Oppo Find X9
- Smartphone
- Operating System: ColorOS 16.0
- Internal Storage: 512 GB
- Display Size: 16.76 cm (6.6 in")
- Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
- Processor: MediaTek
- Processor Model Number: Dimensity 9500
- Number of Cores : 8
Price History
1M 3M
Oppo Find X9
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Oppo Find X9 Pro
£827.99

Apple iPhone 17 256GB
£677.91

Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GB
£975.13

Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,063.42

Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£268.99

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97

Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£554.93

Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£257.50

Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Oppo Find X9 PLJ110 CN ROM 12+512GB Black
ã Masterful Hasselblad Photography, Powered by AI ã Elevate your photography with the professional Hasselblad Master Camera System. Capture...

£589.99
Shipping: Free
Oppo Find X9 PLJ110 CN ROM 12+512GB Titanium

£597.99
Shipping: Free
OPPO Find X9 5G 6.59" Dual SIM 12GB RAM 512GB Storage Android 16 Grey CPH2797-Grey
Oppo Find X9 for Everyday Innovators Sleek Power Meets Smart Performance Step into premium performance with the Oppo Find X9 CPH2797-Grey, a refined 5G smartphone built for those who demand style and efficiency. Featuring a 6.59" Full HD+ AMOLED display, MediaTek Octa-Core power, and a long-lasting 7025mAh battery, its ready for gaming, creativity, and productivity on the go. The Oppo Find X9 joins the latest lineup of OPPO phones , delivering a flagship experience with intelligent design. 6.59" AMOLED Display MediaTek Octa-Core Processor 32MP AI Camera 7025mAh Battery Designed to Excel, Built to Impress The Oppo Find X9 (CPH2797-Grey) blends contemporary design with top-tier performance. As one of the standout Android Phones , it brings next-gen efficiency and personalisation with Android 16. On top of that, with 12GB RAM and 512GB internal storage, it handles demanding tasks with ease. The 6.59" Full HD+ AMOLED panel delivers cinematic visuals at a fluid 120Hz refresh rate, while the 32MP front camera ensures your selfies and video calls stay crystal clear. This is an Oppo phone built for speed, style, and precision perfect for professionals, gamers, and creators alike. Great for For Mobile Gamers The responsive 120Hz display and MediaTek processor deliver fast, lag-free gameplay for intense sessions. For Professionals With 12GB RAM and massive storage, multitasking across apps, emails, and documents feels effortless and efficient. For Creators Capture vibrant detail with the AI-enhanced 32MP camera, ideal for photography and social media content. For Everyday Users The lightweight build, smart power management, and smooth Android 16 interface make it a joy to use daily. Performance & Speed Optimised for Every Challenge Equipped with a MediaTek Octa-Core processor, the Find X9 CPH2797-Grey ensures reliable, high-speed performance for apps, games, and multitasking. With 12GB RAM and 512GB storage, enjoy seamless transitions, quick app launches, and outstanding stability across your day-to-day use powered by intelligent Android 16 optimisation. Design & Build Understated Sophistication The Black colourway of the Oppo Find X9 exudes a minimalist yet premium finish. Measuring just 7.99mm thin, it feels sleek and well-balanced in hand. Crafted with meticulous attention to detail, its slim profile and strong build make it perfect for users who appreciate both elegance and endurance. Display & Visuals Crisp, Smooth, and Immersive Dive into rich visuals with the 6.59" Full HD+ AMOLED display, offering 2760 x 1256 resolution and a buttery 120Hz refresh rate. Whether streaming or gaming, every frame bursts with clarity and depth ideal for immersive entertainment or editing creative projects on the move. Battery Life & Connectivity Endurance That Matches Your Day The impressive 7025mAh battery powers your busy lifestyle with ease, offering long hours of usage between charges. Combined with 5G connectivity, Wi-Fi, and fast-charging capability, the Oppo Find X9 CPH2797-Grey keeps you online, connected, and in control wherever you are. More Features You'll Love AI-Optimised Camera The 32MP front camera captures stunning detail with advanced AI scene recognition, making every selfie and video call naturally vibrant and crisp. Smart Android 16 Experience Enjoy a smoother, more responsive interface with improved privacy, adaptive battery use, and integrated AI performance enhancements. Cinematic Audio Clarity Dual stereo speakers and fine-tuned sound balance deliver a cinematic audio experience, ideal for streaming, gaming, and voice clarity during calls.

£799.00
Shipping: Free
OPPO Find X9 - 512 GB, Space Black, Black 10293197
Step up your photography game with the OPPO Find X9. It's a quad 50 MP camera system on the back covering everything from ultra-wide scenes to long distance shots. That means you can always get the perfect frame. Even after sunset, the True Night Photography System will make your pics look awesome. The Full HD+ screen has a 120 Hz refresh rate and striking colours to make everything you watch smooth and vibrant. Plus, the massive 7025 mAh battery will keep you going all day long. No charger anxiety here. Good to know - The camera system was co-developed with legendary camera maker Hasselblad, to make sure that the captured colours are true to life - Powered by the top tier MediaTek 9500 processor, you'll get a smooth and fast experience when you're streaming, texting or scrolling - Your selfies and video calls will be super sharp thanks to the 32 MP front facing camera - The Find X9 can record stunningly clear 4K 120 FPS Dolby Vision video - perfect for holiday memories - Need help writing an email or summarising a call? OPPO's advanced AI can do all that and much more - With 80W SuperVOOC charging you'll have your empty battery topped up in a jiffy (adapter sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"

£799.00
£804.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
OPPO Find X9 - 512 GB, Titanium Grey, Silver/Grey 10293196
Step up your photography game with the OPPO Find X9. It's got a quad 50 MP camera system on the back covering everything from ultra-wide scenes to long distance shots. That means you can always get the perfect frame. Even after sunset, the True Night Photography System will make your pics look awesome. The Full HD+ screen has a 120 Hz refresh rate and striking colours to make everything you watch smooth and vibrant. Plus, the massive 7025 mAh battery will keep you going all day long. No charger anxiety here. Good to know - The camera system was co-developed with legendary camera maker Hasselblad, to make sure that the captured colours are true to life - Powered by the top tier MediaTek 9500 processor, you'll get a smooth and fast experience when you're streaming, texting or scrolling - Your selfies and video calls will be super sharp thanks to the 32 MP front facing camera - The Find X9 can record stunningly clear 4K 120 FPS Dolby Vision video - perfect for holiday memories - Need help writing an email or summarising a call? OPPO's advanced AI can do all that and much more - With 80W SuperVOOC charging you'll have your empty battery topped up in a jiffy (adapter sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"

£799.00
£804.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
OPPO Find X9 5G 6.59" Dual SIM Android 16 12GB RAM 512GB Storage Black CPH2797-Black
OPPO Find X9 5G 6.59" Dual SIM Android 16 12GB RAM 512GB Storage Black, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£850.00
Shipping: Free
OPPO Find X9 5G, 6.59" FHD+ AMOLED, 12GB RAM, 512GB Storage, 32MP Front Camera, MediaTek Octa-Core, 7025mAh Battery, Dual SIM, Android 16, 5G (Black)
Vibrant 6.59" Full HD+ AMOLED Display – Enjoy crisp, vivid visuals with 2760 x 1256 resolution and a smooth 120Hz refresh rate for seamless scrolling, gaming, and streaming. Powerful MediaTek Octa-Core Processor – 12GB RAM ensures fast, lag-free performance for multitasking, gaming, and heavy apps. Massive 512GB Storage – Store thousands of photos, videos, and apps without worry, perfect for creators and media enthusiasts. AI-Enhanced 32MP Front Camera – Capture stunning selfies, video calls, and social content with advanced AI scene optimization in any lighting. Long-Lasting 7025mAh Battery – All-day battery life with fast charging support keeps you powered for work, play, and entertainment.

£1,215.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Main Camera 1: | 50 MP |
|---|---|
| Main Camera 1 Lens: | Ultra wide-angle, f/2.0 aperture, 120° |
| Main Camera 2: | 50 MP |
| Main Camera 2 Lens: | Wide-angle, f/1.6 aperture, 85° |
| Main Camera 3: | 50 MP |
| Main Camera 3 Lens: | Telephoto lens, f/2.6 aperture, 33° |
| Main Camera 4: | 2 MP |
| Main Camera 4 Lens: | Monochrome, f/2.4 aperture, 88° |
| Zoom: | 18x digital, 3x optical |
| Front Camera 1: | 32 MP |
| Front Camera 1 Lens: | f/2.4 aperture, 90° |
| Front Camera Video Resolution: | 3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels |
| Video Recording: | Yes |
| Dimensions: | W74 mm x H157 mm x D8 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 203 g |
| Display Size: | 16.76 cm (6.6 in") |
|---|---|
| Display Type: | AMOLED, Gorilla Glass 7i |
| Refresh Rate: | 120 Hz |
| Display Sampling Rate: | 240 Hz |
| Touchscreen: | Yes |
| Resolution: | 1,256 px x 2,760 px |
| Pixel Density: | 460 ppi |
| Energy Efficency Class (New): | A (Scale A-G) |
|---|---|
| Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class: | D (Scale A-E) |
| Battery Life in Cycles: | 1,300 |
| Repairability Index Class: | B (Scale A-E) |
| Battery Life per Cycle: | 69:18 |
| Protection Rating: | IP 68 |
| Mobile Network Standard: | 5G |
|---|---|
| Fingerprint Sensor: | yes |
| Acceleration Sensor: | Yes |
| Telecommunication Interfaces: | Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN |
| Bluetooth Version: | 6.0 |
| Stereo Speaker: | Yes |
| Location Determination: | Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS |
| Battery Capacity: | 7,025 Milliampere-hours |
| Charging Power: | 80 W |
| Charging Power Wireless: | 50 W |
| Memory (RAM): | 12 GB |
|---|---|
| Internal Storage: | 512 GB |
| Memory Card Slot: | No |
| ColorOS 16.0 |
| EPREL: | 2,417,537 |
|---|---|
| MPN: | CPH2797 |
| Processor: | MediaTek |
|---|---|
| Processor Model Number: | Dimensity 9500 |
| Number of Cores : | 8 |
| SIM Technology: | Nano SIM + eSIM |
|---|---|
| Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Oppo Find X9
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products