect in any hand.Our powerful processor. customised for GalaxyFrom epic quests to real-time multiplayer. the customised processor delivers blazing speed and powers a customised image enhancer that helps content look clear and vivid. Plus. a 38% boost to the advanced NPU and 23% smoother visuals keep you ahead of the gameUpscale your viewing experienceWitness the full spectrum. Enhanced colour and light representation from our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) technology delivers 4 times better processing precision for richer tones. This results in a substantial boost in graphic performance. ProScaler also gives every image the impact it deserves. thanks to AI processing improvements. providing true-to-life details for an immersive experiencePlay longer. Stay coolerA new Vapor Chamber is seen horizontally. Galaxy S26 plus comes into view underneath and Vapor Chamber is seen dissipating heat more efficiently. It then disappears into the device and then a video plays on the screen.Stay cool when the action heats up. The redesigned Vapor Chamber and tailored thermal interface material (TIM) support the high-performing customised processor during demanding sessions. By spreading heat more efficiently. they provide up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation.Further supported by ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation. your device maintains peak performance while watching hours of videos and delivers smooth visuals and lightning-fast rendering without breaking a sweat.Power up quicklyYour day. uninterrupted. Fast wired charging gets you back to full power in no time – up to 69% charge in around 30 minutes – and keeps you in your flowStorage for everyday momentsGalaxy S26 and S26+ come with 12 GB of memory and two storage options: 256 GB or 512 GB so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 256 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use. Or upgrade to 512 GB if you like gaming. capture hi-res photos often or download larger apps without slowing down your phone.Clear and bright. even at nightFrom city lights to candlelight. Nightography lets nights shine so you can capture special moments more clearly.The next-gen camera system captures a broader dynamic range. ensuring shadows and highlights remain clear and vivid. The advanced AP then provides noise reduction based on individual noise patterns unique to each sensor type. delivering footage that feels natural and cinematic even in low-light environmentsCheck the specs on our powerful camera systemPowered by ProVisual Engine. the advanced 50 MP camera elevates every shot. enhancing your subjects with smarter detail. richer colour and clarity that keeps up with your imaginationSuper Steady Video. Even on the goSuper Steady's new Horizontal Lock feature combines expanded optical angles with gyro and acceleration sensors to recognise the direction of gravity and keep your shots level. even if you rotate a full 360°. Whether you're on rocky trails or chasing your fastest finish. get smoother. shake-free videos every time.Close. Closer. WhoaMake every selfie your best shotGalaxy S26 and S26+'s front cameras now feature an AI image signal processor (ISP) for more natural selfies with highlights and shadows where they should be — true to your natural skin tone and other details such as hair and eyebrows. just as your eyes see them.Photo Assist.Studio-
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£511.97
Shipping: Free
NEW Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB UNLOCKED ANDROID PHONE Black
NEW Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB UNLOCKED ANDROID PHONE Black, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£579.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy S26 5G Dual + eSIM 256GB (12GB RAM) S9420 Sky Blue

£579.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Main Camera 1: | 50 MP |
|---|---|
| Main Camera 2: | 10 MP |
| Main Camera 3: | 12 MP |
| Zoom: | 30x digital, 3x optical |
| Video Resolution: | 7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels |
| Front Camera 1: | 12 MP |
| Video Recording: | Yes |
| Dimensions: | W71.7 mm x H149.6 mm x D7.2 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 167 g |
| Display Size: | 15.93 cm (6.3 in") |
|---|---|
| Display Type: | Dynamic AMOLED 2X, Gorilla Glass Victus 2 |
| Refresh Rate: | 120 Hz |
| Touchscreen: | Yes |
| Resolution: | 1,080 px x 2,340 px |
| Pixel Density: | 411 ppi |
| Energy Efficency Class (New): | A (Scale A-G) |
|---|---|
| Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class: | A (Scale A-E) |
| Battery Life in Cycles: | 1,200 |
| Repairability Index Class: | C (Scale A-E) |
| Protection Rating: | IP 68 |
| Mobile Network Standard: | 5G |
|---|---|
| Fingerprint Sensor: | yes |
| Acceleration Sensor: | Yes |
| Telecommunication Interfaces: | Bluetooth, NFC, USB 3.1 Gen 1, USB-C, Wireless LAN |
| Bluetooth Version: | 5.4 |
| Stereo Speaker: | Yes |
| Location Determination: | Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS |
| Voice Control: | Yes |
| Face Recognition: | Yes |
| Battery Capacity: | 4,300 Milliampere-hours |
| Charging Power: | 25 W |
| Charging Power Wireless: | 15 W |
| Memory (RAM): | 12 GB |
|---|---|
| Internal Storage: | 256 GB |
| Memory Card Slot: | No |
| Google Android 16 |
| Waterproof: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Dustproof: | Yes |
| EPREL: | 2,523,577 |
| MPN: | SM-S942B/DS |
| Processor: | Samsung |
|---|---|
| Processor Model Number: | Exynos 2600 |
| Number of Cores : | 10 |
| Processor Clock Speed max: | 3.8 GHz |
| SIM Technology: | Nano SIM + eSIM |
|---|---|
| Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products