Oppo Find X8 Pro

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 17.22 cm (6.78 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Dimensity 9400
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Oppo Find X8 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Oppo Find X8 Pro PKC110 16GB/512GB CN 5G Black
AI Telephoto Zoom See Further, See Clearer. Next-gen AI algorithms bridge the gap, bringing unprecedented clarity and color reproduction to...
prodImage
£1,191.36
£1,203.36
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
OPPO Find X8 Pro 5G Mediatek Dimensity 9400 16GB RAM 512GB Storage 6.7 inch QHD+ AMOLED Smartphone ColorOS - Black
Trinity Engine × MediaTek Dimensity 9400 Hypertone Quad Main Camera System -Encapsulating top-tier image quality into a slim and light body. Display - The 120Hz high-refresh-rate screen delivers a smooth visual experience. Battery - 5,910mAh silicon-carbon large battery. AI Photo Remaster - Gives every photo a new lease of life. Bad shoots can become treasured masterpieces.
prodImage
£1,405.00
£1,425.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
OPPO Find X8 Pro 5G Mediatek Dimensity 9400 16GB RAM 512GB Storage 6.7 inch QHD+ AMOLED Smartphone ColorOS - White
prodImage
£1,495.00
£1,515.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:Ultra wide-angle, 15 mm, f/2.0 aperture, 120°
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:23 mm, f/1.6 aperture, 85°
Main Camera 3:50 MP
Main Camera 3 Lens:Telephoto lens, 73mm, f/2.6 aperture
Main Camera 4:50 MP
Main Camera 4 Lens:Ultra telephoto lens, 135 mm, f/4.3 aperture
Zoom:18x digital, 6x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Front Camera 1 Lens:f/2.4 aperture, 90°
Front Camera Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.67 mm x H162.27 mm x D8.24 mm
Weight:215 g
Display
Display Size:17.22 cm (6.78 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass 7i
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,264 px x 2,780 px
Pixel Density:450 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68, IP 69
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,910 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:80 W
Charging Power Wireless:50 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):16 GB
Memory Type:DDR5X
Internal Storage:512 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 15
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Dimensity 9400
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Oppo Find X8 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/05/2025
|
The product is exactly as described. Everything came in the original packaging. They didn't send it very quickly, but that was due to the holidays. Overall, I am completely satisfied with both the product and the seller.
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/05/2025
|
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/05/2025
|
Like it a lot
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/04/2025
|
I have been using the Motorola Edge 30 Ultra for the last couple of years, which I've loved, so it was very difficult to find something that I liked as much (have tried the Motorola Razr 50 Ultra and Honor Magic 7 Pro but...View More neither did it for me for one reason or another). Thankfully I think I've found what I was looking for in the OPPO Find X8 Pro although the one disappointment so far is the length of time it takes to charge compared with the Edge. Initially I found it so slow inView Less
Like it a lot
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/04/2025
|
I have been using the Motorola Edge 30 Ultra for the last couple of years, which I've loved, so it was very difficult to find something that I liked as much (have tried the Motorola Razr 50 Ultra and Honor Magic 7 Pro but...View More neither did it for me for one reason or another). Thankfully I think I've found what I was looking for in the OPPO Find X8 Pro although the one disappointment so far is the length of time it takes to charge compared with the Edge. Initially I found it so slow inView Less
With reviews from

Oppo Find X8 Pro Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
9
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Oppo

Oppo Find X9 Ultra
£1,449.00
Oppo Find X9 UltraCompare 3 Prices
Oppo Find X9
£589.99
Oppo Find X9Compare 7 Prices
Oppo A6 Pro 5G
£249.00
Oppo A6 Pro 5GCompare 2 Prices
Oppo Find X3 Pro
£989.00
Oppo Find X3 ProCompare 1 Prices
Oppo Reno 14 5G 512GB
£766.90
Oppo Reno 14 5G 512GBCompare 1 Prices
Oppo Find X5 Lite
£92.95
Oppo Find X5 LiteCompare 2 Prices
Oppo Find X3 Lite 128GB
£199.99
Oppo Find X3 Lite 128GBCompare 3 Prices
Oppo A94 5G
£322.29
Oppo A94 5GCompare 3 Prices
Oppo Reno15 F 5G 256GB
£469.44
Oppo Reno15 F 5G 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Oppo Find X5
£749.00
Oppo Find X5Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max 512GB
£1,169.40
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 256GB
£1,151.54
Compare Prices
34 offers
Xiaomi 15 Ultra 512GB
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip
£1,149.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB
£1,235.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Xiaomi 14T Pro 1TB
£1,075.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold 256GB
£1,147.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GB
£1,239.40
Compare Prices
34 offers
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GB
£895.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GB
£1,129.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Oppo Find X8 Pro
prodImage
£1,191.36
Shipping: £12.00
KICKmobiles® London (Worldwide FedEx/DHL Shipping)
prodImage
£1,405.00
Shipping: £20.00
KICKmobiles® London (Worldwide FedEx/DHL Shipping)
prodImage
£1,495.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel