Samsung Galaxy S24 256GB

• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 15.64 cm (6.2 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Samsung
• Processor Model Number: Exynos 2400
• Number of Cores : 10
Show all product details

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy S24 5G Exynos 6.2" 8GB RAM 256GB Storage Smartphone Grey DP-KEGK-HJ0P
HP03364
prodImage
£460.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S24 15.8 cm (6.2") Dual SIM 5G USB Type-C 8 GB 256 GB 4000 mAh Onyx Black XA-NTA9-QEQA
Effective product Reliable performance Ideal functionality
prodImage
£460.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S24 Sapphire Blue 128GB Dual Sim
Condition New: A brand-new, unused, unopened and undamaged item in original retail packaging Screen Size 6.2 in MPN S928B/DS Lock...
prodImage
£545.92
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S24 Jade Green 128GB Dual Sim
Condition New: A brand-new, unused, unopened and undamaged item in original retail packaging  Screen Size 6.2 in MPN S928B/DS ...
prodImage
£545.92
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S24 15.8 cm (6.2") Dual SIM Android 14 5G USB Type-C 8 GB 256 GB 4000 mAh Violet 358724
Galaxy AI is here Welcome to the era of mobile AI. With Galaxy S24 | S24+ in your hands you can unleash whole new levels of creativity productivity and possibility starting with the most important device in your life. Your smartphone. Embrace every curve Easy to grip. Satisfying to hold. With their unified design and satin finish Galaxy S24 and S24+ feel as smooth as they look. The upgrades you've been waiting for Bigger screen. Bigger battery. More processing power. There's so much more to love about Galaxy S24 and S24+. Especially now that Galaxy S24+ comes with the highest screen resolution on a Galaxy device: QHD+. 50MP. Mega Mega Pixels Pictures never looked this good. Snap high-res pictures with enhanced AI to capture super-bright images even after dark. Shoot far. Even in the dark Capture bright colourful clear photos even in the dark with AI ISP. Finally the portraits you've been dreaming of. Zoom in 2x or even 3x it doesn't really matter. Achieve super bright shots at each distance even after dark. Get closer with every pinch Just keep pinching. Go from 1x to 2x or even 3x. AI keeps pictures high-quality: crisp clear and super sharp without losing much detail. Make room for epic AI Zoom Capture stunning shots with vivid detail at more zoom distances than before. Zoom in on the action and capture enhanced details thanks to the new AI Zoom solution. Super HDR previews. AI-enhanced before you even snap With our latest Super HDR upgrade you can capture vivid shots the way you see them from preview to posting. And it even works when you shoot with Instagram. See a Super HDR preview before you even hit the shutter. Keep it in your Gallery or upload it to your feed either way you'll see the same show-stopping HDR quality. Resize it Retouch it. Just like that Unlock the magic of AI-powered photo editing. Now you can effortlessly perfect your photos ensuring every image shines. But that's not all even if you couldn't capture the shot you wanted Generative Edit can fill in backgrounds and make unwanted objects *poof* disappear. Rotate your photo and let background fill complete the missing corners to fit the frame. Select and move an object in your photo and AI will fill in the space it leaves behind like it was never there. Circle it find it. Just like that Search like never before with Circle to Search. Simply trace an object to get Google Search results. No typing required. Live Translate. The easiest way to communicate Get quick language translation on your next phone call. That's right AI helps you communicate outside your own language while you talk on the phone. And get this it even works on messaging. Your must-haves are at your fingertips Customise your daily experience with widgets on your lock screen and Always On Display. From important reminders to your local air quality get the info you need at a glance. Pick the right tone for your text with Chat Assist Add a whole new layer of expression to your messages through Chat Assist. It works across email and on social media to make chatting quick and easy! Stronger Vapour Chamber. Game on This new and improved heat dissipation system helps you keep gaming at optimal performance. Our latest Vapour Chamber is bigger than before with an integrated liquid-type thermal interface material. Our brightest adaptive mobile display under the sun Level up your game with these two massive screens. Thanks to their increased display size and ultra-slim bezels Galaxy S24's 6.2 FHD+ display and Galaxy S24+'s 6.7 QHD+ display offer more screen real estate than ever before delivering the most immersive viewing experience. Plus you can enjoy optimal colour and contrast with Vision Booster on both displays. A larger battery to make the fun last longer Power on. And on. And on. With a bigger battery you get more game time watch time and you time. Quick Share outside your ecosystem You're not limited to Galaxy phones. Use QR codes and saved contacts to share with iOS users or far-away friends
prodImage
£821.90
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S24 15.8 cm (6.2") Dual SIM Android 14 5G USB Type SM-S921BZKGEUB
Live Translate. The easiest way to communicateGet quick language translation on your next phone call. That's right. AI helps you communicate outside your own language while you talk on the phone. And get this. it even works on messaging.Circle it. find it. Just like thatSearch like never before with Circle to Search. Simply trace an object to get Google Search results. Its a new visual way to find what you're looking for.AI can summarise your voice recordingsReady for your own personal assistant? Record your voice and AI will jot it down — convert it into text. then intelligently summarise it. It even does language translations.Resize it. Retouch it. Just like thatUnlock the magic of AI-powered photo editing. Now you can effortlessly perfect your photos. ensuring every image shines. But that's not all. even if you can't capture the shot you want. Generative Edit can fill in backgrounds and make unwanted objects disappear.Big. bigger and fasterThey're the upgrades you've been waiting for. More screen size. more battery life. more processing power. Theres so much more to love about Galaxy S24 and S24+. And Galaxy S24+ comes with the highest screen resolution on a Galaxy device: QHD+.Get the details on CameraWhether you're snapping a super sweet selfie. shooting wide angle pics or zooming in. these cameras will help ensure you leave with a pixel-perfect shot.50MP. Mega Mega PixelsA true pixel powerhouse that will not disappoint. Ever. Snap high-res pics that will withstand the test of time for years to come.Shoot far. Even in the darkCapture bright. colourful. clear photos. even in the dark with AI ISP. Finally. the portraits you've been dreaming of. Zoom in 2x. or even 3x — it doesn't really matter. Each distance can be as clear as day even though it's technically night.Get closer with every pinchJust keep pinching. Go from 1x to 2x or even 3x. AI keeps pictures high-quality: crisp. clear and super sharp — without losing much detail.Stronger Vapor Chamber. Game onThis new and improved heat dissipation system helps you keep gaming at optimal performance. Our latest Vapor Chamber is bigger than before. with an integrated liquid-type thermal interface material.The all-day battery is smarter for longerPower on. And on. And on. Galaxy S24 and S24+ have an intelligent battery that gives you more game time. watch time and you time.Our brightest adaptive mobile display under the sunLevel up your game with these two massive screens. With increased display size and ultra-slim bezels. Galaxy S24's 6.2" FHD+ display and Galaxy S24+'s 6.7" QHD+ display offer more screen real estate than ever before. Plus. enjoy optimal colour and contrast with Vision Booster on both displays.Quick Share outside your ecosystemYou're not limited to Galaxy phones. Use QR codes and saved contacts to share with iOS users or far-away friends and family.Switch effortlessly from iOSKeep your photos. videos. contacts. calendar and apps with Smart Switch — even if you switch from iOS.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£844.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung GALAXY S24 8/256 VIOLET
HP03368
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:10 MP
Zoom:3x optical
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W70.6 mm x H147 mm x D7.6 mm
Weight:167 g
Display
Display Size:15.64 cm (6.2 in")
Display Type:Dynamic AMOLED 2X
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Hearing Aid Compatibility:Yes
Battery Capacity:4,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Processor:Samsung
Processor Model Number:Exynos 2400
Number of Cores :10
Processor Clock Speed max:3.2 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S24 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

87 Reviews

Latest
Very good
Autor: Kaufland.de Customer
|
30/07/2024
|
Very good and genuine product . Delivered on time.
Fake
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/07/2024
|
Fake phone not original watch before buying 😂
Good phone, good delivery, and great deal
Autor: Kaufland.de Customer
|
26/07/2024
|
This is not delivered directly by Kaufland, so I was also a bit concerned. But the product seems fine and no problems so far. Thank you for the great deal!
The Cable
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/07/2024
|
The Product is good but the Cable that they send it with the phone not worked
Perfect
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/07/2024
|
Great
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy S24 256GB Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 87 reviews
5
68
4
8
3
4
2
0
1
7

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 61 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£679.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 61 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£257.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 75 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.99
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 17 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£784.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 55 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 128GB
£362.99
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 128GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 70 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Razr 50
£459.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
OnePlus 15R 256GB
£459.21
Compare Prices
12 offers
Samsung Galaxy S24 128GB
£397.07
Compare Prices
19 offers
Motorola Razr 40 Ultra
£461.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
POCO F6 Pro 512GB
£456.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 512GB
£458.27
Compare Prices
39 offers
Motorola Razr 60
£452.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 256GB
£451.99
Compare Prices
69 offers
Apple iPhone 14 128GB (PRODUCT)RED
£505.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor 400 Pro
£449.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung Galaxy S24 256GB
Reseller Hub 121
prodImage
£460.00
Shipping: Free
Reseller Hub 121
prodImage
£460.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£545.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£545.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel