Oppo Find X9 Pro

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: ColorOS 16.0
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 17.27 cm (6.8 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Dimensity 9500
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Oppo Find X9 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Oppo Find X9 Pro PPLG110 CN ROM 16+1TB Titanium
Flagship Performance: Powered by a MediaTek Octa-Core processor and 16GB RAM for seamless multitasking, gaming, and high-performance app usage. ...
prodImage
£827.99
Shipping: Free
Oppo Find X9 Pro PPLG110 CN ROM 16+1TB White
prodImage
£828.99
Shipping: Free
OPPO Find X9 Pro 5G 6.7" Dual SIM 16GB RAM 512GB Storage Android 16 Silk White CPH2791-White
Oppo Find X9 Pro for Modern Power Users Pure Performance Meets Elegant Design Meet the Oppo Find X9 Pro CPH2791-White, a flagship 5G smartphone that redefines speed, style, and intelligence. With its vibrant 6.7" AMOLED display, cutting-edge MediaTek Octa-Core processor, and all-day 7500mAh battery, this amazing option from OPPO phones range is built for effortless creativity, productivity, and entertainment. 6.7" AMOLED Display MediaTek Octa-Core Chipset 50MP AI Camera 7500mAh Battery Designed for the Next Generation The Oppo Find X9 Pro (CPH2791-White) brings flagship performance and refined craftsmanship together in one sleek design. Powered by Android 16, 16GB RAM, and 512GB storage, it handles demanding apps, multitasking, and high-definition content with ease perfect for users finding the perfect Android Phones for daily use. Its Full HD+ AMOLED screen delivers breathtaking visuals at a smooth 120Hz refresh rate, while the 50MP AI-enhanced camera ensures every shot stands out. This is a 5G powerhouse made for creators, professionals, and everyday explorers alike. Great for For Mobile Gamers Experience ultra-smooth gameplay and reduced lag, thanks to 16GB RAM, the MediaTek processor, and a 120Hz refresh rate. Perfect for competitive play. For Content Creators Capture every moment in true-to-life clarity with the AI 50MP camera, ensuring vibrant colours and crisp details in every frame. For Professionals Multitask efficiently across demanding apps with 512GB storage and lightning-fast connectivity that keeps pace with your workflow. For Everyday Users Enjoy seamless streaming, browsing, and chatting on a brilliant 6.7" AMOLED display, powered by long-lasting battery life. Performance & Hardware Power that Keeps You Ahead The MediaTek Octa-Core processor in the Find X9 Pro CPH2791-White delivers fast, efficient performance, ideal for heavy multitasking and high-end apps. With 16GB RAM and 512GB storage, youll enjoy responsive gameplay, faster loading, and ultra-smooth app transitions on this flagship Android 16 smartphone. Design & Build Refined Elegance, Solid Strength Crafted in Silk White, this phone balances sophistication with practicality. At just 8.25mm thin, the Oppo Find X9 Pro feels sleek yet sturdy in hand. Its smooth curves, durable materials, and premium finish create an effortlessly stylish device that stands out in every setting. Display & Visuals Every Pixel, Pure Brilliance The 6.7" Full HD+ AMOLED display delivers vivid colour accuracy and lifelike contrast, enhanced by a 120Hz refresh rate for buttery-smooth scrolling and gaming. From vibrant photos to detailed videos, your visuals look stunning on this edge-to-edge screen perfect for entertainment and editing on the go. Battery Life & Connectivity Stay Connected, Stay Charged The 7500mAh battery powers your entire day from work calls to media streaming without missing a beat. Combined with fast charging and 5G connectivity, the Oppo Find X9 Pro CPH2791-White ensures youre always ready to go, wherever life takes you and thats exactly what youd expect from 5G smartphones. More Features You'll Love AI Camera Intelligence The 50MP camera uses advanced AI enhancement to optimise portraits, landscapes, and night shots automatically, ensuring crisp clarity in every lighting condition. Android 16 Efficiency Enjoy improved privacy controls, faster system optimisation, and AI-powered tools that make your daily experience smarter and more intuitive. Immersive Audio Experience Crystal-clear stereo sound with optimised balance brings your music, videos, and calls to life, offering a cinematic experience every time.
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
OPPO Find X9 Pro 5G 6.7" Dual SIM 16GB RAM 512GB Storage Android 16 Smartphone - Titanium Charcoal CPH2791-Charcoal
Oppo Find X9 Pro for Modern Power Users Pure Performance Meets Elegant Design Meet the Oppo Find X9 Pro CPH2791-Charcoal, a flagship 5G smartphone that redefines speed, style, and intelligence. With its vibrant 6.7" AMOLED display, cutting-edge MediaTek Octa-Core processor, and all-day 7500mAh battery, this amazing option from OPPO phones range is built for effortless creativity, productivity, and entertainment. 6.7" AMOLED Display MediaTek Octa-Core Chipset 50MP AI Camera 7500mAh Battery Designed for the Next Generation The Oppo Find X9 Pro (CPH2791-Charcoal) brings flagship performance and refined craftsmanship together in one sleek design. Powered by Android 16, 16GB RAM, and 512GB storage, it handles demanding apps, multitasking, and high-definition content with ease perfect for users finding the perfect Android Phones for daily use. Its Full HD+ AMOLED screen delivers breathtaking visuals at a smooth 120Hz refresh rate, while the 50MP AI-enhanced camera ensures every shot stands out. This is a 5G powerhouse made for creators, professionals, and everyday explorers alike. Great for For Mobile Gamers Experience ultra-smooth gameplay and reduced lag, thanks to 16GB RAM, the MediaTek processor, and a 120Hz refresh rate. Perfect for competitive play. For Content Creators Capture every moment in true-to-life clarity with the AI 50MP camera, ensuring vibrant colours and crisp details in every frame. For Professionals Multitask efficiently across demanding apps with 512GB storage and lightning-fast connectivity that keeps pace with your workflow. For Everyday Users Enjoy seamless streaming, browsing, and chatting on a brilliant 6.7" AMOLED display, powered by long-lasting battery life. Performance & Hardware Power that Keeps You Ahead The MediaTek Octa-Core processor in the Find X9 Pro CPH2791-Charcoal delivers fast, efficient performance, ideal for heavy multitasking and high-end apps. With 16GB RAM and 512GB storage, youll enjoy responsive gameplay, faster loading, and ultra-smooth app transitions on this flagship Android 16 smartphone. Design & Build Refined Elegance, Solid Strength Crafted in Silk White, this phone balances sophistication with practicality. At just 8.25mm thin, the Oppo Find X9 Pro feels sleek yet sturdy in hand. Its smooth curves, durable materials, and premium finish create an effortlessly stylish device that stands out in every setting. Display & Visuals Every Pixel, Pure Brilliance The 6.7" Full HD+ AMOLED display delivers vivid colour accuracy and lifelike contrast, enhanced by a 120Hz refresh rate for buttery-smooth scrolling and gaming. From vibrant photos to detailed videos, your visuals look stunning on this edge-to-edge screen perfect for entertainment and editing on the go. Battery Life & Connectivity Stay Connected, Stay Charged The 7500mAh battery powers your entire day from work calls to media streaming without missing a beat. Combined with fast charging and 5G connectivity, the Oppo Find X9 Pro CPH2791-Charcoal ensures youre always ready to go, wherever life takes you and thats exactly what youd expect from 5G smartphones. More Features You'll Love AI Camera Intelligence The 50MP camera uses advanced AI enhancement to optimise portraits, landscapes, and night shots automatically, ensuring crisp clarity in every lighting condition. Android 16 Efficiency Enjoy improved privacy controls, faster system optimisation, and AI-powered tools that make your daily experience smarter and more intuitive. Immersive Audio Experience Crystal-clear stereo sound with optimised balance brings your music, videos, and calls to life, offering a cinematic experience every time.
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
OPPO Find X9 Pro - 512 GB, Silk White, White 10293209
Step up your photography game with the OPPO Find X9 Pro. It's got a quad camera system on the back that always lets you get the perfect frame. The 200 MP telephoto camera's got a 120x super zoom for long distance shots. Even after sunset, the True Night Photography System will make your pics look awesome. The Full HD+ screen has a 120 Hz refresh rate and striking colours to make everything you watch smooth and vibrant. Plus, the massive 7500 mAh battery will keep you going all day long. No charger anxiety here. Good to know - The camera system was co-developed with legendary camera maker Hasselblad, to make sure that the captured colours are true to life - Powered by the top tier MediaTek 9500 processor, you'll get a smooth and fast experience when you're streaming, texting or scrolling - Your selfies and video calls will be super sharp thanks to the 50 MP front facing camera - The Find X9 can record stunningly clear 4K 120 FPS Dolby Vision video - perfect for holiday memories - Need help writing an email or summarising a call? OPPO's advanced AI can do all that and much more - With 80W SuperVOOC charging you'll have your empty battery topped up in a jiffy (adapter sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£899.00
£904.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
OPPO Find X9 Pro - 512 GB, Titanium Charcoal, Silver/Grey 10293210
Step up your photography game with the OPPO Find X9 Pro. It's got a quad camera system on the back that always lets you get the perfect frame. The 200 MP telephoto camera's got a 120x super zoom for long distance shots. Even after sunset, the True Night Photography System will make your pics look awesome. The Full HD+ screen has a 120 Hz refresh rate and striking colours to make everything you watch smooth and vibrant. Plus, the massive 7500 mAh battery will keep you going all day long. No charger anxiety here. Good to know - The camera system was co-developed with legendary camera maker Hasselblad, to make sure that the captured colours are true to life - Powered by the top tier MediaTek 9500 processor, you'll get a smooth and fast experience when you're streaming, texting or scrolling - Your selfies and video calls will be super sharp thanks to the 50 MP front facing camera - The Find X9 can record stunningly clear 4K 120 FPS Dolby Vision video - perfect for holiday memories - Need help writing an email or summarising a call? OPPO's advanced AI can do all that and much more - With 80W SuperVOOC charging you'll have your empty battery topped up in a jiffy (adapter sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£899.00
£904.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:Ultra wide-angle, f/2.0 aperture, 120°
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Wide-angle, f/1.5 aperture, 84°
Main Camera 3:200 MP
Main Camera 3 Lens:Telephoto lens, f/2.1 aperture, 34°
Main Camera 4:2 MP
Main Camera 4 Lens:Monochrome, f/2.4 aperture, 88°
Zoom:18x digital, 3x optical
Front Camera 1:50 MP
Front Camera 1 Lens:f/2.0 aperture, 90°
Front Camera Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.5 mm x H161.3 mm x D8.3 mm
Weight:224 g
Display
Display Size:17.27 cm (6.8 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Sampling Rate:240 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,272 px x 2,772 px
Pixel Density:450 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:C (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,300
Repairability Index Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:80:06
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:6.0
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS
Battery Capacity:7,500 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:80 W
Charging Power Wireless:50 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):16 GB
Internal Storage:512 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
ColorOS 16.0
Other
EPREL:2,446,964
MPN:CPH2791
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Dimensity 9500
Number of Cores :8
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Oppo Find X9 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Oppo

Oppo Find X9
£589.99
Oppo Find X9Compare 7 Prices
Oppo Find X8 Pro
£1,191.36
Oppo Find X8 ProCompare 3 Prices
Oppo A6 Pro 5G
£249.00
Oppo A6 Pro 5GCompare 2 Prices
Oppo Find X3 Pro
£989.00
Oppo Find X3 ProCompare 1 Prices
Oppo Find X5 Lite
£92.95
Oppo Find X5 LiteCompare 2 Prices
Oppo Find X3 Lite 128GB
£199.99
Oppo Find X3 Lite 128GBCompare 3 Prices
Oppo Reno15 F 5G 256GB
£469.44
Oppo Reno15 F 5G 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Oppo Reno 14 5G 512GB
£766.90
Oppo Reno 14 5G 512GBCompare 1 Prices
Oppo A94 5G
£322.29
Oppo A94 5GCompare 3 Prices
Oppo Find X5
£749.00
Oppo Find X5Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPhone 15 512GB
£826.60
Compare Prices
10 offers
Motorola Edge 30 Ultra
£822.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Signature
£726.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max 256GB
£834.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Honor Magic8 Pro 5G
£836.64
Compare Prices
21 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 512GB
£1,008.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
Apple iPhone 16 512GB
£819.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 17 512GB
£839.00
Compare Prices
42 offers
Nokia X30 5G 128GB
£775.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo Find X9 Pro
prodImage
£827.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£828.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel